Jefferson County Jurors: 1876



Return to Census Index.


March 1876



LIST OF JURORS - GRAND & PETIT
Watertown Re-Union paper, March 15, 1876, p. 2

The following list of Jurors have been drawn to serve at the Circuit Court and Court of Oyer and Terminer to be held in this city, commencing Monday, April 3d, 1876:


GRAND JURORS:

CHAS. A. BENJAMIN, AdamsHIRAM HERRICK, LymeEDWIN R. ADAMS, BrownvilleTHOS. J. COLLRIDGE, Philadelphia
IRA S. COOPER, HendersonGILEAD W. CANDEE, 3d wardTRUMAN ANGEL, 4th wardHARLEY J. FOOT, Philadelphia
ALBION A. HUGHS, OrleansTHEODORUS BUCK, ChampionJOHN G. HARBOTTLE, 1st wardGEO. A. THOMPSON, Champion
LIBBEUS F. ALLEN, HounsfieldW. W. AMES, Cape VincentCHAS. R. SKINNER, 4th wardALEXANDER Y. STEWART, Wilna
DAVID W. BALDWIN, 4th wardFREDERICK CARTER, ChampionRICHARD F. NEARY, WilnaOTHNIEL WILLIAMS, Ellisburgh
IRA O. BANKS, BrownvilleJOHN F. BRIGGS, PhiladelphiaG. N. CROSBY, AntwerpA. J. COLVIN, Champion

PETIT JURORS:

B. N. WARREN, LymeA. J. GREENE, AdamsJAY DIMICK, HounsfieldWM. JOHNSON, Cape Vincent
DeWITT C. WHEELER, RutlandPHILO T. HAMMOND, Watertown HENRY YATES, AdamsHENRY SPICER, Brownville
ORRIN A. GRAVES, WatertownWM. BAXTER, ClaytonHORACE MUNSON, Philadelphia LEONARD R. MURRAY, 4th ward
HENRY H. KELLOGG, 2d wardGEO. WHITTIER, BrownvilleLAFAYETTE CALKINS, LorraineC. M. BRIMMER, Adams
JAS. H. DAWLEY, WilnaSANFORD S. THOMAS, AdamsJOHN C. ARMSTRONG, 2d wardWM. H. CONSAUL, Clayton
ANDREW TAYLOR, BrownvilleHIRAM H. ALDRICH, PhiladelphiaC. D. PORTER, AdamsTWM. M. ELMER, Brownville
HENRY DEWEY, AdamsTALCOTT H. CAMP, 3d wardSTEPHEN G. SEEMAN, Rutland SOUTHMAYD HOYT, Wilna
CHAUNCEY CLARK, ChampionWM. LONSDALE, BrownvilleLEVI F. COLVIN, WorthSAMUEL N. BOND, Adams
ANDREW C. MIDDLETON, RutlandJOHN C. HARDY, RutlandJOHN HOWELL, ClaytonHENRY S. HUMPHREY, Rutland

May 1876

JUROR LIST
Watertown Re-Union, April 20, 1876: p.7

The following is the EXTRA PANEL of 150 jurors drawn for the adjourned term of oyer and terminer to commence in this city May 25th for the trial of FRANK RUTTAN and FRANCIS GRAPOTTE, indicted for murder:

Adams-
CLARK BUNCE, CHARLES H. BABCOCK, GEO. W. GARDNER, GEO. W. WAIT, PARDON BABCOC, E. S. WRIGHT, JOHN E. UTLEY, J. R. GREEN, GAMALIEL THOMAS, HUBBARD MC KEE, ZADOCK CLARK, HENRY OVERTON, MILO RANDALL, SAMUEL NIBLOCK, EDWIN CLARK, GILBERT S. DODGE, WM. TARBLE, GEO. MATHER, L. R. GREEN, H. D. GURLEY, WILLIS WAIT.

Alexandria-
ROBERT N. HOFFMAN, GEORGE A. PECK, WM. W. BUTTERFIELD, JASON DILLEN, ALONZO KRING, JEREMIAH WAGONER, DELOS DAVIS, GEO. H. SMITH

Antwerp-
DUANE WHITMORE, EZRA S. BOWMAN?, ALLEN P. ROGERS, ORLANDO HUBBARD, LUTHER S. WOODWARD, WM. TURNBULL.

