Civil War Soldiers Who Died 1900-1909


SurnameFirst NameInitialAge at EnlistmentRegimentCoDeathAge at DeathCemetery Code
BLAIR WILLIS J 33 013THNYHA M 1900 71 3
CHASE HARVEY T 29 010THNYHA L 1904 __ 4
WOOD RICHARD P 23 010THNYHA B 1909 80 5
WRIGHT JOHN P 24 010THNYHA B 1909 70 5
LYMAN HARVEY _ 43 010THNYHA L 1902 83 8
DOREY NELSON _ 39 013THNYHA A 1903 80 8
WILCOX ANDREW J 33 010THNYHA E 1903 74 8
HALL MILTON D 26 094THNYVI K 1904 71 8
RANDALL OSCAR F 17 020THNYCV C 1904 58 8
WILEY OSCAR _ 25 094THNYVI F 1904 69 8
THROP MARTIN A 26 020THNYCV D 1908 71 8
ROBERTS LOUIS J 31 000NDNYV_ _ 1902 72 10
ROBERTS LOUIS _ 31 010THNYHA K 1902 72 10
CROSBY CURTIS E 26 186THNYVI C 1906 68 10
DRYDEN JOHN H 39 094THNYVI K 1906 84 10
JEMMERSON JAMES _ 36 010THNYHA B 1909 __ 10
MACK JOHN _ 36 010THNYHA B 1907 81 14
HOLMES CHARLES H 15 000NDNYV_ _ 1905 58 15
MILLER SAMUEL B 27 010THNYHA F 1901 65 17
GATES WILLIAM H 33 027THNYVI D 1902 74 17
RUSTER MATHIAS _ 27 010THNYHA G 1904 69 17
TASSEY JOSEPH _ 18 020THNYCV F 1906 74 17
BAKER GEORGE W 22 020THNYCV F 1907 66 17
MANNING GEORGE _ 17 011THNYCV B 1905 59 20
COUNTRYMAN CHILL _ __ 010THNYHA A 1900 __ 23
ABELL CHARLES C 38 010THNYHA C 1903 79 23
BACON JOHN I 44 010THNYHA C 1906 88 23
McALLISTER OLIVER _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ 1909 80 23
LAWRENCE JAMES L 20 010THNYHA M 1905 63 27
BRIMMER SIDNEY R 28 010THNYHA H 1909 75 27
BENNETT GEORGE _ 29 010THNYHA I 1901 67 28
CORY FARNHAM _ 32 186THNYVI B 1902 70 28
GILMORE HORACE O 39 010THNYHA I 1902 79 28
WILSON HENRY H 28 020THNYCV G 1902 67 28
WINN WILLIAM N 58 010THNYHA I 1902 58 28
ENOS JOHN H 33 186THNYVI H 1903 72 28
ANDERSON WARREN _ 24 186THNYVI B 1904 64 28
BOOTH CHARLES O 30 000NDNYV_ _ 1905 74 28
SHIMMEL ISARAL _ 25 010THNYHA G 1906 69 28
TAYLOR ALFRED G 33 000NDNYV_ _ 1907 79 28
GOTHAN WILLIAM H 21 094THNYVI E 1909 69 28
GATE PHILLIPS _ 19 186THNYVI C 1907 62 43
ABBEY ALSOM _ 34 186THNYVI E 1903 73 45
MOORE JOHN H 24 034THNYVI G 1907 69 46
REDERICK PHILLIP H 16 016THNYHA F 1902 55 48
SWARTOUT NELSON _ 32 186THNYVI E 1903 71 48
SWARTOUT JAMES A 37 010THNYHA M 1907 82 48
NOBLE* CHARLES H __ 024THNYCV A 1904 60 53
BUCK EUGENE F 22 010THNYHA D 1908 68 53
SORROW CHARLES W 25 186THNYVI I 1902 64 55
STERLING JOHN _ 24 010THNYHA C 1907 70 55
OLLEY JAMES _ 22 094THNYVI I 1904 66 56
MIDDLETON ISADORE _ 20 026THOHLA _ 1901 59 58
HOUSE AARON _ 32 094THNYVI C 1903 74 58
VINCENT NICHOLAS _ 22 010THNYHA K 1905 66 58
ROGERS HOLMES _ 26 013THOHNG E 1906 70 58
BARNER JACOB _ 20 094THNYVI B 1908 67 58
CARPENTER STEPHEN D 37 010THNYHA I 1900 74 60
FOX JAMES _ 41 010THNYHA G 1902 81 60
HUTCHINSON CHARLES _ 22 010THNYHA G 1907 67 64
WILDER GAYLORD A 19 089THILVI E 1901 58 70
