HENDERSON CIVIL WAR VETS FROM 1890 CENSUS


SURNAME F NAME MID INIT REGIMENT CO ENLISTED DISCHARGED TIME IN SERVICE PAGE
ABBOTT GEORGE A 010THNYHA E 8/5/62 5/31/65 2/8/26 2
ALGATE JOHN B 035THNYVI G 3/1/62 3/1/67 05-00-00 3
BABBITT HUBERT D 186THNYVI B 8/1/64 7/1/65 00-11-00 3
BARRETT JOSEPH H 010THNYHA L 3/1/64 6/28/65 1/3/27 2
BEEBEE SEYMOUR M 010THNYHA B 8/7/62 5/13/65 2/9/06 2
BETTINGER WALLACE _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 5
BISHOP NATHAN P 014THNYHA K 12/24/63 6/7/65 1/5/13 3
BOYER DOLPHUS M U S NAVY _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 7
BOYNTON SEATON C _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 7
BURMINGHAM OLIVER W 010THNYHA E 8/26/62 7/6/65 2/10/10 6
CARPENTER JOHN _ 010THNYHA E 8/5/62 7/9/65 2/11/04 1
CARTER ASA W 186THNYVI B 8/1/64 6/2/65 00-10-00 6
CHICK CHARLES W 010THNYHA L 8/30/62 6/8/65 2/9/08 2
CHRISTJOHN WOLDER _ 024THNYVI _ 9/1/61 9/1/62 01-00-00 2
CHURCH ROLLIN C 010THNYHA E 8/5/62 7/9/65 2/11/02 2
CLARK EMERY C 010THNYHA B 8/20/62 8/19/65 03-00-00 3
COLLINS FRANK C 020THNYCV M 9/8/64 6/17/65 00-08-09 2
COMSTOCK WILLIAM H 010THNYHA G 8/6/62 6/23/65 2/10/17 4
COOLEY FREDRIC H 186THNYVI C 9/3/64 6/2/65 00-09-00 5
CORY JOHN W 010THNYHA B 8/1/62 00-00-00 00-00-00 5
CUTLER JOSEPH L _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 7
DAMON ALBERT _ 010THNYHA A 8/7/62 1/13/63 00-05-06 3
DAMON ALBERT _ 186THNYVI B 9/1/64 6/2/65 00-09-01 3
DEALING FOSTER M 010THNYHA B 8/2/62 11/18/65 3/3/16 7
DEATON LEONARD _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00- 00-00-00 4
EGGLESTON CHARLES D 018THNYCV _ 00-00-63 00-00-66 03-00-00 5
ELLIOTT ELMER A 001STNYLA H 3/1/63 6/28/65 2/3/27 2
GALLOUS CHARLES B _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 6
GALO SAMUEL _ 010THNYHA C 8/31/62 2/1/63 00-05-00 1
GARDINER EZRA G 010THNYHA M 8/18/62 4/2/65 2/7/15 1
GATLEA ORISTES _ 186THNYVI E 00-00-0-- 00-00-00 00-00-00 1
GILBERT MOSES _ 186THNYVI F 9/1/64 6/2/65 00-09-01 3
GILMAN ERASTUS H 035THNYVI _ 6/11/61 8/11/62 01-00-00 6
GLAZIER HENRY _ 010THNYHA D 7/29/62 6/23/65 3/10/24 1
GLEASON WALLACE W 186THNYVI B 8/8/64 6/2/65 00-09-28 4
GLEASON MILES L 010THNYHA E 00-00-00 00-00-00 2/11/18 7
GOLDEN JUSTICE _ 002NDILLA G 7/1/61 7/1/65 04-00-00 8
GOLDEN WILLIAM _ _________ M 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 4
HADCOCK FRANK _ 005THNYHA M 8/11/62 7/19/65 2/11/08 4
HALLIDAY HENRY L 186THNYVI B 9/1/64 6/2/65 00-09-00 6
HART REUBEN _ 094THNYVI H 11/10/62 8/30/63 00-10-20 5
