Civil War Soldiers
Buried in the Town of Adams

TownCemSurnameChr nameInitial Death BirthAgeOutfitCoGAR
ADM 3 BLAIR WILLIS J ____ ____ __ 013THNYCV M N
ADM 3 CARPENTER JOHN P ____ 1845 __ 020THNYCV B N
ADM 3 FRANKLIN WILLIAM _ ____ ____ __ 193RDNYVI H N
ADM 3 SMITH WILLIAM B ____ ____ __ 020THNYCV G N
ADM 3 PEARSON CHARLES E 1863 1829 34 ___THNY__ _ N
ADM 3 WOOD WILLIAM W 1864 1829 35 147THNYVI F N
ADM 3 LEWIS SCHUYLER H 1889 1836 52 010THNYHA H Y
ADM 3 SMITH DEWITT _ 1893 1827 66 059THNYVI B Y
ADM 3 JIMMERSON WILLIAM J 1909 1826 83 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 3 ALLEN ALFRED H 1910 1834 76 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 3 CLARK CHARLES H 1914 1849 65 008THNYCV K Y
ADM 3 HOWARD JOSEPH _ 1926 1842 83 011THUSHA F Y
ADM 4 GREEN MAXSON S 1863 1824 38 ___THNY__ _ N
ADM 4 SILSBY JAMES W 1864 1846 18 010THNYHA G N
ADM 4 FELT HENRY _ 1865 1847 18 186THNYVI _ N
ADM 4 GREENE SHERMAN _ 1865 1847 18 186THNYVI _ N
ADM 4 GREEN JOHN _ 1898 1828 70 ___THNY__ _ Y
ADM 4 BANNISTER GEORGE _ 1900 1818 82 005THNYHA I Y
ADM 4 CHASE HENRY S 1904 1833 73 010THNYHA L Y
ADM 4 DAVIS ROBERT C 1910 1841 69 094THNYVI K Y
ADM 4 TABLER ERI V 1913 1843 70 ___THNY__ _ Y
ADM 5 HART REUBEN _ 1862 1817 45 035THNYVI _ N
ADM 5 OATMAN TRUMAN _ 1863 1807 56 010THNYHA B N
ADM 5 HAMMOND ALVARO _ 1864 1840 24 ___THNY__ _ N
ADM 5 HANCOCK ASHLEY S 1864 1842 22 010THNYHA B N
ADM 5 KNIGHT HENRY M 1864 ____ __ 018THNYCV H N
ADM 5 CARLEY ADNEY _ 1881 1799 82 010THNYHA B N
ADM 5 COLE DAVID M 1891 1830 63 004THILCV G Y
ADM 5 JENKINS LUTHER _ 1895 1815 80 ___THNY__ _ Y
ADM 5 BARTLETT JOHN W 1897 1829 68 186THNYVI C Y
ADM 5 DRYDEN GEORGE M 1897 1829 68 094THNYVI K Y
ADM 5 GREEN EDWARD W 1898 1822 76 186THNYVI C Y
ADM 5 NICHOLS PRRSTON _ 1899 1841 58 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 5 WOODARD W J 1901 1838 63 ___THNY__ _ Y
ADM 5 WOODARD RICHARD _ 1901 1831 70 002NDNYHA H Y
ADM 5 WOOD RICHARD P 1909 1839 70 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 5 GREEN ANDREW J 1913 1835 78 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 5 JENKINS MAYHEW _ 1922 1853 70 ___THNY__ _ Y
ADM 7 WASHBURN HIRAN _ 1863 ____ __ ___THNY__ _ N
ADM 7 DARROW JAMES _ 1872 1844 28 ___THNY__ _ N
ADM 8 RICHARDSON D A ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ N
ADM 8 VAN WORMER A A ____ ____ __ 020THNYCV _ N
ADM 8 DACK GARRETT H 1862 1840 22 010THNYHA L N
ADM 8 PARHAM GEORGE W 1862 1843 19 001STNYLA E N
ADM 8 WOOD WILLIAM W 1864 1824 40 147THNYVI F N