Brownville-
WILLIAM CALKINS, EDWIN S. CLARK, SETH O. ADAMS, WILLIAM H. ACKERMAN, EDWARD GAYER, ALDRICH LUTHER, FREDERICK JAQUAY, ALFRED DORCHESTER, CHARLES MC CORMICK, JOHN LONSDALE, WM. J. ROBINSON, WM. PHILLIPS, LEWIS MAYNARD, ALBERT EMERSON, WILLIAM WHITE, HENRY MC AFEE, GEO. W. WOOD, LEVI ROCKWOOD, JOHN W. KNAPP, BRUCE MOFFATT, HARRISON GROAT, WM. T. SKINNER, JOSEPH BOOTH.

Cape Vincent-
MICHAEL DELANY, DANIEL HERRICK, JOHN B. ESSLESTYNE, GEO. HYATT, MARTIN DOCTEUR, SR., ALEX LADD, JOHN NIMS.

Clayton-
SEEBER MC CARN, WILLIAM H. EDMONS, JOHN B. PATCH, HENRY J. KILBORN, REUBEN HALLADAY, OLIVER VANDEWALKER, JOHN MAKEPEACE, CYRUS H. DODGE, DANFORD WEAVER.

Champion-
DWIGHT A. GOODRICH, JOHN T. WOOLWORTH

Ellisburgh-
AMBROSE SANFORD, BENJAMIN A. DUMON, JAMES F. CONVERSE, JAS. E. GREEN, ARTHUR B. MOODY.

Henderson-
GEO. H. WARNER, STRATTON IVORY, HENRY JONES, RICHARD OWENS, WM. GRIGGS, JOSHUA OVERTON

Hounsfield-
DeESTING C. REED, FRANCIS D. GREEN, JOHN BRIMMER, D. W. MC EVOY, CHARLES CADY NORMAN GURNEE, THEODORE WASHBURN, LaFAYETTE LADD, WM. ALVERSON, SYLVESTER BENJAMIN, IRWIN L. SPICER.

LeRay-
JOSEPH CHILD, CHARLES BRYANT, MEEZO DILLENBECK, EDWARD SNELL, CHARLES E. MOSHER, THOS. CHILD.

Lorraine-
GEO H. HALL, FRANKLIN FARMER, CURTIS J. BARNES

Lyme-
NELSON WARNER, HENRY HAAS, BENJAMIN F. LUCAS, SOLOMON E. HAYES

Orleans-
WALTER COLE, ALBION A. HUGHS

Pamelia-
ALEXANDER TINGUE, ELLIOTT MAKEPEACE, BRAYTON BROWN

Philadelphia-
JOHN WAIT, LUKE SHARON

Rodman-
ALDRO WHITFORD, GIDEON FLANDERS

Rutland-
HENRY T. HOPKINS, SILAS WELLER, JOHN W. BEECHER

Theresa-
ABSALOM ZELLER, OSCAR GODFREY, JOHN HILDRETH, MELVIN E. CORNWELL

Watertown-
JOHN H. FISK, ALBERT HALL, VELORA W. SMILEY, EUGENE HOWLAND, CHAS. RICHARDSON, HORACE W. FREEMAN.

Wilna-
JOS. V. GUYOT, JAMES S. WARD, JOHN VAN CAMP, SAMUEL C. HENDRICKSON, SAMUEL KEYS, JEROME STEVENS

Worth-
ISAAC SLOAN, HENRY JEWETT.

City-
A. PALMER SMITH, F. B. A. LEWIS, J. HARVY SIMMONS, ROLAND P. CADWELL, HENRY S. MUNSON, TIMOTHY A. SMITH, HORACE HOSE, CHAS. S. PICKETT, FRANK H. MUNSON.

PETIT JURORS:

The following is a list of petit jurors drawn April 17th to serve at a term of the County court and Court of Sessions to commence in Watertown on Monday, May 8th.

