Civil War Soldiers Who Died 1910-1919

SurnameFirst NameInitialAge at EnlistmentRegimentCoDeathAge at DeathCemetery Code
ALLEN ALFRED H 28 010THNYHA B 1910 76 3
CLARK CHARLES H 14 008THNYCV K 1914 65 3
DAVID DRAPER C 20 094THNYVI K 1910 69 4
DAVIS ROBERT C 20 094THNYVI K 1910 69 4
GREEN ANDREW J 27 010THNYHA B 1913 78 5
BABCOCK GAYLORD W 23 014THNYHA K 1911 71 8
BABCOCK WILLIS A 21 010THNYHA B 1917 77 8
STEWART LUZERNE A 24 010THNYHA B 1911 73 8
WASHBURN JOSEPH M 18 010THNYHA E 1916 72 8
WRIGHT ORLANDO _ 26 000NDNYV_ _ 1912 77 8
ARMS FOSTER M 21 010THNYHA H 1919 78 10
BARNES LEVI _ 24 010THNYHA B 1913 73 10
BENNETT* THOMAS _ 32 093RDNYVI _ 1916 87 10
BENNETT* THOMAS _ 35 193RDNYVI H 1916 87 10
BISHOP NATHAN _ 17 014THNYHA K 1917 71 10
BUNCE LEVI _ 22 010THNYHA B 1913 73 10
CARPENTER HIRAM _ 32 020THNYCV F 1911 80 10
CATLIN CHARLES _ 21 010THNYHA B 1918 77 10
COLE JESSE _ 41 010THNYHA B 1919 98 10
HAMMOND WYATT A 18 010THNYHA B 1918 73 10
HEATH CHARLES M 22 010THNYHA H 1919 80 10
KILBURN GEORGE _ 28 010THNYHA B 1911 77 10
MELICK JOHN W 21 030THNJVI D 1914 73 10
OATMAN BRAFORD D 20 186THNYVI C 1919 75 10
SPRAGUE CHARLES H 21 186THNYVI K 1910 75 10
SULLIVAN GEORGE D 25 186THNYVI C 1914 75 10
TITSWORTH MARTIN D 19 011THNJVI D 1915 72 10
WITHERBY JAMES L 24 010THNYHA E 1913 74 10
HARMON HILL D 22 010THNYHA F 1910 70 16
HUNT ALBERT _ 22 010THNYHA F 1910 70 16
LAWTON GEORGE W 31 142NDNYVI _ 1910 80 16
BUTTERFIELD LEVI A 36 010THNYHA F 1913 87 17
SCHRAM WILLIAM H 19 081STNYVI B 1912 69 17
SYKES LEWIS _ 24 010THNYHA F 1916 78 17
WATSON DONALD A 27 010THNYHA F 1912 77 17
ANTHONY WILLIAM _ 25 010THNYHA M 1911 74 18
NUNN WILLIAM _ 41 010THNYHA F 1915 94 18
HINSDALE IRA C 17 142THNYVI G 1917 73 23
KINNE JACOB S 20 001STNYLA C 1917 76 23
NEVILS JAMES _ 18 010THNYHA C 1916 76 23
ROBINSON FRANCIS _ 20 001STNYLA D 1919 78 26
WRIGHT CHARLES E 20 001STNYLA D 1917 76 26
CALKINS WALTER _ 21 010THNYHA G 1911 68 27
CARPENTER GEORGE R 26 010THNYHA I 1910 74 27
KIRBY JAMES R 32 094THNYVI D 1917 88 27
WILDER JOHN W 19 110THNYVI E 1912 69 27
WILSON MOSES E 40 010THNYHA X 1916 93 27
WILSON ANCIL I 33 010THNYHA H 1917 86 27
BAKER HENRY H 18 010THNYHA I 1913 67 28
BAYLEY HARLEY _ 18 020THNYCV K 1918 73 28
BOWKER PHILANDER _ 31 094THNYVI H 1914 86 28
