Civil War Soldiers Who Died in 1865


SurnameFirst NameInitialAge at EnlistmentRegimentCoDeathAge at DeathCemetery Code
FELT HENRY _ 17 186THNYVI _ 1865 __ 4
GREENE SHERMAN _ 17 186THNYVI G 1865 18 4
SWAN EDWIN _ 22 186THNYVI C 1865 22 4
BABCOCK ELIAS _ 37 010THNYHA B 1865 39 4
BASS WILLIAM B 31 010THNYHA B 1865 34 4
LEE ELBRIDGE W 34 014THNYHA M 1865 36 4
WILDER ALLEN J 27 186THNYVI C 1865 27 4
WILDER ALBERT J 27 186THNYVI C 1865 27 4
JUNE_ EZRA _ 18 010THNYHA F 1865 20 4
SWAN ALBERT _ 29 186THNYVI E 1865 30 4
FORD ORVILLE B 21 010THNYHA C 1865 21 4
STYPE WILLIAM _ 23 010THNYHA C 1865 26 4
FISK FRANK _ 17 186THNYVI H 1865 18 4
GOTHAM BYRON _ 24 010THNYHA H 1865 25 4
FRANCIS JAMES _ 30 186THNYVI _ 1865 31 4
GOSLIN WILLIAM _ __ 014THNYHA _ 1865 __ 4
McCUE ALONZO _ 21 020THNYCV M 1865 23 4
NORTON CHARLES H 26 094THNYVI E 1865 20 4
DILLON ALBERT _ 28 186THNYVI E 1865 28 4
DUVILLARD JOHN A 28 001STRIVI X 1865 31 4
DAVIS PHILLIP _ 18 010THNYHA D 1865 21 4
TOMPKINS JOHN L 44 186THNYVI D 1865 44 4
BARTON EMORY D 19 010THNYHA B 1865 20 4
BETTS GEORGE W 38 010THNYHA K 1865 39 4
CLARK HIRAM _ 23 010THNYHA L 1865 29 4
LITTLEFIELD MILES _ 21 010THNYHA E 1865 23 4
NICKLES ALFRED S 26 147THNYVI E 1865 29 4
KEMP Jr IRA _ 19 010THNYHA E 1865 82 4
HOLLEY* THEODORE _ 21 024THNYCV B 1865 23 4
SHUMWAY GILBERT _ 38 010THNYHA C 1865 39 4
CUMINGS HULET _ 28 010THNYHA A 1865 29 4
GILLETTE ELI _ 20 186THNYVI C 1865 21 4
LINCE HENRY _ 19 010THNYHA H 1865 26 4
TAYLOR BENJAMIN F 37 186THNYVI A 1865 38 4
ACKERMAN FRANCIS M 42 010THNYHA C 1865 42 4
MATTOON NATHAN _ 42 010THNYHA K 1865 43 4
PUTNEY JOHN H 32 000NDNYV_ _ 1865 __ 4
HILDRETH NTHAN _ 18 094THNYVI B 1865 24 4
YOUNGS EDWARD _ 23 186THNYVI I 1865 23 4
GARDNER EZRA G 23 010THNYHA M 1865 23 4
GOLDSMID JOSEPH L 22 010THNYHA _ 1865 25 4
MASURY J C __ 106THNYVI D 1865 __ 4
PERKINS D D 36 000NDNYV_ _ 1865 38 4
PERKINS A_____ _ 35 003RDACV X 1865 38 4
PORTER Jr GEORGE _ 22 010THNYVI K 1865 25 4
SIGOURNEY FRANK M __ 014THNYHA H 1865 __ 4
SIKES EATON A 27 094THNYVI E 1865 31 4
SPRATT JOSEPH A __ 010THNYHA H 1865 __ 4
ORMISTON GEORGE H __ 002NDNYHA H 1865 __ 4
PATCHIN NATHAN _ 46 020THNYCV E 1865 46 4
SELF GEORGE _ 17 020THNYCV E 1865 19 4
BENWAY CIRL _ 20 186THNYVI B 1865 21 4
BENWAY CIBA _ 36 186THNYVI H 1865 37 4
MUNGER EDWARD _ 22 020THNYCV I 1865 24 4
GALVIN MICHAEL _ 28 060THNYVI D 1865 31 UNK
NEIBERGALL GEORGE _ 18 186THNYVI F 1865 18 UNK
PIERCE JOHN _ __ 057THNYVI B 1865 __ UNK
PITCHER JAMES _ 21 094THNYVI K 1865 24 UNK
PURCY JOHN _ __ 014THNYVI B 1865 __ UNK
WEED HENRY C 20 186THNYVI A 1865 20 UNK
WILKINS MARTIN A __ 014THNYHA F 1865 __ UNK
BALLARD ORRIN _ 39 186THNYVI C 1865 39 UNK
WOOD JOHN E 20 010THNYHA I 1865 20 UNK
BABCOCK ALBERT _ 29 010THNYHA B 1865 32 UNK
BALL JOHN _ __ 094THNYVI G 1865 26 UNK
BOYNTON GEORGE V 20 186THNYVI D 1865 20 UNK
BRENNON* PATRICK _ __ 069YHNYVI _ 1865 30 UNK
BROWN ELISHA E 18 186THNYVI B 1865 19 UNK
BUSH JOHN C 19 186THNYVI F 1865 20 UNK
