Town of Cape Vincent 1890 Census


SURNAME F NAME MID INIT REGIMENT CO ENLISTED DISCHARGED TIME IN SERVICE PAGE
ANTHONY WILLIAM _ 010THNYHA M 8/4/62 7/6/65 2/11/02 3
BASSA JACOB _ 010THNYHA M 8/1/62 7/8/65 2/11/17 5
BOYER JOHN _ 005THNYHA I 10/11/61 10/26/64 03-00-15 5
BRAUN MARTIN _ 004THNYCV X 7/23/62 6/7/63 00-11-16 2
BRESHNA MORRIS _ 003RDNYVI A 2/28/65 8/28/65 00-06-00 2
BURGESS ROBERT _ 010THNYHA G 2/17/64 5/17/65 1/3/00 2
BURNETTE URIEL M 010THNYHA C 8/4/62 12/13/62 00-04-09 5
CARRY BYRON _ 011THNYHA L 8/25/64 7/5/65 00-10-18 7
CLARK CHRISTOPHER _ 024THVRC A 8/6/62 6/28/65 2/10/22 2
COLE PHILLIP _ 027THBNVRC _ 10/8/63 10/8/64 01-00-00 4
COLE PHILLIP _ 102NDNYVI M 1/2/62 9/7/62 00-08-05 4
CRATSENBERG ADAM I 014THNYHA M 11/10/63 6/20/65 2/9/20 2
CRATSENBERG ADAM I 035THNYVI I 9/18/61 6/5/63 1/8/13 2
CROSS ISAAC G 010THNYHA H 9/5/62 6/23/65 2/3/18 3
DAVIS RICHARD A 011THUSINF G 12/22/63 2/8/66 2/1/14 3
DeJOURDAN PAUL _ 118THNYVI H 8/1/62 6/13/65 2/10/12 1
DODGE ELISHA L 010THNYHA C 8/1/62 7/1/63 00-11-00 4
DODGE ELISHA l 185THNYVI H 9/22/64 5/31/65 00-08-00 4
DURHAM JAMES H 009THINDV B 9/8/61 10/8/62 1/1/00 3
DURHAM JAMES _ 033RDILLVI M 8/1/62 7/31/65 2/11/29 4
ESSELSTYN JOHN B 193RDNYVI G 3/14/65 1/29/66 00-10-04 4
FARR GREENLEAF _ 014THNYHA L 6/10/63 8/25/65 2/2/15 7
GARDNER CHARLES I 016THNYVI D 6/15/61 3/3/63 1/9/19 2
GRAY ANDREW C 009THRIVI G 5/1/63 7/13/64 1/2/12 5
GRAY ANDREW C 010THIDPB G 5/1/63 7/13/64 1/2/12 5
GREGOR SEBASTIAN _ 020THNYCV G 10/3/62 8/8/65 2/11/00 3
GREGOR SEBASTIAN _ 102THNYVI B 1/2/62 10/3/62 00-09-00 3
HAGEN JOHN _ 001STNYLA C 9/6/61 1/2/64 2/3/26 1
HAGEN JOHN _ 001STNYLA C 1/2/64 6/17/65 1/4/15 1
HANCE BYRON S USVOLS X 11/23/61 7/7/63 1/8/16 3
HILTS EZRA D 001STNYLA D 8/27/61 9/26/62 01-00-30 1
HUCK HENRY _ 104THNYVI D 8/17/63 7/17/65 1/11/00 1
HUNNIWELL WILLIAM _ 001STNYLA L 1/24/65 7/1/65 00-05-07 2
HUNTZE OSCAR F 010THNYHA F 8/9/62 7/9/65 03-00-00 5
INGERSON HORACE _ 010THNYHA M 1/4/64 1/15/65 01-00-11 8
JANDERS GEORGE _ 010THNYHA K 9/6/62 8/16/65 2/11/10 2
KNIGHT JAMES _ 186THNYVI G 8/4/64 6/2/65 00-09-24 7
MANCE LEWIS _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 6
McDERMOTT DENNIS _ 018THNYCV K 12/18/63 6/6/65 2/6/00 2
MONROE FELIX _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 3