GILBER WILCOX, ROBERT ALEXANDER, Worth
GEO. W. RICKETT, JAMES U. TAFT, JAMES CLARK, Lyme
MYRON LEWIS, Wilna
JNO S. LEE, LUKE E. FOSTER, GEO. B. LEWIS, CALVIN NELLIS, JAS. MORGAN, Brownville
GEO. FRASIER, A. S. HEATH, HORACE COLFAX, A. S. HODGE, LEANDER LAWSERENCE, Adams
ORRIN PHILLIPS, Champion
WM. B. WILLIAMS, Z. J. SCRIVEN, JOHN FEE, Lorraine
GEO. TAYLER, WM. F. EVANS, Alexandria
JAMES W. NOTT, PLINY MONROE, First ward
JOSEPH ATWELL, Second ward
ANDREW P. BALTZ, Third ward
CHAS. SMITH - Fourth ward
A. K. TUTTLE, Cape Vincent
ELIJAH BECKWITH, WM. ROGERS, Orleans
WELLS B. SLOAT, Clayton
ADAM FIKES, LeRay
SILAS FORD, Antwerp
HART V. BAKER, Watertown
GOERGE OTIS, Pamelia
JOHN OWENS, Ellisbur

BY: J. Stears, Jr., Clerk




June 1876

JUROR LIST
May 18, 1876, p. 5: Watertown Re-Union Newspaper

The following is a list of jurors drawn to serve at a Circuit court and Court of Oyer and Terminer to be held June 12, 1876, at Watertown:

GRAND JURORS:

Second Ward-
O. S. GRAVES; ALLEN C. BEACH, LAWYER; DAVID B. SAFORD, MERCHANT

Cape Vincent-
CHARLES P. MORRISON, BUTCHER

Theresa-
SAMUEL W. STROUGH, FARMER; WM. A. NICHOLS, JUSTICE

Orleans-
GEORGE ECKERT, FARMER; WM. ROGERS JUSTICE

Henderson-
WM. P. DAVIS, FARMER

Adams-
A. W. INGRAHAM, PRODUCE DEALER; WILLIAM E. OVERTON, FURNITURE DEALER

Lyme-
ABRAM VANDOREN, FARMER

Antwerp-
ALFRED THOMPSON, FARMER

Brownville-
JOHN W. KNAPP, farmer

Ellisburgh-
DANIEL GREEN FARMER; B. F. STEARNS, FARMER

First Ward-
SAMUEL ADAMS, MUSIC DEALER

Clayton-
JOHN N. HALLADAY, FARMER; DAVID T. CORP, FARMER

Hounsfield-
FREDERICK W. LIVERMORE, FARMER

Evans Mills-
AMOS GOULDING, FARMER

Carthage-
WALTER A. HORR, MERCHANT

Watertown-
JOB EDDY, FARMER

Third Ward-
LEVI A. JOHNSON, TREASURER

PETIT JURORS:

Second Ward-
SIMON AUYER, ALONZO M. ROGERS

Wilna-
ROLLIN DICKERMAN, ALFRED HERRICK, THOMAS KANE, MARTIN RUGG

Rodman-
BENJAMIN F. HUESTIS

Worth-
HENRY V. JENKS, SIDNEY TURNER

Philadelphia-
JOHN ALLIS, FRANCIS WILSON, FLETCHER ODDBERT

Fourth Ward-
ALBERT L. GLEASON

Champion-
FOWLER N. BUTTS, SAMUEL E. RICE

Antwerp-
WILLIAM R. SMITH, CHAUNCY HALL, ALBERT HOYT, JOSEPH RIDER

Lorraine-
J. L. SHELMADINE, ALONZO B. SCHUYLER

Adams-
D. A. DWIGHT

Theresa-
JEROME COOPER

Brownville-
HENRY BLOOM, T. STRAINGS, CYRUS DEAN

Pamelia-
S. D. BALL, JEREMIAH WAITE

Alexandria-
CHALRES ZOLLER

Watertown-
SCHUYLER H. BIBBINS, HENRY S. WILSON, SAURENTUS T. SAWYER

Hounsfield-
H. O. BARTON, JAMES WHATLEY

Henderson-
O. H. FORWARD

Third Ward-
JOHN E. KEMP




September 1876


JUROR LIST
from the Watertown Re-Union Newspaper, Sept. 7, 1876, p. 4:

We certify that the following is a correct list of the names of persons drawn to serve as Petit Jurors at a county court of sessions to be held in and for the county of Jefferson, at the Court House in this city on Monday, Sept. 11, 1876:


