CITY OF WATERTOWN CIVIL WAR VETS FROM 1890 CENSUS
Part 4


SURNAME F NAME MID INIT REGIMENT CO ENLISTED DISCHARGED TIME IN SERVICE PAGE
ADAMS CHARLES _ 013THNYHA H 2/28/64 3/9/65 00-08-11 2
ANGLEY JACOB _ 015THNYEN I 9/7/64 6/30/65 00-08-08 1
BAKER GEORGE W 020THNYCV F 8/1/63 8/1/65 02-00-00 10
BALL CHARLES E 186THNYVI G 8/24/64 06-02=65 00-09-09 3
BALL CHARLES E 094THNYVI G 10/24/61 1/4/63 1/2/10 3
BARBER GILBERT R 011THNYCV D 12/1/63 5/17/65 1/5/26 8
BARBER HENRY A 010THNYHA M 8/19/62 6/23/65 2/10/04 7
BARTELL GEORGE W 014THNYVI X 7/4/61 12/14/61 00-05-10 6
BARTLETT GEORGE W 005THNYHA M 8/21/62 7/13/65 2/10/12 1
BATES JAMES J 095THNYVI D 7/7/63 7/16/65 02-00-09 1
BERGEVIN PETER _ 010THNYHA A 8/21/62 3/29/63 00-07-06 4
BLACK EUGENE _ 010THNYHA K 9/5/62 6/2/65 2/8/27 8
BLACK WILLIAM T 035THNYVI K 9/1/61 6/7/63 1/9/06 8
BOLTON WILLIAM _ 106THNYVI B 7/29/62 10/1/62 00-02-02 4
BROWELL JAMES P 010THNYHA _ 7/23/62 6/23/65 03-00-00 1
BROWNELL DANFORD _ 186THNYVI L 8/20/64 6/2/65 00-09-12 10
BURA WILLIAM H 020THNYCV E 1/20/64 7/31/65 1/6/11 9
BURK MICHAEL C 075THNYVI A 9/19/61 10/21/65 4/1/02 3
CARROLL JAMES H 010THNYHA B 8/31/64 6/23/65 00-09-23 7
CASE RICHARD M 094THNYVI A 9/1/62 6/3/65 2/9/02 11
CAULFIELD PATRICK _ 035THNYVI E 4/21/61 6/5/63 2/1/14 7
CAULFIELD PATRICK _ 013THNYCV H 7/13/63 7/3/65 1/11/20 7
CHAMPLIN CHARLES G 010THNYHA A 8/21/62 6/23/65 2/10/02 1
CHASE NEWTON J 186THNYVI G 8/20/64 6/2/65 00-09-19 1
CLARK RICHARD _ _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 9
COULTER JAMES _ _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 1
COUNTRYMAN JOHN M 035THNYVI K 6/11/61 6/5/63 1/11/24 8
COUNTRYMAN JOHN M 010THNYHA I 9/2/64 6/7/65 00-10-05 8
COVEY WILLIAM C _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 8
CRAMER JACOB N 020THNYCV G 7/4/64 7/31/65 01-00-04 8
CRANE GEORGE _ 001STNYLA _ __-__-_- __-__-__ __-_-__ 2
CRAWE MORTIMER J _________ X __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 5
DAVID JAMES G 004THNYHA L 4/15/63 9/26/65 2/5/11 2
DeMARSE SAMUEL _ 094THNYVI E 10/1/61 7/26/65 3/9/27 7
DENNY DENNIS _ 035THNYVI B __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 8
DODGE HORACE G _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 5
DOOLITTLE HARVEY K _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 10
DUELL NORMAN S 014THNYHA A 12/23/63 5/22/65 1/5/29 5
FALLETT GEORGE H 001STNYLA F 8/27/62 6/23/65 2/9/23 3
FARRELL WILLIAM J 007THMOVI X 6/1/61 12/4/64 3/6/04 3
FARRELL WILLIAM J 002NDVETR X 12/5/64 7/31/65 00-07-26 3
FELT JOHN E 010THNYHA K 1/1/64 6/6/65 1/5/05 4
FERGUSON AARON _ _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 5
FRIZZELL WILLIAM D 035THNYVI _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 11
GOTHAM EBENEZER _ 094THNYVI I 11/21/61 11/26/62 01-00-05 8
GREEN CHESTER _ _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 3
GREEN DUANE _ 094THNYVI F 10/1/61 8/24/62 00-09-07 7
GREEN DUANE _ 013THNYCV D 8/25/62 7/24/66 3/10/29 7
GRINNELL OREN D 024THNYVI K 8/1/61 7/1/63 1/11/00 10
GRINNELL OREN D 001STNYCV B 8/1/63 7/1/65 1/11/00 10
HADLEY HENRY _ _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 1
HALL GEORGE _ 050THNYEN C 8/30/64 6/19/65 00-09-19 3
HALL JOHN N U S NAVY _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 9
HAYNES ADAM L 011THNYCV M 8/23/62 7/12/65 2/10/12 10
HEARY MATTHEW _ 094THNYVI _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-_- 7
HENDERSON ICHABOD C _________ _ __-__- __-__-__ __-__-__ 2
HENDERSON JAMES _ 010THNYHA _ 9/11/63 8/24/65 1/11/13 8
HEWITT DERSAH J 020THNYCV E __-__-_- __-__-__ __-__-__ 9
HOLLENBACK WILLIAM _ 098THNYVI H 11/30/61 11/30/62 01-00-00 4
HORTH MARK L 020THNYCV D __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 6
