Civil War Soldiers
Buried in the Town of Rutland

TownCemSurnameChr nameInitial Death BirthAgeRegimentCoGARFlag or Marker on Grave
RUT 155 CLARK HOWARD D ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 155 LACY M A ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 155 ST LOUIS HENRY _ ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 155 TUELL   L ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 155 PUSHARD J S ____ ____ __ 094THNYVI B Y Y
RUT 155 CLOSS WILLIAM _ 1897 1827 70 ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 155 DAILEY JOHN C 1903 1845 58 186THNYVI G Y Y
RUT 155 CLOSS JOHN _ 1907 1821 86 ___THNYVI _ Y Y
RUT 159 LUNDERMAN EDWARD _ ____ ____ __ 001STNYLA C Y Y
RUT 159 DOANE HIRAM _ 1863 1806 57 001STNYLA _ Y Y
RUT 159 PRATT PETER _ 1886 1826 60 001STNYLA C Y Y
RUT 159 GIPSON CYRUS B 1892 1823 70 ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 159 DE GROAT JAMES _ 1900 1832 68 014THNYHA E Y Y
RUT 159 WOOD JAMES _ 1902 1832 70 001STNYLA C Y Y
RUT 159 CROSSETT ALBERT _ 1910 1847 63 010THNYHA A Y Y
RUT 159 WOOD ELI _ 1914 1825 55 001STNYLA C Y Y
RUT 165 SCOTT EUGENE _ ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 165 WILLON THOMAS _ ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 165 PUSHARD J S ____ ____ __ 009THMEVI B Y Y
RUT 165 HUNTINGTON HIRAM C 1862 1836 26 ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 165 OAKS WILLIAM B 1863 1829 34 ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 165 TEN EYCK MONROE J 1864 1844 20 014THNYHA E Y Y
RUT 165 PUTNEY JOHN H 1865 1829 36 ___THNY_ _ Y Y
RUT 165 OLLEY GEORGE _ 1870 1842 28 094THNYVI B Y Y
RUT 165 JACOBS ORRIN _ 2888 1831 57 ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 165 GLASS ELIA _ 1890 1846 44 ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 165 DEMPSEY DAVID   1894 1827 67 009THNYHA _ Y Y
RUT 165 DAILEY JOHN C 1903 1845 58 186THNYVI G Y Y
RUT 165 FISHER JOHN W 1917 1826 91 186THNYVI I Y Y
RUT 165 DONNER GEORGE _ 1921 1834 87 094THNYVI B Y Y
RUT 165 HORTON W J 1931 1841 90 010THNYHA A Y Y
RUT 168 COREY DENNIS _ ____ ____ __ ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 168 MALTBY WARREN H 1863 1843 20 010THNYHA A N N
RUT 168 CONKLIN HENRY C 1864 1845 19 002NDNYHA H N Y
RUT 168 BROOKS CHARLES E 1872 1833 39 ___THNY__ _ N Y
RUT 168 AUSTIN HARLOW S 1905 1836 69 020THNYCV A Y N
RUT 168 SISSON STEPHEN W 1920 1838 62 010THNYHA A Y N
RUT 169 GILBERT W D 1865 1830 35 ___THNY__ _ N Y
RUT 169 WATERMAN CHARLES S 1898 1818 80 ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 169 TODD ALONZO E 1903 1846 59 186THNYVI I Y Y
RUT 169 WAITE ABRAM H 1905 1839 66 ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 169 WAITS EDWARD _ 1906 1825 81 020THNYCV K Y Y
RUT 169 CURTIS HORATIO O 1910 1829 81 020THNYCV D Y Y
RUT 169 STODDARD MARTIN V 1917 1842 75 ___THNY__ _ Y Y
RUT 169 WRIGHT JAMES S 1930 1836 94 ___THNY__ _ Y Y

Return to Jefferson County NYGenWeb page

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top