WILLIAM C. GOULD, PameliaG. W. TRUMAN, HounsfieldHENRY REEVES, BrownvilleJONATHAN STRATTON, Theresa
JEDUTHAN W. TAYLOR, EllisburghGUSTAVUS COOK, 2d wardWILLIAM WHALEY, OrleansLORENZO ROGERS, Pamelia
AMOS R. GOULD, 4th wardHENRY E. CONGER, 2d wardSIDNEY A. WISE, LorraineJ. C. SELTER, Lyme
SCHUYLER WASHBURN, HounsfieldELIAS RUSSELL, AlexandriaORVILLE, POTTER, AdamsOTIS O'CONNOR, Brownville
A. D. STANLEY, AdamsWOOLSEY PECK, OrleansPHINEAS PARKINSON, RutlandBENJAMIN F. KITTS, Antwerp
JAY D. McWAYNE, BrownvilleDANIEL SPRINGER, AlexandriaCHAS. G. REXFORD, WatertownPHILIP DENNIE, Adams
HENRY HEYLE, ClaytonHORACE SKINNER, BrownvilleHARVEY JESS, 4rh wardBROOKS HARRINGTON, Henderson
FRANK MATTESON, HounsfieldMORLEY N. BURNETT, Cape VincentPAUL GREENE, AdamsP. W. SOPER, Theresa
C. W. HAVEN, PameliaGEORGE E. BULL, EllisburghSILAS W. MAXON, RodmanASA E. MACOMBER, Philadelphia

Witness our hands this 23d day of August, 1876, THOMAS BAKER, Justice of the Peace, LYSANDER H. BROWN, Justice of the Peace, A. W. PECK, Sheriff, J. STEARS, JR., Clerk



October 1876


JUROR LIST
from the Watertown Re-Union Newspaper, October 5, 1876, p. 1:

The following grand and petit jurors have been drawn for the Oyer and Terminer to be held in this city, commencing, Monday, November 13, 1876:

GRAND JURORS:
CHAS. DREXEL, watch maker, 4th ward
AMAZIAH FILLMORE, Ellisburgh
GEORGE STONE, farmer, Theresa
HIRAM COPLEY, banker, Lyme
SAMUEL SWEET, farmer, Alexandria
EDWIN WILSON, farmer, Philadelphia
HENRY H. SMITH, teacher, 3d ward
ALBERT T. SCOBELL, produce dealer, Cape Vincent
GEO. W. PHILLIPS, farmer, Theresa
WALTER FOX, merchant, Alexandria
JOHN B. GEORGE, farmer, Alexandria
A. M. COOK, merchant, LeRay
ELIAS F. COOPER, druggist, 2d ward
PETER DEMELL, farmer, Henderson
E. M. BROWN, farmer, Ellisburgh
ANDREW HATRICK, farmer, Hounsfield
ELZER MAYHEW, farmer, Wilna
GEO. G. KELLEY, farmer, Adams
ALVIN COOPER, farmer, Philadelphia
E. J. PENNOCK, farmer, Champion
SYLVESTER GREEN, farmer, Orleans
A. D. WILLIAMS, farmer, Ellisburgh
NORMN GURNEE, druggist, Hounsfield
S. M. ROBINSON, dentist, 3d ward

PETIT JURORS:
CHARLES FOX, Clayton
C. E. BROWN, Pamelia
ASA RANDALL, Lorraine
EDSON STEELE, Brownville
EDWIN BALDWIN, Orleans
SAMUEL B UPHAM, 3d ward
AMOS GOULD, LeRay
SILAS WHITE, Hounsfield
D. W. HALL, Pamelia
WM. AVERY, Alexandria
PETER BELLINGER, Lyme
HENRY E. FOX, Adams
EDWARD B. STERLING, 2nd ward
C. D. STEWART, Adams
JOHN HOSE, 2nd ward
AARON B. ALLEN, Lorraine
MATHEW POOR, LeRay
FLAVIUS A. STALBIRD, Antwerp
SYLVSTER G. CHAPIN, Champion
ALEXANDER DUNN, Rutland
LEONARD MILLER, Brownville
JAMES E. COOK, Adams
BENJAMIN H. STEADMAN, Cape Vincent
WM. H. MILLER, Pamelia
D. W. LAMSON, Adams
SYDNEY AVERY, Alexandria
ASA LYONS, Adams
CHRISTOPHR DINGMAN, Brownville
JAMES HAMMOND, Adams
EGBERT BALL, Theresa
FOREST A. SPRAUGUE, Hounsfield
ALFRED A. AVERY, Alexandria