GILBERT THOMAS F 18 010THNYHA L 1902 57 70
COFFEE NATHANIEL _ 26 047THNYVI F 1907 71 70
REED ARCHIBALD _ 18 018THNYCV I 1908 63 70
WILLIAMS WALLACE J 27 184THNYVI G 1908 71 70
PETRIE WILLARD A 18 005THUSHA B 1909 68 74
WHEELOCK EDWARD W 17 186THNYVI H 1909 62 74
DACK GEORGE J 25 010THNYHA L 1902 66 75
LAME ALBERT _ 31 024THNYVI K 1906 75 75
WISE FAYETTE M 21 094THNYVI E 1906 66 75
WORTHINGTON DAVID M 27 010THNYHA L 1906 71 75
STURTEVANT ANDREW G 18 010THNYHA E 1909 65 75
WILKINSON JOHN L 31 010THNYHA F 1905 74 81
CLARK CHARLES K 27 094THNYVI H 1900 66 82
CURTIS FESSENDEN _ 43 094THNYVI K 1901 83 82
MERRILL ERWIN M 26 010THNYHA D 1901 65 82
SEATON BOYNTON C 37 010THNYHA E 1903 78 82
SEATON Jr LEONARD _ 35 010THNYHA E 1903 86 82
LARKINS SETH C 34 010THNYHA E 1904 76 82
SAWYER CHARLES W 25 000NDNYV_ _ 1906 80 82
TYLER ELMAN _ 32 010THNYHA E 1906 77 82
WHITNEY MYRON J 18 000NDNYV_ _ 1906 63 82
WILLIAMSON CHARLES C 16 110THNYVI D 1906 80 82
LANE GEORGE _ 31 000NDNYV_ _ 1907 77 82
REED FRANKLYN _ 20 060THNYVI F 1907 66 82
COLLINS FRANK L 17 020THNYCV M 1909 63 82
KENWAY HENRY _ 23 010THNYHA L 1909 71 82
COOLEY FREDERICK _ 42 186THNYVI G 1901 79 85
BEEBEE SEYMOUR M 38 010THNYHA B 1903 84 85
SPENCER GEORGE W 26 005THNYHA M 1904 68 85
SPENCER ALFRED H 31 010THNYHA E 1904 73 85
HOLLY WASHINGTON _ 35 000NDNYV_ _ 1908 82 85
IVORY JOHN W 18 024THNYVI C 1909 66 85
BRERMAN JOHN _ __ 081STNYVI D 1900 __ 88
SCOTT JOHN _ 23 094THNYVI D 1907 69 88
MAXON GEORGE M 24 081STNYVI _ 1908 70 88
FASSETT ALONZO _ 86 186THNYVI C 1900 86 94
McKEE OSCAR _ 15 000NDNYV_ _ 1900 54 94
EVANS JOHN _ 29 000NDNYV_ _ 1902 80 94
COOL HENRY A 26 000NDNYV_ _ 1906 71 94
WHITAKER ELI A 31 000NDNYV_ _ 1907 77 94
GRANGER ALEXANDER K 43 010THNYHA C 1901 82 95
HART CHARLES H 25 010THNYHA K 1900 52 100
SCOVILLE CHARLES G 19 014THNYHA G 1907 63 100
HART JAMES N 23 010THNYHA C 1900 61 101
CHAPMAN JOSEPH _ 28 186THNYVI E 1903 67 110
HUBBARD WILIAM _ 23 020THNYCV M 1908 68 110
BECKER MARCUS C 18 026THNYCV M 1904 59 115
CAREY MORRIS T 26 010THNYHA L 1907 81 115
FAULKNER STEPHEN _ 25 010THNYHA F 1909 72 125
BURTON MELVIN T 23 020THNYCV D 1905 65 132
PROPER HORACE F 19 010THNYVI G 1909 55 132
SCOVILLE FRANK _ __ 022THNYCV M 1901 75 138
BLODGETT LYMAN _ 34 014THNYHA L 1900 71 139
LADD ALEXANDER _ 28 186THNYVI E 1900 61 139
BASS AMASA _ 22 010THNYHA M 1902 62 139
CONNERS JAMES _ 20 000NDNYV_ _ 1902 72 139
CONNORS JAMES _ 22 020THNYCV B 1902 72 139
HORTON CHARLES L 36 010THNYHA L 1902 78 139
NORTH MARCUS L 45 009THNYVI A 1902 86 139
DRUMMOND WILLIAM P 32 010THNYHA L 1903 71 139
FROST JOHN _ 21 010THNYHA I 1903 71 139
MUIR DRUMOND _ 33 010THNYHA L 1903 74 139
JONES BENJAMIN _ 23 121STNYVI D 1906 67 139
