1830 Federal Census

Heads of families: Alexandria, Jefferson Co., NY



Return to Census Index.


BENONI COLE
WILLIAM PATTISON
IRA PATTISON
CLEVELAND HOLMES
JOHN PERKINS
CHARLES BEARDSLEE
NATHAN SMITH
JOHN KNIGHT
LOT HARDIGAN
ASHLEY TANNER
BENJAMIN TANNER
HORATIO N. HUBBARD
JEREMIAH TUTTLE
JESSE AGER
HENRY ELLIOTT
FRANCIS SPALSBURY
JOHN SPALSBURY
WILLIAM ROBBINS
PHILA MERRILLS
WILLIAM TANNER
AMOS M. DUNTON
ALMIRA VOSBURGH
PETER SUTS
BENJAMIN SUTS
WILLARD SHIRTLIFF
MARTIN SAGE
AUSTIN MARTIN
JOHN FIELDS
JOHN BIRCHAM
WILLIAM SEEET
JOSEPH INGHAM
WILLIAM D. STOW
BECKWITH VanAMBER
JOHN INGHAM
WILLIAM BOERT
CALEB RIDER
GILMAN GEORGE
WILLIAM GEORGE
ICHABOD THOMPSON
AARON CRONKHITE
DEXTER CUSHION
STEPHEN SIMMONS
MOSES LEONARD
LARISON WHARFIELD
JAMES BOLTON
PIERCE HOR
MOSES FALL
JEREMIAH WINSLOW
LYMAN MILLEN
BENJAMIN BACKUS
PETER BACKUS
JOHN NORTON, JR.
ROBERT ADAMS
BRADLEY CHAFFIN
JAMES CHAFFIN
DAVID BOGERT
WILLIAM HOLMS
SUMMERS WALKER
NATHANIEL FREEMAN
NATHANIEL P. FREEMAN
WILLIAM HAMBLIN
SAMUEL BARNARD
JAMES CARNEGIE
JOHN STEPHENS
JOHN KEELER
FRANCIS VOUDRY, JR.
FRANCIS VOUDRY
FRANCIS DASNER
JAMES AVERY 2ND
CLAUDIUS DUCOLON
STEPHEN DUCOLON
HENRY S. WELLS
WILLIAM COMSTOCK
CRUTH PATTISON
JOHN HOADLEY
HENRY HOADLEY
LARRY PATTISON
SAMUEL GRISWOLD
ABEL ROOT
JOSEPH RODERICK

STEPHEN FISH
RODNEY SIMONDS
MARGARET SHEELEY
GEORGE H. COBB
AZARIAH WALTON
EDWARD CASSIDY
DANIEL NORTHROP
SAMUEL NORTHROP
JONATHAN HUNTER
ISAAC THORN
PETER GELILE
IRA BARNS
WILLIAM LEE
DELOS DAVIS
PAUL DAVIS
PETER CRONKHITE
HENRY CRONKHITE
SILAS GARDNER
LEWIS PIPHER
DESTON CAMPBELL
ALEXANDER HAYWOOD
JESSE DAVIS JR.
JESSE GEORGE
BENJAMIN GEORGE
PETER CHRISTSMAN
RICHARD VAN ABROUGH?
ABRAHAM NEWMAN
HANNAH ROBBINS
ASA E. NEWMAN
ISRAEL W. WHITAKER
RICHARD ROBINSON
CHARLES DRAPER
CHARLES RUNLET
ADAM HORNING
WILLIAM STORM
AMOS HUBBARD
WILLIAM SMITH
THOMAS CONLEY
MATHEW LEWIS
MICHAEL LEWIS
LODOWICK SALSBURY
ABRAM SPARBUCK
EUNICE WILKINS
AMOS BENSON
JOHN EDINS
NICHOLAS STAGE
HARRY EDWARDS
ROBERT ADAMS JR.
ALPHEUS HINES
MIHAIL COOK
RICHARD COOK
JONATHAN BENNETT
HENRY R. MORY
OSHEA GOSS
PETER HOUSE
ARNOLD HILDRETH
JEREMIAH CHEESEMAN
JOHN HOUSE
CLARISSA EGGLESTON
LEONARD BOYER, JR.
JESSE DAVIS
ELI PHELPS
NATHANIEL PARKER
ISAAC PARKER
SCHUYLER SOPER
CYRUS PARKER
AUGUSTUS SOPER
HENRY H. SOPER
FREDERICK GROUT
WARREN PARISH
BENJAMIN STILL
JACOB FOLTS
JOSEPH FOLTS
JOHN HOSNER
HENRY HOSNER
ISRAEL TOMPKINS
JOHN TUTTLE JR.
MICHAEL LOUCKS
NICHOLAS HOSNER
SMITH CORNWELL

