LERAY CIVIL WAR VETS FROM 1890 CENSUS


SURNAME F NAME MID INIT REGIMENT CO ENLISTED DISCHARGED TIME IN SERVICE PAGE
ALEXANDER N_________ _ 010THNYHA C 8/1/62 6/23/65 2/10/22 2
APPENZELLER FRED _ 084THNYVI A 8/28/64 6/19/65 00-10-00 5
BACON JOHN I 010THNYHA C 7/31/62 6/23/65 2/10/23 2
BELLINGER JOSEPH A 010THNYHA A 8/4/62 5/19/65 2/9/15 7
BRADLEY CALVIN I 094THNYVI F 12/24/61 7/18/65 3/6/24 3
BRITTON LOUIS _ 004THMICV M 9/23/63 3/23/65 1/5/00 6
BUTTS JERED _ 014THNYHA C 8/25/63 8/26/65 02-00-01 8
CARLOSS BRADLEY _ 094THNYVI F 12/24/61 7/18/65 3/6/24 3
CARPENTER JOHN H 010THNYHA G 8/9/62 6/23/65 2/10/14 1
CASSE WILLIAM _ 010THNYHA E 8/8/62 6/23/65 2/10/15 3
CHRISTMAN GEORGE _ 001STNYLA K 10/6/61 12/23/63 2/2/19 5
CHURCHILL HENRY C 010THNYHA C 5/21/64 6/8/65 00-09-18 5
COBB EPHRAIM H 010THNYHA G 8/18/62 5/26/65 2/9/08 1
COLE ROBERT P 013THNYHA C 8/12/63 7/28/65 1/11/12 9
COMSTOCK BUTLER G 010THNYHA C 8/8/62 4/10/65 2/8/02 3
COOPER CARLETON R 001STNYLA C 8/29/62 5/30/65 2/10/01 2
COTTRELL MILO _ 097THNYVI D 11/12/61 10/1/65 3/10/19 1
COUNTRYMAN ABRAHAM _ 020THNYCV A 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 4
COWEN CALVIN _ 010THNYHA C 8/29/64 1/23/65 00-04-26 8
CRAIN JESSE _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 7
CROSSANT EDWARD _ 001STNYLA C 9/1/61 7/1/65 3/10/00 3
DEAN DAVID G 010THNYHA _ 8/13/62 8/24/65 03-00-11 1
DELL CHARLES _ 117THNYVI C 12/22/63 1/28/65 1/6/26 1
DEMPSEY DAVID _ 009THNYHA F 8/9/62 6/23/65 2/11/19 8
DENTON MILTON _ 192NDNYVI A 9/19/63 5/27/65 1/8/08 9
DONEY HENRY _ 010THNYHA C 8/20/62 8/30/63 00-09-10 8
ENGLISH HIRAM _ 091STNYVI H 9/21/64 00-00-00 00-00-00 2
FIKES EDWIN _ 010THNYHA C 8/8/62 6/23/65 2/10/15 2
FIKES ADAM _ 010THNYHA C 8/4/62 6/23/65 2/8/19 1
FIKES GEORGE _ 010THNYHA G 8/4/62 6/23/65 2/10/19 4
FINN PETER _ _________ _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 3
FISK GEORGE A 002NDNYCV A 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 9
FISK GEORGE A 022NDNYVI G 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 9
FREDENBURG SOLON _ 094THNYVI I 8/12/62 7/31/65 2/11/12 2
GALUP WILLIAM W 193RDNYVI C 2/22/65 1/18/66 00-10-27 7
GILLESPIE GEORGE G 001STNYLA C 8/15/61 5/29/62 00-09-09 8
GILLESPIE GEORGE G 014THNYHA E 8/25/63 8/26/65 02-00-00 8
GRATLAND JAMES _ 035THNYVI C 7/5/61 7/5/63 02-00-00 1
GRAVES SAMUEL _ 010THNYHA G 8/18/62 12/3/62 00-03-15 1
HALSEY JAMES W 001STNYLA C 8/12/62 00-00-00 00-00-00 3
HART CHARLES H 010THNYHA K 12/17/63 7/17/65 1/7/00 5
HEWITT HIRAM _ 010THNYHA G 9/10/62 8/4/65 2/10/24 5
INGALLS RICHARD A 020THNYCV A 8/25/63 7/31/65 1/11/06 8
INGALLS RICHARD B 035THNYVI B 6/11/61 6/5/63 1/11/24 8
KINNEY PATRICK _ 001STNYCV C 2/2/62 2/6/65 03-00-04 2
KINNEY JOSEPH _ 014THNYHA E 11/14/63 9/15/65 1/10/01 4