HUDSON THOMAS _ 011THNYCV F 1/1/62 9/1/65 3/9/00 9
HUGHES JOHN W 026THNYVI _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 5
HUNT S J 106THNYVI K 12/2/62 1/22/65 2/6/20 4
HUNTER HENRY _ 184THNYVI E 7/18/64 7/28/65 01-00-10 7
JACKSON FRANK _ 020THNYVI D 7/21/64 10/7/65 1/2/16 5
KANACH PHILLIP H _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 9
KEARNS PATRICK _ 010THNYHA A 8/11/62 10/1/64 2/1/09 9
LADUE ALEXANDER _ 035THNYVI B 6/11/61 6/5/63 1/11/26 8
LAFLIN JAMES _ 094THNYVI _ 10/1/61 7/1/65 3/9/00 11
LAPATRIE JOSEPH _ 193RDNYVI H 3/3/65 8/3/65 00-05-00 6
LAWTON GEORGE A 142NDNYVI B 7/11/62 6/20/65 2/11/09 4
LAWTON THEODORE _ 013THNYCV H 7/9/63 10/5/64 1/2/26 8
LAWTON THEODORE _ 014THNYHA F 10/6/64 10/5/65 01-00-00 8
LOAN WILLIAM _ 094THNYVI E 12/9/61 5/11/65 3/5/02 4
MACK HENRY G 024THNYVI I __-__-__ 12/16/63 __-__-__ 5
MACK HENRY G 013THNYHA H 12/19/63 7/19/65 1/7/00 6
MACKEY HENRY _ 039THNYVI _ 9/1/64 6/22/65 00-09-21 8
MAHAN BRTHLMW _ 010THNYHA F 8/30/62 8/24/65 2/11/24 6
MARROW WILLIAM A _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 9
McBRIDE AI _ 035THNYVI C 10/1/61 6/5/63 1/8/04 9
McCAFFERY FRANKLIN P 020THNYCV M 9/19/63 7/31/65 1/10/12 2
McDOWELL LEWIS _ 014THNYHA A __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 10
McINTYRE DANIEL _ 010THNYHA C 8/1/62 6/23/65 2/10/22 1
MEAD LUCIUS C _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 1
MEADER DANIEL _ 035THNYVI G 8/20/62 6/19/65 2/9/29 1
METCALF HENRY A 010THNYHA I 8/12/62 7/5/65 2/10/23 10
MEYER GUSTAVE _ 010THNYHA A 8/14/62 6/23/65 2/10/09 6
NASH LEVI _ ___THOHVI H __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 10
NOBLE CHARLES _ 024THNYVI A 4/22/61 6/23/65 4/2/29 9
O'CONNELL MARTIN _ 001STMOCV _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 1
PARKER ALFRED _ 012THCNVI B 9/7/61 12/3/64 03-00-26 11
PAWLING ANGELO D 010THNYHA B 8/31/64 6/23/65 00-09-22 4
PEARSELL JOSEPH H 114THNYVI A 6/1/62 6/1/65 3/1/00 9
PETERS ELIAS _ 010THNYHA E 8/8/62 5/26/65 2/9/18 3
PHILLIPS GEORGE C 094THNYVI E 10/29/61 12/9/61 00-01-10 3
QUINN WILLIAM _ 010THNYHA C 8/14/62 6/20/65 2/10/06 7
QUIRK MICHAEL C 013THNYVI H 5/14/61 8/23/61 00-03-09 3
RAUSOM FAYETTE _ 002NDNYHA H 10/1/61 12/12/63 1/2/11 5
RAUSON FAYETTE _ 002NDNYHA H 12/13/63 9/29/65 1/9/14 5
RICE REUBEN _ 002NDNYHA D 4/2/62 5/30/65 3/1/25 4
RIVERS JOHN _ 014THNYHA G 11/16/63 11/28/63 00-00-12 4
RUDD ALDEN R 010THNYHA A 8/8/62 6/23/65 2/10/15 6
RYAN STEVEN _ 020THNYCV _ __-__-__ __-__-_- __-__-__ 4
SAMPSON WILLIAM _ 194THNYVI H __-__-__ 5/3/65 __-__-__ 7
SATIMORE WILLIAM H 035THNYVI K __-__-_- __-__-_- __-_-__ 4
SATTIMORE JOSEPH C U S NAVY _ 4/11/64 6/15/65 1/2/10 4
SATTIMORE JOSEPH C 010THNYHA I 8/21/62 4/10/64 1/8/19 4
SHELDON FRANK T 010THCNVI D 10/1/61 8/25/65 3/10/24 5
SMITH RICHARD _ 086THNNVI A 9/12/61 6/27/65 3/9/15 6
SOPER ALBERT P 010THNYHA M 8/12/62 6/23/65 2/10/11 9
SPRAGUE MARCELLUS _ 020THNYCV C 8/12/63 7/31/65 1/10/18 11
STOCK EDWARD S 186THNYVI D 9/7/64 6/2/65 00-08-25 9
STURTEVANT DAVID _ _________ _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 7
VAN VLECK GEORGE _ 035THNYVI A 4/26/61 6/15/63 2/1/19 5
VAN WORMER JOHN O 186THNYVI G 8/17/64 6/2/65 00-09-15 5
WAITE DANIEL D ___STCAVI C 2/27/63 12/15/65 2/9/18 7
WEBB RICHARD W 016THNYVI G __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 11
WELLS LEVI _ 015THNYCV D 8/1/62 10/1/65 3/2/00 9
WELLS PETER W 010THNYHA G 7/31/62 7/5/65 2/11/05 10
WHEELOCK ADDISON W 010THNYHA X 8/21/62 6/23/65 2/10/02 3
WILDS JOSEPH _ 010THNYHA A 8/1/62 6/3/65 2/10/02 11
WINSLOW BRADLEY _ 035THNYVI X 6/11/61 12/11/62 1/6/00 5
WOOD JOHN T 012THNYVI _ __-__-__ __-__-__ __-__-__ 5

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top