Civil War Soldiers
Buried in the Town of Antwerp

TownCemSurnameChr nameInitial Death BirthAgeOutfitCoGAR
ANT 23 ABELL CHARLES C 1903 1824 79 010THNYHA _ Y
ANT 23 BACKUS GEORGE _ 1912 1846 66 186THNYVI _ Y
ANT 23 BACKUS _______ _ 1935 1847 88 193RDNYVI B Y
ANT 23 BACON JOHN I 1906 1818 88 010THNYHA C Y
ANT 23 BALLARD THOMAS T 1923 1841 82 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 BUDLONG ELIAS J 1896 1829 67 001STNYLA B Y
ANT 23 BUDLONG E J 1898 1828 70 001STNYLA G Y
ANT 23 BURCHELL ELI J ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 BURTIS LORENZO _ 1901 1827 74 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 BURTON PHILANDER _ #NAME? ____ __ 010THNYHA D Y
ANT 23 CAIRNS THOMAS _ 1878 1812 66 179THNYVI H Y
ANT 23 CANFIELD PROCTOR W 1885 1847 38 020THNYCV C Y
ANT 23 CARMAN Jr WILLIAM _ 1910 1828 82 035THNYVI G Y
ANT 23 CHENEY DAVID _ ____ ____ __ 035THNYVI G Y
ANT 23 CHENEY CHARLES _ 1904 1828 76 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 COMINS ADDISON _ 1914 1837 77 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 COOLIDGE   E 1919 1835 84 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 CRABB GEORGE W 1864 1820 44 010THNYHA C Y
ANT 24 CROSS SAMUEL P 1894 1818 76 020THNYCV C Y
ANT 23 DWYER JAMES _ ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 FORD ORVILLE R 1865 1843 22 010THNYHA C Y
ANT 23 GLARE ISAAC _ 1889 1820 69 088THILVI I Y
ANT 23 GOODALE ADDISON W ____ 1831 __ 010THNYHA C Y
ANT 23 GREENLEAF GEORGE B 1893 1845 48 010THNYHA G Y
ANT 23 HALL WILLIAM E 1865 1826 39 005THNYHA C Y
ANT 23 HALL ALVIN F 1876 1849 27 186THNYVI _ Y
ANT 23 HALL MERRITT A 1884 1841 43 186THNYVI _ Y
ANT 23 HALL JOHN B 1895 1842 53 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 HINSDALE IRA _ 1917 1844 73 144THNYVI G Y
ANT 23 HOWE HIRAM _ 1864 1845 19 020THNYCV B Y
ANT 23 HUNT CHARLES _ 1900 1832 68 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 KEENE HIRAM B 1902 1810 92 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 KINNIE JACOB S 1917 1841 76 001STNYLA C Y
ANT 23 KINNIE BRAYTON F 1919 1845 74 010THNYHA C Y
ANT 25 LAWTON EUGENE _ 1864 1841 23 010THNYHA B Y
ANT 23 LOUCKS ELIJAH _ 1922 1836 86 005THNYHA L Y
ANT 25 MANNING _______ _ ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ N
ANT 23 MARZ LUKE _ 1896 1829 67 001STNYLA D Y
ANT 23 McALLISTER WILLIAM P ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 MILLER EUGENE _ 1902 1842 60 ___THNY__   Y
ANT 23 NORTH LEVI _ 1922 1837 85 ___THNY__   Y
ANT 23 PROCTOR JEROME _ 1886 1838 48 014THNYHA A Y
ANT 23 RANDALL WILLIAM _ 1903 1817 86 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 RENDER RICHARD _ 1914 1835 79 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 RIDER WALTER _ 1888 1806 82 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 26 ROBINSON JOHN _ 1919 1841 78 001STNYLA D N
ANT 23 SCHRMHRN ABRAM G 1889 1844 45 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 SHAMPINE PETER _ 1919 1829 90 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 SNELL JOHN D 1923 1839 84 035THNYVI F Y
ANT 23 SPRAGUE DEXTER _ 1888 1821 67 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 STYPE JOSEPH _ 1862 1843 19 094THNYVI D Y
ANT 23 STYPE WILLIAM _ 1865 1839 26 010THNYHA C Y
ANT 23 TAYLOR STEDMAN C 1915 1846 71 094THNYVI C Y
ANT 23 TROLAN JOHN _ 1912 1841 71 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 WAIT ETHAN _ 1919 1831 88 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 WERNEY PETER _ ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 26 WESTON JOHN _ 1864 1840 24 032NDIWLA D N
ANT 23 WILLARD MARTIN F 1921 1842 79 ___THNY__ _ Y
ANT 23 WOODSTOCK ISAAC _ 1892 1822 70 010THNYHA C Y
ANT 26 WRIGHT CHARLES E 1917 1841 76 001STNYLA D Y
ANT 23 WRIGHT REUBEN _ 1904 1838 66 ___THNY__ _ Y

Return to Jefferson County NYGenWeb page

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top