ADM 8 SWAN EDWIN G 1865 1833 33 186THNYVI C N
ADM 8 COLE DAVID _ 1891 1830 61 011THNYCV G Y
ADM 8 DRYDEN GEORGE H 1897 1846 51 094THNYVI B Y
ADM 8 GREEN EDWARD H 1898 1822 76 094THNYVI K Y
ADM 8 DRYDEN JOHN H 1906 1822 84 094THNYVI K Y
ADM 8 WRIGHT JOHN P 1909 1839 70 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 10 CRATSENBURG J C ____ ____ __ 148THNYVI C N
ADM 10 GREENE ADAM _ ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y
ADM 10 DIVARS OSBORNE _ 1862 1820 42 186THNYVI G N
ADM 10 BABCOCK ORESTES C 1863 1841 22 010THNYHA B N
ADM 10 GREEN HOMER M 1864 1834 30 010THNHA B N
ADM 10 LEE ELBRIDGE W 1865 1829 36 014THNYHA H N
ADM 10 WILDER ALLEN J 1865 1837 28 186THNYVI C N
ADM 10 HAYES GEORGE W 1880 1825 55 ___THNY__ _ N
ADM 10 OLMSTEAD JABEZ _ 1880 1806 74 ___THNY__ _ N
ADM 10 GLASS ALBERT G 1881 1840 41 010THNYHA B N
ADM 10 NEWTON A H 1886 1844 42 040THNYVI F Y
ADM 10 DEALING MARTIN E 1892 1848 44 186THNYVI C Y
ADM 10 WEBB REUBEN _ 1893 1817 76 001STWSVI C Y
ADM 10 BABCOCK CHARLES _ 1894 1834 60 013THWSVI H Y
ADM 10 SPICER THOMAS D 1895 1830 65 094THNYVI E Y
ADM 10 YORK NATHANIEL _ 1899 1831 67 020THNYCV D Y
ADM 10 ROBERTS LOUIS _ 1902 1830 72 010THNYHA K Y
ADM 10 SHELDON ORSON J 1905 1846 59 186THNYVI I Y
ADM 10 CROSBY CURTIS _ 1906 1838 68 186THNYVI C Y
ADM 10 SPRAGUE CHARLES H 1910 1835 75 094THNYVI _ Y
ADM 10 CARPENTER HIRAM _ 1911 1831 80 ___THNY__ _ Y
ADM 10 BARNES LEVI _ 1913 1840 73 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 10 BUNCE LEVI _ 1913 1840 73 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 10 WITHERBY JAMES _ 1913 1839 75 010THNYHA D Y
ADM 10 MELICK JOHN W 1914 1841 73 030THNJVI D Y
ADM 10 SULLIVAN GEORGE D 1914 1839 75 186THNYVI C Y
ADM 10 TITSWORTH MARTIN D 1915 1843 72 011THNYVI D Y
ADM 10 BENNETT THOMAS B 1916 1829 87 193RDNYVI H Y
ADM 10 BISHOP NATHAN _ 1917 1846 71 014THNYHA K Y
ADM 10 HEATH CHARLES M 1919 1839 80 010THNYHA H Y
ADM 10 OATMAN BRADFORD D 1919 1844 75 186THNYVI C Y
ADM 10 RYDER ELLIS _ 1919 1845 74 ___THNY__ _ Y
ADM 10 COOLEY A A 1922 1834 78 094THNYVI K Y
ADM 10 GREEN WINTER D 1922 1840 82 010THNYHA L Y
ADM 10 FREEMAN DONALD A 1925 1838 86 094THNYVI C Y
ADM 10 BANNISTER GEORGE L 1926 1842 84 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 10 HALL GILES A 1926 1842 84 010THNYHA L Y
ADM 10 WALKER MARCUS J 1926 1842 84 010THNYHA B Y
ADM 10 BOYNTON AUSTIN _ 1927 1841 86 ___THNY__ _ Y
ADM 10 MALTBY MONROE E 1927 1838 89 010THNYHA B Y

Return to Jefferson County NYGenWeb page

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top