Civil War Soldiers with
Unknown Death Dates


SurnameFirst NameInitialageRegimentCoCemetery
Code
AUSTIN SEYMOUR W __ 000NDNYV_ _ 141
AUSTIN SEYMOUR W __ 000NDNYV_ _ 139
AUSTIN JAMES _ 36 010THNYHA E 999
AUSTIN JOSEPH F 21 010THNYHA A 139
AUSTIN WILLIAM H 20 010THNYHA C 23
BABCOCK WILLIAM _ 33 010THNYHA G 64
BAKER GEORGE W 23 010THNYHA H 173
BANISTER GEORGE _ 44 005THNYHA I 4
BARBOUR* HALLETT W __ 076THUSVI _ 200
BARTLETT JACOB O 18 010THNYHA F 175
BEAUBIER THOMAS E 19 010THNYHA G 700
BECKER B B 23 010THNYHA B 148
BECKER SAMUEL W 30 010THNYHA I 111
BERRY WILLIAM _ 20 010THNYHA I 28
BISHOP WILLIAM W 20 010THNYHA M 700
BOOTH BEMIS _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ 191
BOWEN FRANKLIN _ 23 010THNYHA A 171
BRESHLIN MORRIS _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ 46
BRESHLIN JOSEPH _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ 46
BROWN MARTIN _ 18 010THNYHA L __
BULLARD JOHN H 24 010THNYHA L __
BURKETT U M __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
BURNHAM OLIVER W 27 010THNYHA E __
BURNS* THOMAS _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
BUTTON DARWIN _ __ 193RDNYVI H __
CAMPBELL RANSOM A __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CANFIELD PROCTOR W __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CANFIELD NELSON _ 20 094THNYVI K __
CAPLE WALTER _ 22 013THNYVI B __
CARIS JOHN W 23 010THNYHA G __
CARLOSS LEWIS _ 6 010THNYHA G __
CARPENTER CHARLES A 25 010THNYHA D __
CARTER LUCIAN E 26 010THNYHA D __
CASLER JOHN _ 18 010THNYHA E __
CHAMPION ALFRED _ 21 010THNYHA D __
CHAPMAN GILBERT _ 18 010THNYHA K __
CHILDS SAMUEL _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CHILDS LEWIS J 22 010THNYHA C __
CHURCH JOHN _ __ 010THNYHA _ __
CLARK* MONTGOMERY _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CLUNAN PATRICK _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
COLE LUMAN _ 21 010THNYHA K __
CONNOR JOHN _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CONRIGHT LESTER _ 38 010THNYHA G __
COREY DENNIS _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CORWIN MILLS J 18 132NDNYVI K __
CORY DENNIS _ 27 010THNYHA A __
CRATSENBERG GEORGE _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CRATSENBERG ADAM J __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CROOK JOHN _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CROWNER SILAS _ 24 010THNYHA D __
CRUMP DUANE _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
CUMMINGS MERRILL _ 23 010THNYHA B __
CUMMINS PETER _ 18 010THNYHA D __
CUSICK JOHN _ __ 001STNYVI M __
DAYLES PATRICK _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
DEALING FOSTER M 20 010THNYHA B __
DeJOURDAN Jr LEWIS _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
DeMARSE JOSEPH _ 24 010THNYHA A __
DINGMAN CHRISTOPHER _ 22 010THNYHA H __
DODGE ELISHA L 27 010THNYHA M __
DONAHUE JOHN O 18 010THNYHA M __
DOWNEY JOSEPH _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
DRAKE DEXTER T 24 010THNYHA G __
DRONEY JAMES _ 26 010THNYHA M __
DUFFANY FRANK _ 24 010THNYHA M __
DUTCHER WILLIAM H 17 189THNYVI F __
DYE HORCE E 36 010THNYHA B __
EAMES DANIEL J 23 010THNYHA A __
EARL OWEN B 21 010THNYHA D __
EASTERLY JAMES _ 18 010THNYHA K __
EDMANS WALTER J 19 010THNYHA D __
EIGABROADT WILLIAM H 23 010THNYHA K __
ELLIS FRANKLIN _ 27 010THNYHA L __
EVANS EDWARD B 27 010THNYHA H __
EVERETT SNADRA _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
EVERETT AMOS _ 27 010THNYHA B __
FARLEY THOMAS _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
FARMHAL JOHN _ 29 010THNYHA D __
FEE MICHAEL _ 35 010THNYHA A __
FELT JAMES M 21 010THNYHA B __
FIRLE JACOB _ 25 010THNYHA M __
FISKES EDWIN F 19 010THNYHA C __
FISKES ADAM _ 32 010THNYHA C __
FITZGERALD THOMAS _ __ 014THNYVI D __
FRANKLIN WILLIAM _ __ 193RDNYVI H __
GARSO JOSEPH _ 24 010THNYHA F __
GASSE WILLIAM P __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
GOLDTHRITE WILLIAM _ 21 094THNYVI B __
GOLDTHRITE THOMAS _ __ 193RDNYVI B __
GRAVES WILLIAM _ 18 010THNYHA M __
GRAY ANDREW _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
GREEN ERASTUS _ 18 010THNYHA F __
GREENE* ADAM _ __ 022NDRIVI D __
GREENE* ADAM _ __ 022NDUSVI D __
HARRIS WARREN _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
HARRIS H _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
HEWITT WEBSTER _ 22 010THNYHA F __
HILL EDWARD P __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
HILL* WALLACE R __ 110THNYVI I __
HOLLEY CHARLES I 21 094THNYVI K __
HORR AUSTIN W 22 010THNYHA E __
HOUGHTLE THOMAS _ 27 010THNYHA F __
HOUSE JACOB _ 36 000NDNYV_ _ __
HOWK HENDERSON _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
HOWLAND JOSEPH _ 28 010THNYHA F __
HOYSER FREDERICK _ __ 001STNYLA C __