BLODGETT LEWIS _ 46 014THNYHA L 1907 90 139
COBB ALLEN _ 46 000NDNYV_ _ 1907 92 139
KISSEL ADAM _ 35 186THNYVI I 1907 77 139
CRAMER JAMES H 23 076THNYVI E 1909 71 139
AUSTIN CHARLES W 28 010THNYHA L 1909 73 140
VAN CAMP DAVID A 19 010THNYHA G 1901 56 141
PALMER JAMES _ 19 020THNYCV C 1907 63 143
HALL ELISHA B 25 000NDNYV_ _ 1901 75 144
SHEAR GEORGE H 20 015THNYVI L 1902 __ 144
MATHEWS JEROME A 25 010THNYHA L 1903 76 144
SPRINGSTEEN FRANCIS W 17 001STNYLA C 1908 64 144
DAILEY JOHN C 19 186THNYVI G 1903 58 147
TODD ALONZO E 17 186THNYVI I 1903 59 147
WAITE ABRAHAM H 22 000NDNYV_ _ 1905 66 147
WAIT EDWARD _ 38 020THNYCV K 1906 81 147
GORDON DAVID _ 26 000NDNYV_ _ 1900 65 148
CRONK AARON W 15 020THNYCV E 1904 56 148
SPENCER HENRY C 19 186THNYVI F 1904 72 148
WOODWARD* JOSEPH C 41 094THNYVI K 1907 78 148
WOODWARD* JOSEPH C 42 094THNYVI K 1907 87 148
TUELL AMOS _ 14 186THNYVI _ 1908 58 148
GRANT RUDOLPHUS _ 22 010THNYHA B 1909 69 148
CLEMONS WILLIAM _ 21 094THNYVI G 1909 69 155
DeGROAT JAMES _ 21 014THNYHA E 1900 68 159
WOOD JOSEPH _ 29 001STNYLA H 1902 70 159
WHEELOCK ADDISON W 27 010THNYHA A 1903 72 159
AUSTIN HARLOW S 27 020THNYCV A 1905 69 168
PHILLIPS AUGUSTUS J 25 186THNYVI D 1900 61 175
PAIGE PHINEAS M __ 001STNYLA D 1901 __ 176
MONTONDO JOSEPH _ 18 010THNYHA M 1906 62 176
ARMSTRONG JOHN C 34 010THNYHA M 1901 73 177
McCOMBER GEORGE _ 34 094THNYVI H 1901 74 177
CARLISLE WILLIAM S 21 010THNYHA M 1907 64 177
FERRIS GEORGE E 36 186THNYVI I 1908 80 177
CAMP JOHN _ 26 010THNYHA A 1909 73 177
WELLS* LEVI _ __ 015THNYCV D 1900 60 178
WELLS* LEVI _ __ 021THNYCV D 1900 60 178
DENO FRANK _ 23 010THNYHA K 1902 62 178
PHILLIPS NATHANIEL _ __ 155THNYVI K 1908 __ 178
HALEY MICHAEEL _ 33 010THNYHA L 1909 80 178
FITZPATRICK CELESTINE _ 43 186THNYVI H 1900 79 186
LENNOX LAWRENCE A 25 024THNYCV K 1900 62 186
COVEY GEORGE _ 18 010THNYHA D 1904 59 186
MAXWELL AUGUSTUS E 15 186THNYVI H 1904 55 186
MORRISON JOSEPH _ 18 093RDNYVI D 1904 60 186
NOBLE* CHARLES H 19 024THNYVI A 1904 62 186
McCALLOPE SAMUEL _ 40 007THNYCV E 1905 41 186
WOODARD ALVARD _ 28 186THNYVI H 1905 69 186
BOSSOUT LEANDER E 20 020THNYCV A 1907 64 186
FERGUSON FRANKLIN _ 40 094THNYVI D 1908 67 186
PIERCE GEORGE _ 33 020THNYCV I 1908 78 186
WHITING HENRY T 24 014THNYHA E 1908 69 186
CORNELL JOHN _ 21 010THNYHA C 1909 68 188
CLINTSMAN LEVI _ 24 010THNYHA D 1904 67 189
TOOKER CLEMENT C 45 186THNYVI A 1900 81 190
CRIMPS DUANE M 19 094THNYVI H 1903 62 191
ALDRICH JONATHAN J 38 037THMAVI G 1907 83 191
WOOD WILLIAM _ 14 020THNYCV C 1909 60 191
BREWER JAMES _ 34 014THNYVI F 1900 73 192
BREWER JOHN _ 34 014THNYVI F 1900 73 192
GATES CRANSON O 23 186THNYVI A 1905 64 192
BRANAGAN SAMUEL _ 26 020THNYCV E 1906 68 192