MONTANNA DAVID H 151STNYVI H 9/1/62 12/21/64 2/3/20 2
NORTHUP Jr JOHN _ 010THNYHA M 8/21/62 6/23/65 2/10/02 8
PARKER JOHN H 010THNYHA H 9/12/62 6/23/65 2/9/20 2
PERCY ROBERT H 012THNYVI A 2/11/64 2/10/67 03-00-00 7
PLACE JOHN W 011THNYCV A 2/24/64 9/30/65 1/7/06 3
PLACE JOHN W 094THNYVI C 11/1/61 10/1/63 1/11/00 3
PLUCHER ALFRED _ 010THNYHA M 8/7/62 6/23/65 2/10/16 4
REDRICK PETER _ 016THNYVI F 12/25/63 7/6/65 1/8/06 7
REED GARDNER _ 002NDNYHA H 1/22/64 9/29/65 1/8/07 7
REFF MICHAEL _ 010THNYHA K 9/6/62 8/6/65 2/11/00 3
REFF JOHN _ 020THNYCV B 7/28/63 7/31/65 02-00-02 7
RICE OREN _ 186THNYVI L 8/30/64 6/2/65 00-09-04 7
RILEY HOWARD _ 186THNYVI E 8/1/64 6/2/65 00-10-01 7
ROSEBOOM JOHN G 122NDNYVI D 8/1/63 5/1/65 1/9/00 3
ROSS NORMAN W 193RDNYVI G 3/6/65 1/18/66 00-10-12 4
ROUSO LEWIS _ 010THNYHA M 8/4/62 6/23/65 2/10/19 1
SAUNDERS WILSON _ 149THNYVI B 6/1/63 6/1/64 01-00-00 1
SCHRAM JOHN _ 184THNYVI D 8/18/64 6/29/65 00-10-11 4
SCHWAM WILLIAM H 081STNYVI B 9/19/61 9/20/62 01-00-01 2
SCHWAM WILLIAM H 020THNYCV D 8/20/63 7/30/65 1/1/10 2
SHEPARD FREDERICK G 010THNYHA M 8/10/62 9/10/64 2/1/00 5
SLATE ELIAS _ 010THNYHA C 8/30/62 00-00-00 00-00-00 1
SMITH HORACE _ 193RDNYVI G 2/25/65 1/25/66 00-11-00 1
SWARTOUT JAMES A 010THNYHA M 9/4/62 7/13/65 2/10/07 7
SWARTOUT HEZIKAH L 186THNYVI L 8/22/64 6/2/65 00-10-20 7
SWARTOUT NELSON _ 001STNYLA D 2/16/64 6/7/65 1/3/21 8
THOMPSON GEORGE D 008THMIVI K 9/16/63 6/12/65 1/8/25 5
TIFT JAMES _ 008THOHVI E 4/10/62 7/10/65 2/6/00 7
WALRATH WATSON _ 186THNYVI E 8/20/64 6/14/65 00-09-22 8
WALRATH ALONZO _ 186THNYVI E 9/4/64 6/14/65 00-09-10 8
WARREN WILSON H 020THNYCV D 6/23/63 7/31/65 02-00-08 1
WARREN WILLIAM H 020THNYCV D 7/23/63 7/31/65 02-00-07 1
WARREN WILLIAM H 078THNYVI D 1/5/62 7/23/63 1/6/18 1
WEAVER JOHN J 010THNYHA B 8/11/62 7/5/65 2/10/25 5
WELCH JOSEPH _ 014THUSINF F 8/24/61 3/20/63 1/5/04 3
WELCH JOSEPH _ 020THNYCV I 8/8/63 7/31/65 1/10/08 3
WHITE SAMUEL _ 016THNYHA C 9/23/63 6/23/65 1/9/00 5
WHITE ARTHUR _ 010THNYHA K 9/6/62 8/24/65 2/11/18 8
WOOLOVER SAMUEL _ 004THNYLA C 8/18/62 12/9/62 00-03-21 4
ZIMMERMAN HENRY _ 010THNYHA I 8/21/62 6/2/65 2/10/19 5
ZIMMERMAN JACOB _ 010THNYHA K 2/1/62 04-00-65 3/2/00 5

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top