EARLY SETTLERS (C-F)


An Early Settler is a head of household living in Jefferson County before 1850.
This is an indexed composite list of all names posted at the end of each town's description.
If you know any names missing from this list please contact Nancy Dixon.


(A-B) (C-F) (G-I) (J-O) (P-S) (T-Z)


C D E F


C

CADWELL, AUSTIN          WILNA            
CALDWELL, DAVID M.       LERAY            
CALDWELL, JOSEPH         ELLISBURG        
CALHOUN, Alvin           WATERTOWN (City of)
CALHOUN, Abigail M.      WATERTOWN (City of)
CALHOUN, Chauncey        WATERTOWN (City of)
CALHOUN, Chauncey, Jr.   WATERTOWN (City of)
CALHOUN, Ebenezer        WATERTOWN (City of)
CALHOUN, John            WATERTOWN (City of)
CALHOUN, Mary            WATERTOWN (City of)
CALHOUN, Nancy C.        WATERTOWN (City of)
CALHOUN, Sarah E.        WATERTOWN (City of)
CALKINS, Rhoda N.        ELLISBURGH
CALVIN, Alpheus R.       CLAYTON
CAMPBELL, DUNCAN         HENDERSON        
CAMPBELL, Sarah Maria    CAPE VINCENT
CAMPBELL, William        CHAMPION
CANFIELD, JOHN           CHAMPION         
CANFIELD, MEDAD          CITY OF WATERTOWN
CANFIELD, RUFUS          WORTH                 
Carnegie, James          ALEXANDRIA
CARPENTER, E. A.         ANTWERP
CARPENTER, James         RUTLAND
CARPENTER, JEREMIAH      BROWNVILLE       
CARPENTER, JOHN B.       HENDERSON  
CARPENTER, Thomas        ANTWERP      
CARRET, FRANCIS          WILNA            
CARRET, JAMES            WILNA            
CARRIER, Augustus        CAPE VINCENT
CARRIER, Dr. Jere        CAPE VINCENT
CARRIER, JEREMIAH        CAPE VINCENT     
CARRIER, JERRY           ALEXANDRIA       
CARTER, Anna             HENDERSON
CARTER, ASA              CHAMPION         
CARTER, Braddock         ORLEANS
CARTER, CHARLES          HENDERSON        
CARTER, ISAAC L.         CLAYTON          
CARTER, JERRY            CLAYTON          
CARTER, JONATHAN         CHAMPION         
CARTER, Merchant Stone   ORLEANS
CARTER, WILLIAM          ALEXANDRIA       
CASE, ABEL               WORTH            
CASE, ASAPH              WORTH            
CASE, JOHN               WORTH            
CASE, THADDEUS           RODMAN           
CASSELMAN, FREDERICK     LYME  
CASTER, IRA              ELLISBURG        
CASTLE, PETER            WILNA            
CASTLEMAN                THERESA          
CASWELL, CHARLES         WORTH            
CASWELL, GORDON          CITY OF WATERTOWN
CATHCART, John           BROWNVILLE
CATON                    CAPE VINCENT     
CAULKINS, DANIEL         LORRAINE         
CAULKINS, DANIEL         WORTH            
CAULKINS, JOSEPH         WORTH
 and BETHIA (BARRASS)    WORTH
CHAFFEE, Isaac           LORRAINE
CHAFFIN, PETER           LORRAINE
 and MARY (WHITNEY)      LORRAINE   
CHALKER, Annie           LERAY
CHALKER, Temperance      LERAY
CHAMBERLAIN, Electra Rachel ELLISBURGH
CHAMBERLAIN, EPHRAIM     CHAMPION         
CHAMBERLAIN, JAMES F.    CHAMPION         
CHAPIN, CALVIN           WILNA            
CHAPIN, Chloe            ELLISBURGH