CARL DANIEL _ 43 186THNYVI D 1865 43 UNK
COOK CURTIS _ 18 010THNYHA L 1865 21 UNK
COWAN CALVIN _ 44 010THNYHA C 1865 44 UNK
CRANDELL GEORGE F 18 010THNYHA D 1865 21 UNK
DORR PETER _ 35 010THNYHA K 1865 36 UNK
DULY CLARK _ 19 094THNYVI I 1865 22 UNK
FASSETT JOHN _ 28 094THNYVI H 1865 38 UNK
GOULD HENRY _ 25 010THNYHA L 1865 24 UNK
HALLOCK DANIEL D 19 094THNYVI F 1865 23 UNK
HAMILTON JOHN _ 24 010THNYHA H 1865 26 UNK
HARRIS JESSIE _ 18 010THNYHA M 1865 21 UNK
HARVEY JOHN _ 25 186THNYVI H 1865 26 UNK
HENNESSY LAWRENCE _ 18 094THNYVI F 1865 20 UNK
HIGGINS JOHN _ 23 094THNYVI A 1865 23 UNK
HUBBELL GEORGE _ 19 010THNYHA D 1865 22 UNK
HULBERT HENRY _ 23 094THNYVI A 1865 23 UNK
HUMBLE JOHN J 22 094THNYVI G 1865 24 UNK
JAMES HENRY _ 23 094THNYVI B 1865 22 UNK
LAFOUNTAIN JOHN _ 18 010THNYHA D 1865 20 UNK
McVEIGH JACOB _ 21 094THNYVI A 1865 21 UNK
McVICKER WILLIAM _ __ 020THNYCV C 1865 __ UNK
MILLER JOSEPH A 18 010THNYHA F 1865 __ UNK
OLDS LESTER A 22 010THNYHA B 1865 24 UNK
PATTON HENRY _ 18 010THNYVI D 1865 21 UNK
PERSELL JAMES K 18 010THNYVI H 1865 21 UNK
PHELPS THOMAS _ 31 094THNYVI C 1865 25 UNK
PILCHER JAMES _ 24 094THNYVI B 1865 24 UNK
POMEROY GEORGE T 29 186THNYVI C 1865 30 UNK
POST JACOB A 23 094THNYVI E 1865 24 UNK
REESE* JAMES E 19 010THNYVI C 1865 19 UNK
SWIFT JABES N 29 186THNYVI A 1865 21 UNK
WINTER SMITH B 18 010THNYHA F 1865 18 UNK
BRENNAN* PATRICK _ 27 169THNYVI E 1865 30 UNK
FISH HENRY H 20 094THNYVI M 1865 23 UNK
TOWSLEY ELI _ __ 020THNYCV C 1865 __ UNK
TOWSLEY JAMES _ __ 020THNYCV C 1865 __ UNK
BABCOCK ELMER E 19 001STNYLA H 1865 20 UNK
BABCOCK JESSIE _ 27 094THNYVI H 1865 31 UNK
BLINN CLINTON A __ 048THNYVI _ 1865 __ UNK
BROWN GEORGE _ __ 117THNYVI C 1865 __ UNK
CARPENTER WILLIAM _ 27 094THNYVI A 1865 27 UNK
COWBURN GEORGE _ 20 094THNYVI B 1865 24 UNK
CRANDALL ADELBERT _ __ 186THNYVI F 1865 __ UNK
DEANS GEORGE S __ 186THNYVI E 1865 __ UNK
EVANS BARTON _ 17 000NDNYV_ _ 1865 20 UNK
FARR FRANKLIN B 19 002NDNYHA H 1865 19 UNK
FITZGERALD JOHN R 18 094THNYVI G 1865 21 UNK
GALLUP MORDECAI _ __ 186THNYVI _ 1865 __ UNK
HART TRUMAN J 23 010THNYHA B 1865 25 UNK
HELMER HARRISON _ 18 003RDNYCV G 1865 22 UNK
HENRY THOMAS S __ 186THNYVI F 1865 __ UNK
KEMP GEORGE A 19 186THNYVI I 1865 20 UNK
KLOCK ISAAC _ 19 010THNYHA L 1865 24 UNK
LAMPMAN JOHN E __ 005THNYHA I 1865 __ UNK
LEONARD MICHAEL M 18 186THNYVI G 1865 19 UNK
LOFTIS THOMAS _ __ 005THNYHA K 1865 __ UNK
PLANT WILLIAM _ 18 010THNYVI F 1865 19 UNK
ROBBINS JOHN Q 37 010THNYHA L 1865 37 UNK
SIGOURNEY ANDREW _ __ 014THNYHA H 1865 __ UNK
SPRAGUE MARTIN _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ 1865 __ UNK
SPRAGUE BENJAMIN _ __ 059THNYVI B 1865 __ UNK
STORMS WILLIAM _ 19 186THNYVI A 1865 19 UNK
THOMAS HENRY L 30 186THNYVI A 1865 30 UNK
TUTTLE MILO M __ 006THMICV _ 1865 __ UNK
YOUNG EDWARD _ 33 186THNYVI D 1865 33 UNK

Return to Jefferson County NYGenWeb page

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page