CARPENTER EDWIN P 16 186THNYVI B 1915 67 28
CARR JAMES _ 18 010THNYHA C 1916 72 28
CLARK GEORGE W 22 010THNYHA I 1913 73 28
CURRAN Jr* JAMES _ 23 006THNYHA _ 1916 73 28
CURRAN Jr* JAMES _ 21 010THNYHA H 1916 73 28
DONNER JOSEPH _ 27 054THNYVI A 1910 75 28
FREDENBURG JAMES C 24 186THNYVI E 1916 66 28
HERKIMER WARNER _ 26 000NDNYV_ _ 1915 80 28
LAMON JOHN _ 26 186THNYVI B 1918 80 28
LOWE ALBERT _ 15 000NDNYV_ _ 1912 65 28
McAFEE HENRY R 21 186THNYVI H 1911 68 28
MORCOMB JOSEPH H 18 186THNYVI B 1916 70 28
POOLE WILLIAM _ 19 186THNYVI G 1914 67 28
QUINNELL ALBERT M 34 094THNYVI K 1915 88 28
RANDALL DANIEL C 17 020THNYCV D 1910 64 28
SMITH OLIN H __ 000NDNYV_ _ 1913 69 28
WALTERS GEORGE W 19 186THNYVI K 1918 70 28
WATERMAN THOMAS R 33 000NDNYV_ _ 1910 82 28
WHEELER CHARLES _ 16 000NDNYV_ _ 1919 74 28
WOOD GEORGE W 24 010THNYHA H 1919 81 28
ZIMMERMAN DAVID _ 22 010THNYHA I 1916 76 28
DAVIS R A 21 000NDNYV_ _ 1911 71 44
MARKS PHILLIP _ 31 010THNYHA M 1910 79 44
PHILLIPS GATES _ 33 000NDNYV_ _ 1910 82 44
INGERSON HORACE _ 28 010THNYHA M 1910 75 48
SMITH GARDNER _ 38 010THNYHA G 1910 87 48
SWARTOUT HEZEKIAH _ 29 186THNYVI E 1917 82 48
FRANCIS GILBERT E 34 000NDNYV_ _ 1915 88 51
LEWI WILLIAM I 31 010THNYHA D 1917 85 51
CROOK AMBROSE S 25 010THNYHA K 1913 76 52
ALDRICH* JONATHAN _ 41 018THNYVI L 1910 72 53
ALDRICH* JONATHAN _ 41 018THNYCV H 1913 82 53
BENNETT FREDERICK _ 26 010THNYHA I 1919 86 53
DRAPER CHARLES _ 27 094THNYVI I 1919 85 53
HUBBS BRADLEY _ 27 010THNYHA I 1915 81 53
SANDERS ROSELLE _ 22 010THNYHA D 1912 72 53
VORCE WILLIAM G 29 186THNYVI I 1910 78 55
BRYANT JOHN _ 18 010THNYHA K 1916 70 58
JENKINS JACKSON _ 25 020THNYCV D 1915 77 58
SHARE CHARLES E 33 014THNYHA M 1910 80 58
SPALSBURY LORENZO D 33 010THNYHA G 1911 74 58
WAREHAM CHASE H 21 010THNYHA G 1912 71 58
GILLET WILLIAM H 18 094THNYVI B 1914 70 60
GLOYD CHARLES E 33 020THNYCV B 1910 80 60
PHELPS DALLAS L 17 014THNYHA I 1910 64 60
WALRATH WATSON E 14 186THNYVI E 1917 67 60
SMITH JAMES N 19 020THNYCV D 1912 68 70
ZUFELT JAMES S 26 027THMIVI G 1913 77 70
WILLIAMS WILLIAM H 24 010THNYHA K 1917 71 71
PARKER JOHN S 18 010THNYVI E 1914 70 74
PHILIPS JOHN _ 20 001STNYLA D 1913 72 74
CUSHMAN CHARLES _ 19 094THNYVI E 1918 76 75
DENNING JAMES _ 30 094THNYVI E 1913 88 75
FILLMOE AMAZIAH A 19 010THNYHA L 1912 70 75
