CHAMPION CIVIL WAR VETS FROM 1890 CENSUS


SURNAME F NAME MID INIT REGIMENT CO ENLISTED DISCHARGED TIME IN SERVICE PAGE
ALDRICH JONATHAN _ 018THNYCV L 12/1/62 11/1/64 1/11/00 5
ALLEN AMASSA L 186THNYVI H 8/14/64 6/10/66 1/9/26 3
AMES CLARK _ _________ K 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 5
BARTLETT HENRY J 010THNYHA L 8/2/62 10/15/63 1/2/15 5
BARTLETT JACOB _ 010THNYHA _ 8/12/64 6/16/65 00-10-04 8
BEASSON JAMES _ 024THNYCV G 12/21/63 8/4/65 1/8/13 5
BELCHER JAMES H 035THNYVI B 10/28/62 6/5/63 00-07-07 6
BENNETT FRED W 010THNYHA I 12/23/63 8/26/65 1/8/03 4
BLANCHARD CHARLES _ 158THNYVI B 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 4
BOSSOUT JOHN _ 004THCACV A 3/1/65 12/1/66 1/7/00 7
BOSSOUT LEANDER _ 020THNYCV _ 7/9/63 7/31/65 02-00-22 7
BRASARD EUGENE _ 010THNYHA D 8/19/62 6/23/65 2/10/14 2
BRITLAND GEORGE _ 010THNYHA D 9/11/62 6/23/65 2/9/12 7
BROWN WILLIAM _ 005THNYHA M 8/12/62 7/10/65 2/10/28 2
BURROWS GEORGE _ 019THAVRC L 9/5/62 3/15/65 2/10/15 4
BUSH MOSES _ 005THNYHA M 8/7/62 6/26/65 2/10/19 6
BUSH EUGENE _ 008THNYCV _ 8/20/62 6/5/65 2/9/15 8
CAMPBELL WILLIAM A 186THNYVI H 8/18/64 2/9/65 00-09-14 4
CARTER FREDERICK C 010THNYHA D 7/31/62 6/7/65 2/11/09 2
CASE JOSEPH _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 5
CHAPIN SYLVESTER G 005THNYHA M 9/1/63 11/1/63 00-02-00 3
CHRISTMAN GEORGE _ 014THNYHA G 11/15/63 5/24/65 1/6/09  
CHRISTMAN GEORGE _ 035THNYVI C 9/29/61 6/5/63 1/8/24 5
CLEMONS CALVIN M 186THNYVI H 8/27/64 6/14/65 00-09-27 1
CLINTSMAN LEVI C 007THNYCV E 9/13/61 6/30/65 3/9/17 2
CORY JAMES _ 002NDNYHA H 10/14/61 4/11/62 00-05-28 5
CUTLER ORVIL _ 186THNYVI _ 9/1/64 6/2/65 00-09-01 7
DEALING WILLIAM _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 5
DRAPER CHARLES _ 020THNYCV A 7/7/63 6/17/65 1/11/14 5
DRAPER CHARLES _ 095THNYVI I 11/4/61 10/7/62 00-11-03 5
EARL GEORGE W 020THNYCV A 7/31/63 7/31/65 02-00-00 6
ELY DORMAN B 010THNYHA F 8/23/62 7/14/65 2/11/05 3
FERGUSON ORLANDO C 094THNYVI D 10/14/61 7/31/65 3/6/05 1
FITZPATRICK CELESTINE _ 186THNYVI H 9/1/64 6/2/65 00-09-01 4
FLANDERS REUBEN W 186THNYVI I 8/20/64 7/19/65 00-10-00 2
FORD JOHN S 010THNYHA H 11/14/64 9/29/65 00-10-15 3
FOUNTAIN OLIVER _ 005THNYHA M 8/7/62 6/26/65 2/10/11 5
FRAZIER CHARLES _ 186THNYHA H 8/24/64 6/22/65 00-09-28 6
FREDERICK CHARLES _ 060THNYVI L 10/6/61 5/21/65 3/7/15 5
FREEMAN WILLIAM P 010THNYHA K 9/3/62 9/3/65 03-00-00 2
FRISBEE SAMUEL H 024THNYVI I 9/1/61 3/1/62 00-06-00 2
GALWAY FRANCIS M 010THNYHA D 8/6/62 7/7/64 2/11/01 1
GARDINER EUGENE _ 189THNYVI K 5/31/64 5/31/65 01-00-00 7
GATES ALFORD _ 010THNYHA C 8/24/64 6/23/65 00-09-29 6
GIBBS MARTIN W _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 6
GILLETT JOHN G 010THNYHA A 8/21/62 7/7/65 2/10/16 4