CHAPIN, GARDNER          CHAMPION         
CHAPMAN, DUDLEY          THERESA      
CHAPMAN, Boynton         ELLISBURGH  
CHAPMAN, Daniel          ELLISBURGH
CHAPMAN, John T.         HENDERSON
CHAPMAN, Julius          HENDERSON
CHAPMAN, Levi            HENDERSON
CHAPMAN, Stephen         ELLISBURGH
CHASE, ASAPH             RUTLAND          
CHASE, Asenath           BROWNVILLE
CHASE, Elizabeth         LERAY
CHASE, JAMES             ANTWERP          
CHASE, John              WILNA            
CHASE, Levi              ANTWERP              
CHASE, Rhoda             ADAMS
Chase, Stephen           ELLISBURGH
CHEENEY, CALEB           ANTWERP          
CHEESEMAN, ANSON         THERESA  
CHEESEMAN, Jeremiah      THERESA          
CHEESEMAN, Martin        ANTWERP
CHEEVER, EZEKIEL         WORTH
CHENEY, Caleb            ANTWERP
CHILD, AARON             PHILADELPHIA     
CHILD, CADWALLADER       PHILADELPHIA     
CHILD, DANIEL            LERAY            
CHILD, JOSEPH            LERAY            
CHILD, MOSES             LERAY            
CHILD, SAMUEL            LERAY            
CHURCH, ELI              CHAMPION         
CHURCH, Ezra             ANTWERP      
CHURCHILL, Archibald     LERAY   
CHURCHILL, Henry         WILNA 
CLARK, Alexander         ANTWERP
CLARK, ARCHIBALD         RUTLAND          
CLARK, ASA               RUTLAND          
CLARK, Brayton           LORRAINE
CLARK, Datus             ELLISBURG
CLARK, ELIAS             RUTLAND          
CLARK, ELISHA            RUTLAND          
CLARK, Enoch             CHAMPION
CLARK, ERASTUS           THERESA          
CLARK, GARDNER           PHILADELPHIA     
CLARK, GEORGE W.         HENDERSON        
CLARK, JASON             ALEXANDRIA
CLARK, JEDEDIAH          CHAMPION       
CLARK, JENISON           LERAY            
CLARK, JOHN F.           LORRAINE
 and ELEFF (CAULKINS)    LORRAINE           
CLARK, JOSHUA            ADAMS            
CLARK, NATHANIEL         LORRAINE                 
CLARK, THOMAS            HENDERSON        
CLARKE, Charles E.       WATERTOWN (City of)
CLARKE, Henderson        WATERTOWN (City of)
CLARKE, JOHN             WATERTOWN (City of)
CLARKE, Willett          HENDERSON
CLEVELAND, Gardner       RUTLAND          
CLEVELAND, Isaac         RUTLAND
CLEVELAND, Moses         WILNA            
CLIFFORD, CALVIN         LORRAINE         
CLIFFORD, CALVIN         RODMAN           
CLOUGH, Nancy            LERAY
COAPLEY, Alexander       ANTWERP   
COFFEEN, AMOS            CITY OF WATERTOWN
COFFEEN, DANIEL          CHAMPION         
COFFEEN, DANIEL          LERAY            
COFFEEN, DANIEL          PHILADELPHIA     
COFFEEN, DAVID           ANTWERP          
COFFEEN, DAVID           CHAMPION         
COFFEEN, DAVID           RUTLAND          
COFFEEN, DAVID           WILNA            
COFFEEN, Goldsmith       RUTLAND
COFFEEN, HENRY           CITY OF WATERTOWN
COFFEEN, MICHAEL         LERAY            
COFFEEN, WILLIAM         RUTLAND          
COLBURN, AMOS            CHAMPION         