FRAME SILAS W __ 010THNYHA H 1911 __ 75
DAMON HENRY _ 29 010THNYHA L 1916 84 76
HUGHES HENRY _ 22 094THNYVI C 1910 71 76
RISLEY HIRAM G 28 076THNYVI H 1912 79 77
CHURCH ROLLEN C 22 010THNYHA E 1911 71 82
COLLINS DARIUS C 18 024THNYCV I 1916 71 82
HADDOCK FRANK _ 20 005THNYHA M 1919 78 82
KETCHAM SMITH H 18 010THNYHA I 1911 67 82
LAWRENCE ALBERT G 30 010THNYHA B 1918 85 82
McKEE WILLIAM H 17 094THNYVI H 1911 67 82
PRESLEY HIRAM S 44 006THNYHA G 1912 94 82
RICE Jr FRANKLIN _ 21 094THNYVI C 1917 77 82
THOMPSON PAYSON F 18 008THVTVI B 1912 68 82
ELMER ELLIOTT A 24 001STNYLA H 1917 80 84
SEARLES JOB K 26 001STWSCV E 1911 85 84
BABCOCK DANIEL _ 37 010THNYHA B 1911 89 85
BACON DANIEL _ 39 000NDNYV_ _ 1911 89 85
PENNY NEWTON _ 19 094THNYVI E 1916 74 85
HOLLOWAY HORACE G 27 010THNYHA H 1915 80 88
WEAVER JOHN J 27 010THNYHA B 1918 27 88
GRAHAM HIRAM I 24 010THNYHA B 1912 73 94
STOKES ISAAC _ 27 000NDNYV_ _ 1918 54 94
MILLER MARSHALL _ 35 010THNYHA C 1918 92 95
PICKARD LYMAN _ 19 010THNYVI G 1914 69 95
TIMMERMAN WILSON _ 21 010THNYHA M 1914 73 95
APPENZELLER FREDERICK C 23 184THNYVI A 1915 74 100
LINCE JAMES _ 27 010THNYHA D 1911 76 115
DONAHUE PATRICK O 23 010THNYHA M 1915 76 125
WELLS JEROME _ 25 010THNYHA M 1919 76 127
ELLIS ALPHONZO _ 18 010THNYHA G 1917 __ 129
FIKES EDWARD _ 19 010THNYHA G 1912 69 129
GRAY JOHN _ 28 010THNYHA K 1915 80 129
SHAW OLIVER _ 23 010THNYHA F 1916 78 129
WALTZ NELSON _ 24 186THNYVI E 1917 86 129
ADNER CHARLES B 18 010THNYHA D 1917 73 139
BASTIEN FREDERICK _ __ 049THMAVI I 1913 76 139
ELGER GEORGE _ __ 011THNYVI A 1910 60 139
GLAZIER HENRY _ 14 000NDNYV_ _ 1912 62 139
GLAZIER HENRY _ 18 010THNYHA D 1912 62 139
HALLADAY CLAUDIUS V 21 094THNYVI C 1911 71 139
ILLINGSWORTH AMEALIS _ __ 186THNYVI _ 1912 __ 139
LAVINE CHARLES A 20 082NDOHVI F 1917 75 139
LINEHAN CHARLES L __ 014THNYHA L 1912 __ 139
McCARTY JOHN G 19 010THNYHA M 1917 74 139
MONTONDO LOUIS _ 70 010THNYHA M 1911 68 139
QUINN WILLIAM _ 22 010THNYVI C 1918 78 139
READE GRATTON H 22 010THNYVI M 1916 75 139
RELYEA JOHN C 22 010THNYVI M 1915 75 139
SATTIMORE JOSEPH E 35 010THNYHA I 1917 90 139
SMITH BENJAMIN _ 31 010THNYHA K 1918 88 139
VARLEY JAMES _ __ 014THNYHA K 1911 __ 139
ARNOLD PHIL _ 25 000NDNYV_ _ 1913 77 144
BUTLER BENJAMIN F 20 000NDNYV_ _ 1915 74 144