GLAZIER JAMES _ 005THNYHA M 8/7/62 6/26/65 2/10/11 7
GOULDTHRITE WILLIAM W 094THNYVI B 1/10/62 7/18/65 3/6/12 2
GOULDTHRITE BENONA _ 193RDNYVI D 3/15/65 1/29/66 00-10-16 1
GUNION EDWARD _ 164THNYVI A 9/6/62 2/9/65 2/5/03 5
HAGAN JOHN _ 016THPAVI I 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 6
HALL SILAS B 003RDUSART B 12/9/61 9/12/65 3/9/03 2
HAPP JOHN _ 006THNYHA H 2/22/64 8/24/65 1/6/02 7
HENRY FRANCIS J 010THNYHA A 8/21/62 6/14/65 2/9/23 3
HEWITT GEORGE D 186THNYVI D 8/17/64 6/26/65 00-10-09 8
HORR WALTER A 010THNYHA D 8/5/62 12/20/64 2/4/15  
HUBBARD ARMAND _ 186THNYVI A 9/1/64 6/2/65 00-09-01 8
HUSE FREDERICK _ 020THNYCV A 12/29/63 09-31-65 1/7/02 4
IRISH WILLIAM _ 020THNYCV _ 7/31/63 7/31/65 02-00-00 6
KNOWLES SAMUEL M 010THNYHA H 04-00-64 09-00-65 1/5/00 2
LEWIS GEORGE O 020THNYCV A 1/1/64 7/31/65 1/5/30 2
LOOMIS STOEL _ 002NDNYHA H 9/24/61 9/13/64 03-00-19 4
LOVEJOY RUSSELL _ 010THNYHA D 9/11/62 6/23/65 2/9/12 7
MELANE ROBERT _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00- 00-00-00 4
OLLEY ROBERT H 186THNYVI A 10/24/64 6/2/65 00-09-08 1
PAYNE EDWARD _ 005THNYHA K 8/27/63 6/23/65 1/9/04 3
PELTICS JOHN _ 092NDNYVI B 10/1/61 11/20/62 1/1/19 4
PHILLIPS AMOS _ 005THNYHA L 2/28/62 6/26/65 2/10/28 4
RECOR GEORGE D 010THCNVI C 12/2/62 9/2/65 2/7/00 3
ROBERTS JOSEPH _ 010THNYHA M 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 6
ROSE FRANCIS _ 020THNYCV H 2/20/64 7/31/65 1/5/29 5
RULISON HIRAM _ 186THNYHA A 9/25/64 6/14/65 00-08-20 5
SAVAGE GEORGE D 011THMIVI E 4/8/61 8/8/63 2/4/00 1
SECKNER FRANKLIN H 005THNYHA M 8/2/62 7/7/65 2/11/05 8
SHEDL ALONZO _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 3
SISSON ALANSON _ 014THNYHA I 11/23/63 8/26/65 1/8/03 2
SLATER CHARLES _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00- 00-00-00 7
SORROW CHARLES _ 186THNYVI D 8/19/64 6/2/65 00-09-13 1
SOULTS JOHN M 010THNYHA C 8/8/62 7/7/65 2/10/29 1
SOVIAN CHARLES _ 186THNYVI D 8/15/64 6/15/65 00-09-00 0
SPIDELL CHRISTOPHER _ 092NDNYVI D 5/1/61 2/19/63 1/9/18 1
STERLING JOHN W 010THNYHA C 7/31/62 06-31-65 2/11/00 1
STICKWELL ALLONSON M 186THNYVI F 9/1/64 6/2/65 00-09-00 3
VANPATTON BYRON _ 003RDNYHA I 8/8/62 6/24/65 1/10/16 7
VEBBER HIRAM _ 010THNYHA D 8/20/62 10/5/65 3/1/15 1
WAITE MERRITT J 014THNYHA K 12/19/63 6/17/65 1/5/28 6
WEAVER GEORGE F 001STNYLA C 4/16/61 2/6/62 00-09-25 6
WEAVER GEORGE F 001STNYLA C 5/27/63 12/23/65 2/10/27 6
WOOD GEORGE W 001STNYLA D 8/1/61 9/1/62 1/1/00  
WOOD GEORGE W 020THNYCV I 7/31/63 7/31/65 02-00-00  
WOODARD ALVA _ 186THNYVI H 9/1/64 6/2/65 00-09-01 6
WOOLWORTH ELIJAH M 186THNYVI H 8/23/64 6/18/65 00-09-25 2
WOOLWORTH JOHN L 094THNYVI I 11/30/61 08-00-62 00-09-00 1

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top