COLBURN, LYMAN           ANTWERP          
COLE, ABEL               RODMAN           
COLE, ALLEN              ALEXANDRIA       
COLE, ALLEN              THERESA          
COLE, Benjamin           ADAMS
COLE, BENJAMIN           PAMELIA          
COLE, EDDY               CAPE VINCENT     
COLE, JACOB              THERESA          
COLE, JOHN               ADAMS            
COLE, JOHN               BROWNVILLE       
COLE, LEVI               WATERTOWN        
COLE, Moses              BROWNVILLE
COLE, NATHAN             PAMELIA
COLE, Nicholas           ORLEANS
COLE, URSULA             THERESA          
COLLINS, CALVIN          CHAMPION         
COLLINS, ELA             CITY OF WATERTOWN
COLLINS, ISAAC           CHAMPION         
COLLINS, JOHN B.         ORLEANS          
COLLINS, LESTER          LYME             
COLLINS, LINUS           LYME             
COLLINS, William         ORLEANS  
COLLINS, WILLIAM Jr      ORLEANS          
COLSTON, JOHN F.         WILNA            
COLTON, HEMAN            ADAMS            
Colvin, Titus            ELLISBURGH
COMBS, George W.         LYME
COMBS                    PAMELIA          
COMFORT, ROBERT          PHILADELPHIA     
COMINS, Alfred           LERAY
COMMONS, ALFRED          LERAY            
COMSTOCK, Alpheus        ALEXANDRIA
COMSTOCK, ANNA           PHILADELPHIA   
COMSTOCK, Daniel         ADAMS
COMSTOCK, John Henry     PHILADELPHIA
Comstock, Sackett        Pamelia
COMSTOCK, Thomas         ALEXANDRIA
CONKLIN, Daniel          HOUNSFIELD
CONKLIN, David           RUTLAND
CONKLIN, Ezekiel         BROWNVILLE
CONNELL, TERENCE         CAPE VINCENT     
Consaul, Lewis           CLAYTON
CONSTANCE, LAWRENCE      CAPE VINCENT          
CONTREMAN, M.            ORLEANS          
CONVERSE, JAMES          ELLISBURG        
CONVERSE, THERON         PAMELIA          
CONVERSE, THOMAS         RUTLAND          
CONVERY, JAMES           WILNA      
COOK, Amasa              CLAYTON      
COOK, BENJAMIN           ANTWERP          
COOK, HARVEY             ORLEANS          
COOK, HIAL               ORLEANS           
COOK, HIRAM              ORLEANS          
COOK, HORACE             ORLEANS          
COOK, John               ELLISBURGH
COOK, JOSEPH             CITY OF WATERTOWN
COOK, MICHAEL            THERESA          
COOK, Mordecai           ANTWERP
COOK, PETER              ORLEANS          
COOK, PETER              RUTLAND          
COOK, STEPHEN            RODMAN           
COOK, Willard Littlefield ELLISBURGH
COOL, Benjamin Reuben    BROWNVILLE
COOL, Jonathan           LYME
COOLEY, Asa              RODMAN
COOLEY, David            RODMAN
COOLEY, James            LYME             
COOLEY, John             RODMAN
COOLEY, Olive M.         WATERTOWN (City of)
COOLEY, Stephen          RODMAN
COOLIDGE, ALFRED         PHILADELPHIA     
COOLIDGE, George         ANTWERP
COON, Florello           PHILADELPHIA 
COOPER, Abraham          ANTWERP
COOPER, ALLEN            PHILADELPHIA     
COOPER, JAMES            PHILADELPHIA     