CLARK GEORGE W 24 094THNYVI H 1918 81 144
CLARK* MONTGOMERY E 17 001STNYLA C 1916 72 144
DUNLAP SAMUEL _ 25 000NDNYV_ _ 1916 80 144
SWAN WARREN F 22 010THNYHA F 1912 89 144
CURTIS HORATIO O 34 020THNYCV D 1910 81 147
STODDARD MARTIN V 19 000NDNYV_ _ 1917 75 147
CHAPIN MONTROSE D 21 094THNYVI D 1911 71 148
CORNWELL ADELBERT _ 20 186THNYVI I 1912 68 148
FOX DUANE W 21 010THNYHA B 1917 76 148
HOUGHTELING CHARLES _ 19 020THNYCV G 1914 70 148
PARSONS ERSKINE D 19 010THNYVI E 1911 68 148
STEVENS LUTHER N 28 010THNYHA D 1914 80 148
WASHBURN LEVI _ 21 094THNYVI F 1915 75 148
WOODARD GEORGE W 26 010THNYHA D 1912 76 148
ST LOUIS JOSEPH _ 18 010THNYHA A 1916 72 155
CROSSETT ALBERT _ 18 010THNYHA A 1910 64 159
TIFFIT CHARLES F 19 020THNYCV E 1910 66 159
WOOD ELI G 36 001STNYLA C 1914 89 159
CANFIELD LYMAN _ 25 000NDNYV_ _ 1912 76 165
STAPLIN CHARLES W 21 000NDNYV_ _ 1911 71 165
EVANS OREN _ 21 094THNYVI F 1916 80 171
HALL WILLIAM G 28 020THNYCV K 1910 85 171
HUNTINGTON ISAAC L 23 010THNYHA F 1916 77 175
GILLINGHAM SAMUEL _ 23 010THNYHA G 1916 76 177
HALL ALONZO F 28 010THNYHA C 1918 84 177
HOSE DANIEL _ 25 010THNYHA H 1911 72 177
MARSHALL JUDSON A 28 094THNYVI B 1911 78 177
PAYNE HENRY D 25 010THNYVI A 1916 78 177
PEARSALL JOSEPH _ 20 114THNYVI _ 1917 75 177
ROGERS GEORGE L 34 010THNYHA M 1918 90 177
SAILSBURY ALPHONSO _ 33 010THNYHA K 1918 85 177
BERGEVIN PETER _ 19 010THNYHA A 1913 71 178
LEFEVRE FRANCOIS _ 26 000NDNYV_ _ 1918 83 178
McCORMICK FRANCIS _ __ 015THNYCV C 1913 __ 178
BURDICK DANIEL W 21 010THNYHA H 1917 76 180
HOUSE CYRUS _ 36 010THNYHA M 1915 75 180
BELCHER JAMES H 25 080THNYVI _ 1914 77 186
BRANAGAN DANIEL _ 21 001STNYLA D 1914 74 186
BRITLAND GEORGE _ 18 010THNYHA D 1918 74 186
CARTER WELTON _ 18 020THNYCV E 1917 72 186
CARTER FREDERICK C 22 010THNYHA K 1917 78 186
CONNELL JOHN T 29 001STILLA A 1912 80 186
COOK HENRY C 32 134THNYVI G 1912 82 186
COWAN EDWIN R 21 010THNYHA D 1914 73 186
DANA MORRIS _ 39 020THNYCV E 1913 89 186
FISCHER DANIEL 2 18 010THNYHA L 1913 67 186
GILLETT JOHN J 23 010THNYHA A 1912 73 186
GRIFFITH JOHN _ 24 117THNYVI C 1918 80 186
HAMMOND HARLEY _ 19 005THNYHA M 1918 75 186
HUSE FREDERICK _ 21 000NDNYV_ _ 1913 73 186
MACOMBER EDWIN _ 34 186THNYVI A 1911 81 186
MITCHELL CHESTER _ 29 010THNYHA C 1916 86 186