HASKINS ALBERT S 186THNYVI B 8/1/64 6/2/65 00-10-00 5
HUBBARD FRANK _ 186THNYVI B 8/22/64 8/22/65 01-00-00 5
IVORY THEODORE H 010THNYHA D 9/10/64 7/19/65 00-10-09 5
JACKSON JAMES H 018THNYCV H 9/1/62 8/1/65 2/11/00 6
JOINER FREDERICK D 010THNYHA E 8/6/62 7/6/65 2/11/00 6
KILBY WILLIAM H U S NAVY _ 10/24/62 10/23/63 02-00-00 4
LANE AMOS _ 010THNYHA E 8/6/62 7/9/65 2/11/03 1
LARKINS SETH C 010THNYHA E 8/5/62 7/9/65 2/11/04 1
LAWRENCE ALBERT G 010THNYHA E 8/27/62 6/26/65 2/10/05 4
LEE OSCAR E 014THNYHA M 12/19/63 10/7/64 00-09-15 2
McELRAINE ALECK _ 016THNYVI F 8/1/62 8/1/65 03-00-00 3
McGRATH LEVI _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 6
McKEE WILLIAM H 024THNYVI I 9/9/61 9/9/64 03-00-00 4
McNEIL DEMONT _ 035THNYVI K 6/11/61 6/5/63 1/11/25 3
McNIEL FLOYD _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 7
NUTTING MILO A 035THNYVI G 11/1/61 11/1/65 04-00-00 2
NUTTING EDWIN E 035THNYVI G 8/1/61 12/1/63 1/4/00 6
PARSONS ERSKINE D 010THNYHA E 8/24/62 6/23/65 2/10/29 2
PENNY 2 H 010THNYHA E 8/19/62 6/23/65 2/10/04 2
PORTE BARNEY _ 010THNYHA E 8/22/62 6/23/65 2/10/01 4
PRESLEY HIRAM G 010THNYHA L 2/25/63 7/25/65 2/5/00 6
RANKINS HOMER _ 094THNYVI G 10/10/61 6/25/65 3/8/15 5
READ ARCHIBALD _ 018THNYCV I 7/30/63 7/30/65 02-00-00 5
READ FRANK _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 7
RICHARDS EDWARD J 186THNYVI B 9/1/64 6/2/65 00-09-01 3
ROBINSON JASON L 010THNYHA A 8/10/62 00-00-00 00-00-00 6
SAWYER CHARLES F 035THNYVI C 6/11/61 6/5/63 1/11/26 3
SMITH NEWTON _ 024THNYVI K 9/16/61 9/27/64 03-00-11 6
SPENCER HENRY _ 006THNYHA H 12/28/63 8/24/65 1/7/26 1
SPENCER ALFRED H 010THNYHA E 8/15/62 6/23/65 2/10/08 3
SPRAGUE CHARLES H 094THNYVI _ 10/31/61 7/31/65 3/9/00 4
SPRAGUE ALMONT J 010THNYHA E 8/5/62 10/5/65 3/2/00 6
STANLEY MYRON D 024THNYVI K 5/15/61 7/15/62 1/2/00 3
STARNES WASHINGTON _ 168THPAVI F 10/16/62 7/16/63 01-00-00 6
STOKES ROBERT H 186THNYVI B 8/22/64 6/2/65 00-09-10 5
STORES GEORGE _ 035THNYVI _ 6/11/61 6/5/63 1/11/25 2
THOMPSON JAMES _ U S NAVY _ 4/15/64 8/11/65 1/3/26 1
THOMPSON PAYSON F 008THVTVI B 2/1/65 7/1/65 00-05-00 3
TYLER ELMAN _ 010THNYHA E 8/25/62 04-00-63 00-07-00 5
WARNER REUBEN D 009THNYCV X 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 7
WILDER HIRAM _ 022NDMIVI C 2/1/64 2/1/65 01-00-00 2
WILKINSON JOHN L 010THNYHA F 8/6/62 5/8/65 2/9/02 1
WORTHINGHAM BENJAMIN _ 018THNYCV L 6/11/61 5/31/66 4/11/20 1
YORK NATHANIEL _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 7

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top