October 1876


JUROR LIST
from the Watertown Re-Union Newspaper, October 5, 1876, p. 1:

The following grand and petit jurors have been drawn for the Oyer and Terminer to be held in this city, commencing, Monday, November 13, 1876:

GRAND JURORS:

CHAS. DREXEL, watch maker, 4th ward
AMAZIAH FILLMORE, Ellisburgh
GEORGE STONE, farmer, Theresa
HIRAM COPLEY, banker, Lyme
SAMUEL SWEET, farmer, Alexandria
EDWIN WILSON, farmer, Philadelphia
HENRY H. SMITH, teacher, 3d ward
ALBERT T. SCOBELL, produce dealer, Cape Vincent
GEO. W. PHILLIPS, farmer, Theresa
WALTER FOX, merchant, Alexandria
JOHN B. GEORGE, farmer, Alexandria
A. M. COOK, merchant, LeRay
ELIAS F. COOPER, druggist, 2d ward
PETER DEMELL, farmer, Henderson
E. M. BROWN, farmer, Ellisburgh
ANDREW HATRICK, farmer, Hounsfield
ELZER MAYHEW, farmer, Wilna
GEO. G. KELLEY, farmer, Adams
ALVIN COOPER, farmer, Philadelphia
E. J. PENNOCK, farmer, Champion
SYLVESTER GREEN, farmer, Orleans
A. D. WILLIAMS, farmer, Ellisburgh
NORMN GURNEE, druggist, Hounsfield
S. M. ROBINSON, dentist, 3d ward

PETIT JURORS:


CHARLES FOX, ClaytonC. E. BROWN, PameliaASA RANDALL, LorraineEDSON STEELE, Brownville
EDWIN BALDWIN, OrleansSAMUEL B UPHAM, 3d wardAMOS GOULD, LeRaySILAS WHITE, Hounsfield
D. W. HALL, PameliaWM. AVERY, AlexandriaytPETER BELLINGER, LymeHENRY E. FOX, Adams
EDWARD B. STERLING, 2nd wardC. D. STEWART, AdamsJOHN HOSE, 2nd wardAARON B. ALLEN, Lorraine
MATHEW POOR, LeRayFLAVIUS A. STALBIRD, AntwerpSYLVSTER G. CHAPIN, ChampionALEXANDER DUNN, Rutland
LEONARD MILLER, BrownvilleJAMES E. COOK, AdamsBENJAMIN H. STEADMAN, Cape VincentWM. H. MILLER, Pamelia
D. W. LAMSON, AdamsSYDNEY AVERY, AlexandriaASA LYONS, AdamsCHRISTOPHR DINGMAN, Brownville
JAMES HAMMOND, AdamEGBERT BALL, TheresaFOREST A. SPRAUGUE, HounsfieldALFRED A. AVERY, Alexandria



Grappotte Case


JUROR LIST for the GRAPPOTTE CASE,
from the Watertown Re-Union, October 19, 1876, p. 6:


D. H. SCOTT, RutlandPETER EVERETTE, LymeG. LORD, cityEDWARD KNIGHT, Hounsfield
DEXTER SCOTT, WorthALBERT E. LEE, BrownvilleJOHN H. COMSTOCK, PhiladelphiaRALPH GURNEE, Alexandria
LAFAYETTE STEEL, AlexandriaB. DAVIS, AlexandriaJAMES GLOYD, Cape VincentF. D. JACOBS, Ellisburg
W. BALDWIN, BrownvilleI. BRINTNALL, WatertownM. ANDRUS, cityC. N. RUSSELL, city
TIMOTHY HUNT, AdamsJ. C. WEAVER, Cape VincentWM. SCOTT, AntwerpM. C. MONROE, Rutland
H. PATTERSON, PameliaR. BLACKSTONE, cityRICHARD NEARY, WilnaV. S. HUBBARD, city
S. E. LIVERMORE, HounsfieldC. E. FRANCIS, WilnaS. CHRISTY, LeRayL. W. SANDIFORTH, city
R. C. COLLINS, TheresaH. M. BROWN, LorraineF. STANLEY, AdamsJ. B MARSHALL, Alexandria
O. SPRAGE, HendersonO. H. EARLE, BrownvilleR. DUNCAN, AdamsE. J. BUCK, Champion
GEORGE S. BUTTERFIELD, RodmanF. PATTERSON, OrleansV. W. WALTER, AlexandriaH. ROBINSON, Antwerp
JNO. M. TILDEN, cityLYMAN E. BIGELOW, EllisburgBENJ. R. MORGAN, Watertown LEVI A. JOHNSON, city
C. WOODWORTH, BrownvilleW. HERKIMER, BrownvilleH. MOFFETT, BrownvilleCHARLES HOWLAND, Pamelia
J. A. CRITTENDON, HendersonG. M. KELSEY, cityALLEN WILSON, Cape VincentH. BRAINARD, Adams
W. A. JENKINS, EllisburghGEO. L. BUTTERFIELD, RodmanROBT. SCRAM, AdamsD. DEVENDORF, Clayton
H. HARTER, cityA. J. McWAYNE, Cape VincentE. C. CROSBY, AdamsRICE GOULD, Rutland
W. P. GREENE, ChampionA. GURNEE, WatertownFERNANDO WILSON, AlexandriaH. DENNY, Brownville
R. W. KEITH, BrownvilleM. ZIMMERMAN, BrownvilleJOHN BATEMAN, EllisburghJ. D. SEE, Brownville
EDMUND NUGENT, TheresaA. WILCOX, AntwerpJ. S. VANDEHAY, Theresa JOSEPH LINSLEY, Brownville
P. WORTHINGHAM, HendersonAMOS M. ALEXANDRIA, Hounsfield H. KNAPP, BrownvilleLESTER RANNEY, Adams
H. B. MITCHELL, OrleansHENRY MOULTON, AdamsE. BERSIE, AdamsW. N. JOHNSON, Antwerp
H. CRAPO, BrownvilleWM. HARRIS, BrownvilleJ. A. D. SNELL, AdamsE. G. HOWLAND, city
JNO, CARPENTER, HendersonJ. A. LAWYER, cityL. D. COX, LorraineJ. W. ARTHUR, Champion
S. R. SHELDON, ClaytonG. BANNISTER, cityTL. CORLISS, AlexandriaL. G. FISH, Adams
JAMES KELLOGG, AdamsGEO A. FOX, LorraineF. H. McNITT, ChampionROYAL FULLER, Adams
ROONEY HODGE, AdamsS. D. KIMBALL, AdamsWM. PUFFER, AdamsW. DODGE, Brownville
J. S. MOFFAT, BrownvilleH. COOK, Cape VincentH. BRIMMER, HounsfieldH. GARDNER, Cape Vincent
L. CORNELL, Worth E. C. BAKER, WatertownI. L. GARDNER, cityHENRY AINSWORTH, Cape Vincent
J. D. RANDALL, RutlandLEONARD LORY, WilnaC. M. TOTMAN, AdamsJAS. STERLING, Champion
L. ABBOTT, Henderson B. J. BARTLETT, LorraineM. HAMMOND, AdamsD. C. REED, Brownville
G. D. SIMMMONS, WatertownJ. M. PETTINGILL, HendersonHENRY ANSTED, LeRayS. LOOMIS, Brownville
W. G. SCOTT, AdamsC. ALLEN, BrownvilleA. BO. WOODELL, EllisburghB. F. THAYER, Adams
W. J. DIBBLE, BrownvilleN. WALTZ, OrleansH. J. WOOD, EllisburghM. S. WAITE, Rodman
J. A. PARKER, WatertownG. WELLS, LymeR. A. OAKES, cityJ. BURDICK, Alexandria
L. ACKERMAN, BrownvilleH. GRENNELL, AdamsA. G. ROBBINS, Cape VincentC. AHLES, Alexandria
H. WILDER, HounsfieldL. E. OSTRANDER, OrleansA. N. GILLETT, WatertownH. HELMER, Leray
G. B. SCOTT, RutlandE. A. AYERS, WatertownJ. EDDY, AdamsC. E COOLIDGE, Philadelphia
S. W. AVERY, BrownvilleE. G. STERNBERG, ClaytonF. GILMORE, HounsfieldA. P. SWARTZ, Brownville
V. W. HART, Watertown   

Information contributed by volunteer Marilyn Sapienza.

Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top