JOHN TUTTLE
ALMOND HUTCHINS
DANIEL STROUGH
ALLEN COLE
NATHANIEL NUTT
JAMES SHILNER
CHARLES SHILNER
ORRIN BATES
ISAAC CRONKHITE
DARIUS WORDEN
DAVID TOUSLEY
ROBERT WISEWELL
ROSWELL HILDRETH
WILLIAM SPALSBURY
JOHN SHEELEY 2ND
JOHN SHEELEY
THOMAS ROBBINS
JAMES SPALSBERRY
PETER SAWYER
JACOB GRAVES
LEVI HUNTLEY
ROBERT STORING
BENJAMIN BARNES
ABIAH CURTIS
JAMES C. SMITH
ROBERT STORLING
SYLVESTER BODMAN
JACOB OVEROCKER
ALANSON DOOLITTLE
JESSE DOOLITTLE
JACOB GOULD
BODWELL LADD
ISAAC CORNWELL
JESSE WORSELY
ERASTUS CLARK
ZEBULON ROOT, SR.
ZEBULON POOL, JR
JOHN POOL
ELIZABETH POOL
JAMES MERRELLS
DAVID E. SCOTT
ZORA ROSE
JASON ALDEN
DAVID CHICHESTER
LEVI STEARNS
JOSEPH COLLET
HEMAN PARKER
HENRY PIER
JOSEPH MOR
OTIS ALDEN
ATWOOD SH
GILMAN EVA
CHARLES BA
RUEBEN EVA
ARAD BURN
LUTHER CLA
ROSWELL D
OLIVER EVA
DANIEL THO
ZIBA HENRY
JOSEPH ADAMS
GEORGE EVANS
AMOS COON
JAMES KELSEY
DANIEL HUBBARD
ANDREW ANSTED
BENJAMIN PEASE
MARCIUS P. ASHLEY
FREDERICK CHRISTMAN
HENRY ELWOOD
RICHARD HOOVER
AARON DRESSER
JAMES BRIGGS
ELIAS HOLBROOK
PHIMA PEARL
RUDOLPH FORBES
JOHN LAKE
NICHOLAS PETRIE
ANSON CHEESMAN
SINESA BALL

TIMOTHY WOOD
ROBERT SMITH
ZUZEKIAH BOGART
JAMES F. SMITH
NATHANIEL W. LULL
JOSEPH HUNTINGTON
CLIFFORD CHEESEMAN
WILLIAM CHEESEMAN
GEORGE CORNWALL
CHARLOTTE BROOKS
LINDLEY GIBBS
ALMIRA LULL
JOHN D. DAVISON
DANIEL GIBBS
ABRAHAM MORROW
ARCHIBALD FISHER
JAMES SHURTLIFF
WILLIAM J. SEEVER
CARLEY SMITH
ALEXANDER H. MORGAN
ARTEMAS BAKER
IRA J. PATTEN
JAMES B. JOHN
PERCIVAL BALL
DEGRASS SALS>
NATHAN M. FLO
DUDLEY CHAPM
JONATHAN THO
JOSEPH BANNIS
ELIJAH WRIGHT
PORTER ROGERS
PETER N. GRAVES
JOHN MARSH
JETHRO GRINNELL
GRANT F. CRISS?
JOSEPH PLUMMER
MANTRY SHAW
PETER MILLER
LANDON LEWIS
JOHN STEPHENS
DAVID HILLS
JEREMIAH WORDMAN
PETER ANSBAUGH
HOWARD SILSBURY
EVERETT GETTMAN
JOHN POLLEY
DANIEL PETTIT
JOSEPH PETTIT
JOHN D. PECHAM
GEORGE PLUMB
BENJAMIN PHILIPS
NEWELL GATES
_________COYER
PETER PADDOCK
TIMOTHY CHAPMAN
E. TOWBIN
WILLIAM BUTTER
 
 
 

Information contributed by volunteer Marilyn Sapienza.


Copyright 2019 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page