PARHAM GEORGE W 18 001STNYLA C 1916 73 186
PERRIGO ALONZO L 18 010THNYVI K 1917 73 186
REYNOLDS ETHAN N 20 015THCNVI H 1916 76 186
RUSHLOW JOSEPH _ 28 153THNYVI B 1917 83 186
STUBBS GEORGE H 19 005THNYHA M 1913 70 186
WILLARD SETH R 18 010THNYHA C 1910 66 186
SANDERS FRANK _ 21 010THNYHA D 1917 72 188
SHELDON FRANKLIN R 23 010THNYHA C 1916 76 188
SHULTS CHARLES _ 23 010THNYHA D 1916 77 188
ANDERSON WILIAM _ 38 026THNYCT E 1914 90 189
KEATING THOMAS _ 28 010THNYHA D 1914 84 189
EXFORD GEORGE _ 21 010THNYHA D 1915 71 190
ASHCRAFT FRANKLIN E 26 010THNYHA D 1913 77 191
COPP JOHN H 23 186THNYVI A 1915 73 191
VAN PATTEN NELSON _ 33 186THNYVI B 1916 85 191
WAY DANIEL _ 23 010THNYHA D 1915 76 191
COLBURN AMOS P 24 010THNYHA I 1919 81 192
DALTON THOMAS   21 020THNYCV E 1912 70 192
DELMER THOMAS J 23 010THNYHA B 1913 75 192
LASALLE THEOPHILOS _ 37 094THNYVI I 1913 89 192
LEACH MARTIN _ 25 010THNYHA D 1916 79 192
QUINN MICHAEL J 17 094THNYVI I 1919 75 192
ROSE FRANCIS _ 18 020THNYCV H 1911 66 192
SHEEHAN JOHN _ 26 157THNYVI B 1916 80 192
CASWELL MORRIS A 19 014THNYHA K 1919 75 UNK
COUNTRYMAN JOHN _ 25 010THNYHA I 1918 78 UNK
HALLER* JOHN _ 25 005THNYHA M 1915 78 UNK
HALLER* JOHN _ 25 010THNYHA D 1915 78 UNK
HARPER HENRY _ 37 010THNYHA D 1916 91 UNK
HART DANIEL _ 31 000NDNYV_ _ 1913 82 UNK
HILL* WALLACE R 23 010THNYHA H 1915 75 UNK
MILLER DANIEL P 22 005THNYHA M 1915 79 UNK
MORRISON CHARLES _ 30 094THNYVI D 1913 82 UNK
NORTH GEORGE R 22 000NDNYV_ _ 1919 80 UNK
RAYMOND JON M 22 000NDNYV_ _ 1912 73 UNK
ROOT RUFUS S 27 005THNYHA M 1915 80 UNK
SHELDON EDMOND J 25 020THNYCV A 1910 72 UNK
SMITH FRENCH G __ 000NDNYV_ _ 1911 79 UNK
STODDARD SAMUEL O 18 014THUSVI E 1913 69 UNK
ZECHER CONRAD _ 30 005THNYHA M 1919 87 UNK
MAINE HARRISON _ 18 016THNYVI D 1910 67 UNK
POTTER EDSON _ __ 106THNYVI _ 1918 __ UNK
SWARTOUT HEZEKIAH _ 25 010THNYHA F 1917 78 UNK
BUSTLER MORGAN _ 23 010THNYHA F 1913 24 UNK
PARKER WILLARD _ 22 014THNYHA K 1913 72 UNK
RUSHO WILLIAM _ 24 010THNYHA G 1918 80 UNK
BECKER GEORGE _ 23 010THNYHA D 1911 72 UNK
COOLEY RUFUS B 25 010THNYHA M 1918 81 UNK
HUNTLEY SENECA _ 28 010THNYHA C 1916 81 UNK
McINTYRE HENRY H 26 010THNYHA _ 1916 80 UNK
MERRILL SAMUEL L 24 010THNYHA X 1915 77 UNK
PERKINS GEORGE W 42 010THNYVI H 1917 97 UNK
ROTTIERS VICTOR B 20 010THNYHA G 1915 73 UNK