HUNGERFORD ALFRED D __ 008THCAVI D __
ILLINGSWORTH THEODORE _ 44 186THNYVI H __
INGALLS ALBERT E 21 010THNYHA H __
JACKMAN DANEL L 18 034THNYVI H __
JACKSON FRANK _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
JAMES CHARLES E 34 010THNYHA B __
JAMISON FRANCIS _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
JEFFERS GEORGE _ 26 010THNYHA C __
JOLES WINSLOW _ 26 010THNYHA B __
JONES GEORGE W   010THNYHA A __
JONES RICHARD _ 25 186THNYVI I __
JOSLIN ALBERT A 16 186THNYVI H __
KELLOGG SAMUEL B 17 186THNYVI C __
KENNIE HIRAM _ 22 010THNYHA F __
KILBORN EDWARD _ __ 001STNYLA D __
KISSELL AUGUSTUS _ 19 094THNYVI B __
KOLLORAN THOMAS _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
LAKE HENRY _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
LEFFINGWELL REUBEN _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
LEONARD FRANK M __ 005THNYHA M __
LIEF JOHN _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
LOOMIS WILLIAM H 21 010THNYHA M __
LOUCKS PETER _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
LYLE JOHN C __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
LYON WILLIAM _ 20 010THNYHA A __
MACGOWAN ALEXANDER B 31 006THCAVI A __
MAKEPEACE SLOMON _ 25 010THNYHA F __
MANSION JOSEPH _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
MATTRAW WILLIAM _ 21 010THNYHA C __
McCUE ANTHONY _ 44 010THNYHA I __
McDERMOTT JOHN _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
McDERMOTT D J __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
McDONALD ALONZO _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
McINTOSH FRANKLIN J 33 010THNYHA B __
McKNIGHT ROBERT _ 23 010THNYHA F __
MOORE EDWRD B 18 010THNYHA M __
MOUNT DUDLEY _ 18 010THNYHA M __
MUNGER CHARLES S 25 186THNYVI F __
NICHOLS J H 36 010THNYHA B __
NICHOLS STEPHEN S __ 092NDNYVI _ __
NORTH LEVI _ 24 000NDNYV_ _ __
NORTH MARTIN _ 21 010THNYHA _ __
OATES MICHAEL _ 41 010THNYHA E __
ORMISTON JAMES _ 21 186THNYVI H __
OSBORNE THOMAS W 26 001STNYLA D __
PENNY ERASTUS S 19 010THNYVI G __
PETTINGILL MANFRED A 18 010THNYVI B __
PHILLIPS FREEMAN _ 21 094THNYVI C __
PIERCE JOSEPH _ 20 010THNYVI F __
POOL MUNSON G 18 186THNYVI D __
PRATT JOSEPH _ __ 001STNYLA D __
PUSHARD* JOHN S __ 009THMEVI B __
PUSHARD* JOHN S __ 009THMEVI B __
PUTNAM GEORGE _ 22 010THNYVI F __
QUINELL MOSES _ __ 092NDNYVI A __
RANDALL JOHN Z __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
RANDALL NELSON W __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
RANDALL NORMAN _ 25 186THNYVI C __
RANKIN HOMER _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
REED WILLIAM _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
REGAN JAMES _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
RICE L B __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
RICHARDS EDWARD J 34 186THNYVI B __
RICHARDSON D A __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
ROBERTSON BYRON _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
RYDER JAMES _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
SABINE IRVINE _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
SAHA LUTHER _ __ 097THNYVI _ __
SANFORD HENRY _ __ 092THNYVI A __
SAUNDERS A_____ _ _ 000NDNYV_ _ __
SAURER JOHN _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
SAWYER JACOB _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
SHEPARD HIRAM E 23 010THNYHA H __
SHERIDAN JOHN _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
SIMONDS JOHN H 26 010THNYHA F __
SIMSER Jr CHARLES _ 20 010THNYHA D __
SMITH OLIVER _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
SMITH EDWARD B 18 020THNYCV I 75
SOULE DAVID B __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
SPENCER WILLIAM _ __ 013THNYSM _ __
ST JOHN ALEXANDER _ 18 010THNYHA C __
ST LOUIS HENRY _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
STAPLIN DELOSS _ 27 186THNYVI D __
STODDARD H V __ 010THNYHA K __
SWARTOUT DEMPSTER _ 18 010THNYHA M __
THAYER JAMES E 18 010THNYHA H __
TUELL ALDIN L 47 000NDNYV_ _ __
TYLER WILLIAM _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
TYLER STEPHEN A __ 185THNYVI G __
VANCE WILLIAM S __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
VAUGHAN MAURICE _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
WAIT JOHN _ 43 000NDNYV_ _ __
WARD GEORGE _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
WARDWELL N M 41 003RDUFC X __
WELCH LYMAN M 23 010THNYHA I __
WELCH JOHN H 23 010THNYHA I __
WHITAKER ERVIN P 15 000NDNYV_ _ __
WILLIX GEORGE _ 41 010THNYHA L __
WILSON OSCAR T 21 010THNYHA C __
WORNEY PETER _ 31 000NDNYV_ _ __
YERDEN HENRY _ __ 000NDNYV_ _ __
ZELLAR JOHN J 28 186THNYVI D __

Return to Jefferson County NYGenWeb page

Return to Jefferson County Civil War Index page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page