HALL ANDREW J 37 005THNYHA M 1900 75 UNK
AUSTIN EDWARD _ 28 000NDNYV_ _ 1901 68 UNK
HAMBLIN ALBERT _ 38 186THNYVI A 1901 77 UNK
STARKWEATHER IRA _ 21 005THNYCV I 1901 71 UNK
INGERSON OSCAR T 23 193RDNYVI H 1902 61 UNK
LANDON WAYNE _ 22 009THNYVI F 1902 __ UNK
WERNER CHARLES G 21 005THNYHA M 1902 62 UNK
CRATSENBERG JOHN _ 40 005THNYHA M 1905 83 UNK
WHITE FREDERICK L 18 005THNYHA M 1905 61 UNK
SLATER CHARLES G 18 005THNYHA M 1906 62 UNK
KEYES GEORGE W 21 050NYENGRS C 1907 66 UNK
ROGERS MELSOR C 17 010THNYHA G 1906 69 UNK
VAN DRES RICHARD B 20 010THNYHA G 1909 67 UNK
VANDEBURG JOHN S 36 010THNYHA F 1900 74 UNK
WITHERBY CLARK _ 24 010THNYHA E 1904 64 UNK
HILL CLARK W 30 010THNYHA H 1905 73 UNK
SHELDON ORSON J 18 186THNYVI H 1905 69 UNK
RICHARDS DWIGHT _ 26 010THNYHA A 1906 70 UNK
EGGLESTON EDWIN L 29 010THNYHA E 1907 74 UNK
KILFEATHER THOMAS _ 24 010THNYHA B 1907 69 UNK
FARNHAM PHILLIP P 26 010THNYHA M 1908 76 UNK
FLOWER STEPHEN W 32 010THNYHA H 1908 76 UNK
MORRIS JAMES _ 17 010THNYHA F 1908 62 UNK
PUTNAM ISAAC V 26 010THNYVI F 1908 71 UNK
SMITH PHILETUS _ 18 186THNYVI B 1909 63 UNK
DOOLITTLE HARVEY K 35 010THNYHA D 1900 71 UNK
PIPER ALEXANDER M __ 010THNYVI X 1902 __ UNK
POPE BENJAMIN F 21 010THNYVI X 1902 59 UNK
BURNETT URIEL M 42 010THNYHA M 1904 86 UNK
SWARTOUT LEANDER _ 20 161STNYVI _ 1904 62 UNK
CHAPIN ALFRED _ 22 010THNYHA D 1900 60 UNK
FELT JOHN E 19 010THNYHA K 1900 55 UNK
HALL HARVEY C 23 010THNYHA L 1900 61 UNK
HUCK HENRY _ 26 094THNYVI C 1900 58 UNK
ARMSTRONG JOHN A 23 010THNYHA A 1901 62 UNK
LAPATRIE PETER _ 23 094THNYVI E 1901 63 UNK
SPAULDING JUDSON _ 19 010THNYHA K 1901 63 UNK
COOPER JASPER J 24 010THNYHA D 1902 62 UNK
MEYER GUSTAVE _ 18 010THNYHA A 1902 58 UNK
ROGERS DANIEL _ 21 010THNYHA D 1902 72 UNK
STATON LEONARD _ 30 010THNYHA E 1903 71 UNK
BOOTH CHARLES P 32 010THNYHA G 1904 71 UNK
McGILL DANIEL _ 25 186THNYVI A 1904 65 UNK
VANDEWALKER AUSTIN O 25 010THNYHA H 1904 65 UNK
WARNER REUBEN D 32 009THNYCV L 1904 75 UNK
ELLIOT HARVEY _ __ 018THNYCV H 1905 __ UNK
GATES VINCENT R 22 010THNYHA A 1905 65 UNK
MOSHER AHI _ 23 010THNYHA C 1905 73 UNK
STARKWEATHER W W 24 186THNYVI H 1905 68 UNK
CHAMPLIN CHARLES G 19 010THNYHA A 1906 63 UNK
PORTER BENJAMIN S 24 094THNYVI G 1906 69 UNK
SANFORD GEORGE _ 24 020THNYCV F 1906 67 UNK
CLARK WILLIAM H 35 005THNYHA A 1907 81 UNK
McNAUGHTON ALEXNADER _ 25 186THNYVI G 1907 68 UNK
BROWN BRAYTON _ __ 014THNYHA A 1908 __ UNK
FREEMAN WILLIAM P 28 010THNYHA K 1908 75 UNK
LOAN WILLIAM _ 22 094THNYVI D 1908 68 UNK
ZIMMERMAN HERNY _ 20 000NDNYV_ _ 1908 67 UNK
DOYLE AUGUSTUS _ 44 010THNYHA I 1909 __ UNK

Return to Jefferson County NYGenWeb page

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page