RUDD HARRISON H 22 010THNYHA A 1917 77 UNK
SAUNDERS CHARLE H 24 010THNYHA B 1916 79 UNK
UNDERHILL ERVIN _ 32 010THNYHA E 1919 79 UNK
WEBSTER NATHAN C 18 010THNYHA C 1913 70 UNK
CROAN WARREN _ 23 010THNYHA K 1917 77 UNK
WARNER SAMUEL _ 21 010THNYHA A 1915 74 UNK
WILSON CHARLES F 18 010THNYHA H 1918 71 UNK
BARDEN WILIAM _ 30 010THNYHA B 1918 85 UNK
BARTON EDWARD _ 19 010THNYHA G 1916 73 UNK
BECHERT HENRY   29 010THNYHA M 1918 85 UNK
BECKER WILLIAM H 24 010THNYHA C 1917 79 UNK
BETTINGER WALLACE _ 22 005THNYHA K 1914 75 UNK
BROWN HENRY _ 22 010THNYHA C 1915 75 UNK
CADWELL OLIVER B 19 010THNYHA M 1919 76 UNK
CHAPMAN EUGENE A 22 010THNYHA G 1917 78 UNK
CLARK CHRISTOPHER _ 20 010THNYHA M 1919 78 UNK
COBURN CHARLES _ 19 010THNYHA E 1919 75 UNK
COOPER ROBERT M 21 010THNYHA C 1918 76 UNK
COUNTRYMAN DAVID _ 17 010THNYHA I 1910 65 UNK
COUNTRYMAN BENJAMIN H 31 010THNYHA K 1913 79 UNK
DEVERE WASHBURN _ 24 010THNYHA G 1912 72 UNK
DILLON MYRON _ 18 010THNYHA F 1913 67 UNK
DUNN MICHAEL _ 19 010THNYHA F 1913 74 UNK
FISHER JOHN W 38 186THNYVI I 1917 91 UNK
FITZSIMMONS THOMAS _ 2 000NDNYV_ _ 1918 80 UNK
FOX HENRY E 18 010THNYHA L 1913 67 UNK
GRANT PHILANDER B 35 010THNYHA I 1911 83 UNK
GRANT ROBERT P __ 092NDNYVI C 1918 74 UNK
GRIFFIN MORIS _ 26 010THNYHA C 1916 80 UNK
HADLEY SAMUEL _ 26 010THNYHA K 1912 76 UNK
HOBBS BENJAMIN _ 23 010THNYHA X 1917 77 UNK
HORTON DORR _ 21 010THNYHA H 1912 69 UNK
HUNTINGTON JOHN L __ 010THNYHA E 1916 ____ UNK
JENNE BYRON M 24 010THNYHA A 1915 77 UNK
KILBORN ALPHEUS J 23 010THNYHA G 1913 74 UNK
LAJUETT CHARLES _ 20 010THNYHA K 1912 68 UNK
LOFTUS JAMES _ 18 010THNYHA A 1917 74 UNK
LYON ABEL G 22 094THNYVI C 1910 71 UNK
MANCE LEWIS _ 33 094THNYVI B 1918 90 UNK
MATTHEWS WILLIAM H 22 010THNYHA _ 1918 __ UNK
MERRIMAN ZIMRON _ 22 094THNYVI E 1918 79 UNK
NORTHRUP JOHN _ 19 010THNYHA M 1916 73 UNK
OCKFORD CHARLES M 19 010THNYHA _ 1918 75 UNK
ROUSSO LOUIS _ 24 010THNYHA _ 1915 77 UNK
SHELEY NELSON _ 21 010THNYHA F 1916 75 UNK
TURCOTT ALFRED _ 18 094THNYVI H 1911 70 UNK
VAN EPPS JAMES C 29 010THNYHA G 1913 80 UNK
VEBBER PERRY _ 19 010THNYHA C 1913 70 UNK
WARREN HARLOW _ 23 010THNYHA D 1912 73 UNK
WILCOX WILLIAM L 30 010THNYHA G 1913 81 UNK

Return to Jefferson County NYGenWeb page

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page