COOPER, MILES            ADAMS            
COOPER, MYRON            ADAMS            
COOPER, Nicholas         ANTWERP
COOPER, WILLIAM          LERAY            
COPELAND, ASA            LORRAINE
 and CYRENE (GREEN)      LORRAINE            
CORBIN, ELKANAH          CLAYTON          
COREY, COREY             LERAY            
COREY, DAVID             RODMAN           
COREY, JOSEPH            LERAY            
CORNAIRE, JOHN           CAPE VINCENT     
CORNAIRE, SIMON          CAPE VINCENT     
CORNWALL, ANDREW         ALEXANDRIA      
CORNWELL, DANIEL         CAPE VINCENT 
CORNWELL, George         ANTWERP
CORNWELL, Isaac          THERESA
CORNWELL, John           ANTWERP
CORP, CALEB              RUTLAND          
CORP, ISAAC              RUTLAND          
COSS, JACOB              WILNA            
COSTER, Henry            HOUNSFIELD
COTES, JOHN              RUTLAND          
COTTWELL, STEPHEN        WILNA            
COUGHLIN, GEORGE L.      CHAMPION         
COUNTRYMAN, GEORGE       PAMELIA
COVEY, JONATHAN          RUTLAND          
COWAN, JONATHAN          CITY OF WATERTOWN
COWLES, JOHN             LORRAINE         
COX, MORDECAI            WORTH
COX, Phoebe              ADAMS
COXE, THOMAS             PHILADELPHIA     
CRAIG, ANDREW            WORTH            
CRAMER, PETER            HENDERSON        
CRANDALL, CONSTANT       CHAMPION         
CRANDALL, N.             WATERTOWN        
CRANDALL, W.P.           RODMAN    
CRANKER, CHRISTIAN       ORLEANS     
CRAPO, JONATHAN          HENDERSON        
CRARY, JOSEPH            CHAMPION         
CRAWE, JAMES             HENDERSON        
CRIPPEN, Levi            LERAY
CRITTENTON, JASON        HENDERSON        
CROOK, JACOB             CHAMPION         
CROOK, NATHANIEL         RODMAN           
CROSBY, Elisha           ADAMS
CROSBY, Samuel           ADAMS
CROSS, Abel              RUTLAND
CROSS, Joseph            CAPE VINCENT     
CROSSELMAN, FREDERICK    LYME             
CROSSELMAN, FREDERICK Jr LYME             
CROSSELMAN, JOSEPH       LYME             
CROSSELMAN, RICHARD      LYME             
CROSSMON, Orison         ANTWERP
CROWELL, WILLIAM         CHAMPION         
CROWNER, ALFORD          WILNA            
CROWNER, Alfred          WILNA
CROWNER, PHILIP          CHAMPION         
CRUMETT, PHILIP          HENDERSON        
CUMMINGS, ALANSON        RODMAN           
CUMMINGS, ANSON          ANTWERP          
CUMMINGS, JONATHAN       CAPE VINCENT     
CUMMINGS, STEPHEN        RUTLAND          
CUMMINS, ALFRED          RUTLAND          
CUMMINS, CHARLES         ORLEANS          
CUMMINS, CHARLES         RUTLAND          
CUMMINS, Sabrina         ANTWERP
CUNNINGHAM, MICHAEL      WILNA          
CUPERNALL, WILLIAM       ORLEANS
CURTIS, Abiah            THERESA
CURTIS, ABIAH C.         THERESA  
CUSHING, Dexter          WATERTOWN
CUSHMAN, Dr              ORLEANS          
CUTLER, ISAAC            CITY OF WATERTOWN
CUTLER, SETH             LORRAINE         
CUTLER, SETH L.          WILNA            