LESTER THOMAS _ 094THNYVI E 1/21/62 2/12/65 03-00-22 7
LESTER MARCUS S 094THNYVI G 3/4/62 6/6/62 00-03-02 7
LUNETTE PETER _ 020THNYCV G 10/19/63 7/30/65 1/9/11 7
MACK HARVEY _ 010THNYHA C 9/10/62 7/7/65 2/9/27 5
MARTIN JULIUS _ 011THNYCV L 3/6/62 3/28/65 3/5/24 6
MATTHEWS EUGENE _ 010THNYHA A 8/24/64 6/23/65 00-09-29 8
MATTHEWS EUGENE _ 035THNYVI A 7/21/61 6/5/63 1/8/09 8
MILLER TRUMBALL M 010THNYHA E 8/8/62 6/23/65 2/9/15 3
MIX LYMAN B 035THNYVI A 9/17/61 10/23/62 1/1/06 7
MIX SIMON C 035THNYVI A 8/2/62 4/2/63 00-08-00 8
MURPHY ADAM _ 014THNYHA D 12/29/63 7/7/65 1/6/14 3
PAUL RICHARD _ 020THNYCV M 8/11/64 6/22/65 00-10-11 2
PHELPS WILLIAM S 192NDNYVI I 2/1/65 7/1/65 00-06-00 5
PIERCE EPHRAIM J 010THNYHA K 9/5/62 4/15/64 1/7/09 8
POTTER JOHN L 035THNYVI K 5/3/61 6/5/63 2/1/02 5
PRIEST BRAYTON G 121STNYVI C 7/18/62 6/15/65 2/10/27 2
REED ALBERT _ 010THNYHA C 8/12/62 6/23/65 2/11/12 2
REVIERE SAMUEL _ 094THNYVI D 10/3/61 9/11/62 1/9/08 9
RICHMOND PAUL _ 020THNYCV M 8/11/64 6/22/65 00-10-11 2
RUDE HENRY _ 020THNYCV _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 3
SANDERMAN EDWARD _ 001STNYLA C 9/28/61 1/1/64 2/3/04 7
SANDERMAN EDWARD _ 001STNYLA E 12/25/63 6/15/65 1/5/15 7
SCHANT JOHN _ 010THNYHA G 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 2
SCOTT NELSON R 010THNYHA C 9/12/62 6/23/65 2/9/11 1
SCOVILLE CHARLES _ 014THNYHA G 11/28/63 7/24/65 1/8/26 9
SHERMAN HENRY _ U S NAVY _ 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 1
SHINNING JOHN _ 010THNYHA C 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-00-00 3
SILSBY EDMUND _ 020THNYCV M 8/26/63 5/26/65 00-09-00 2
SLOCUM CALEB _ 035THNYVI A 6/11/61 6/5/63 1/11/25 3
SMITH EDWARD _ O92NDNYVI D 11/28/61 4/28/62 00-05-00 5
SPAULSBURY WILLIAM _ 010THNYHA F 8/18/62 7/28/64 1/11/10 1
SPINNER MORGAN _ 020THNYCV E 8/29/64 5/30/65 00-09-01 1
ST JOHN ISAAC _ 020THNYCV _ 9/1/63 7/1/65 1/10/00 6
ST LOUIS JOSEPH _ 010THNYHA A 8/16/62 6/23/65 03-00-07 8
STEINHILBER GEORGE W 010THNYHA C 8/9/62 6/23/65 2/10/14 5
THAYER WALTER P 035THNYVI G 9/26/61 6/6/63 1/9/10 3
TURNER ALONZO _ 010THNYHA G 8/19/62 6/23/65 2/10/04 3
VEBBER PERRY _ 010THNYHA C 8/6/62 6/23/65 2/10/13 3
WILSON JAMES _ 035THNYVI A 5/10/61 6/5/63 02-00-25 5
WILSON NERI B 009THILVI E 2/17/65 10/3/65 00-08-16 8
WOOD ELI G 001STNYLA C 8/1/61 7/1/65 3/11/00 6
WOOD JOSEPH _ 001STNYLA C 10/2/61 12/31/63 2/2/29 7
WOOD JOSEPH _ 001STNYLA C 1/1/64 6/18/65 1/6/17 7
WOOLEVER HIRAN A 109THNYVI H 8/2/62 6/22/65 2/10/20 5
WOOLEVER HIRAM _ 105THNYVI H 8/2/62 6/22/65 2/10/20 5
ZIMMERMAN JOHN _ 020THNYCV A 8/26/63 7/31/65 1/11/05 2
ZIMMERMAN CALVIN _ 094THNYVI E 8/9/61 6/14/65 3/10/05 2

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top