Top

D

DAGGETT, SIMEON          ELLISBURG        
DALRYMPLE, ANDREW        HENDERSON        
DANA, JOSEPH             RODMAN           
DANLEY, JOHN             HENDERSON        
DANLEY, MARVEL           HENDERSON   
DANO, Charles            RUTLAND
DARBY, MOSES             ORLEANS          
DARWIN, AMOS             WILNA            
DAULELY, ZIMRI           LYME             
DAVIDSON, JOHN D.        ALEXANDRIA       
DAVIS, DEMETRUS          ELLISBURG        
DAVIS, ELI               LERAY            
DAVIS, JONATHAN          RODMAN           
DAVIS, JONATHAN          RUTLAND          
DAVIS, JOSEPH            ADAMS            
DAVIS, Roswell           HENDERSON
DAVIS, WILLIAM           CHAMPION         
DAWLEY, WILLIAM          WILNA            
DAY, ISAAC               BROWNVILLE       
DAYAN, CHARLES           WILNA            
DAYTON, FRIEND           WATERTOWN        
DEAN, Samuel             ELLISBURGH
DE VILLIERS, LEWIS       WILNA            
DEALING, JONATHAN        ELLISBURG        
DEAN, SAMUEL             ELLISBURG        
DECKER, JOHN             ELLISBURG        
DEJ FERRIT, JENNIS       WILNA            
DELANO, THOMAS           WATERTOWN        
DELONG, Hannah           CLAYTON
DEMING, LUTHER           WATERTOWN        
DENEY, John              ELLISBURGH
DENTON, THOMAS           RUTLAND          
DERBYSHIRE, WILLIAM      CHAMPION         
DEROSIA, LEVI            CLAYTON
DESMORE, ANTOINE         BROWNVILLE
Devendorff,Catherine(Fox)CLAYTON
DEVENDORFF, John W.      CLAYTON
DE VILLERS, Louis        WILNA
DE VILLERS, Sophia Mary  WILNA
DEVOIS, FRANCIS          WILNA            
Dewey, David             ADAMS
DEWEY, ELEAZER           ADAMS
DEWEY, Sibel Ann         WILNA
DEXTER, LUTHER W.        RUTLAND       
DeYoung, Charles.        ALEXANDRIA
DEZENGREMEL, RANEY P.    CAPE VINCENT     
DICKERSON, Braddock      ADAMS 
DICKINSON, Paul.         ELLISBURGH   
DICKSON, Alexander       ANTWERP
DICKSON, Robert and Jane ANTWERP
Diefendorff, Daniel H.   BROWNVILLE
DILLENBACH, Jacob H.     ALEXANDRIA
DILLENBACH, Johannes B.  ORLEANS
DILLIN, William          BROWNVILLE
DINGMAN, Jared           ALEXANDRIA
Dion, Charles            ALEXANDRIA
DIXON, CURTIS            ORLEANS  
DOANE, ELNATHAN          LORRAINE      
DOANE, EPHRAIM           ELLISBURG   
DOBSON, THOMAS           HENDERSON        
DOCTEUR, Joseph Francois CAPE VINCENT
DODGE, CHAUNCEY          WILNA            
DODGE, CYRUS             PHILADELPHIA     
DODGE, ELISHA P.         CAPE VINCENT     
DODGE, Erastus           HENDERSON
DODGE, JAMES             HENDERSON        
DODGE, THOMAS            CAPE VINCENT     
DODGE, WILLIAM           RODMAN           
DOLE,  JOHN              RUTLAND          
DOOLITTLE, HEZEKIAH      HOUNSFIELD       
DOOLITTLE, JESSE         THERESA          
DOOLITTLE, JESSE         CITY OF WATERTOWN
DORAIN, ANDREW           CHAMPION       
DORCHESTER, ALEXANDER    HOUNSFIELD  
DORWIN, AMOS             CHAMPION         
DOTY, DORIS              WATERTOWN        
Douglas, Alexander       BROWNVILLE
DOUGLAS, James           BROWNVILLE
Douglass, James          BROWNVILLE
Douglas, John            BROWNVILLE
DOWNER, AVERY            ELLISBURG        
DOXTATER, GEORGE         ADAMS            
DOXTATER, PETER          ADAMS            
DOXTATER, WILLIAM        ADAMS            
DRAPER, AMOS             WILNA   
DRAPER, SAMUEL           WILNA
DRESSER, Aaron           PAMELIA
DRUMMOND, DUNCAN         HENDERSON        
DRUMMOND, JOHN           HENDERSON        
DRURY, LEWIS             WATERTOWN        
DRURY, THOMAS            HENDERSON        
DUNHAM, Noah Sr          LYME
DUNLAP, ANDREW           RUTLAND          
DUNNING, ELI L.          CAPE VINCENT     
DUNTON, Ebenezer         LERAY
DUNTON, Thomas           LERAY
DURFEE, BENJAMIN         ELLISBURG        
DURKEE, JOHN             CHAMPION         
DUTCHER, Cornelius       ELLISBURGH
DUTTON, NATHANIEL        CHAMPION         
DYE, RICHARD             RODMAN   
DYER, SAMUEL             RODMAN        

Top

E

EAMES, DAVID             RUTLAND          
EARL, DANFORTH           RUTLAND    
EARL/EARLE               ELLISBURGH  
EARLE, James             ELLISBURGH    
EARL, JOHN               RUTLAND          
EARL, JOHN Jr            RUTLAND          
EARL, LYMAN              ORLEANS          
EARL, MAJOR              ORLEANS          
EARL, OTIS               CHAMPION         
EASTMAN, AARON           ELLISBURG        
EASTMAN, D.              RODMAN           
EASTMAN, Esther          ELLISBURGH
EASTMAN, ENOS            ELLISBURG        
EASTMAN, LUTHER          RODMAN           
EASTMAN, STODDARD        RODMAN           
EATON, JOSHUA            BROWNVILLE    
ECKER, Adam G.           ALEXANDRIA
EDDY, CYRUS              ADAMS            
EDDY, EBENEZER           ORLEANS     
EDDY, ENOCH              PAMELIA, RUTLAND
EDDY, JOHN               RUTLAND          
EDGAR, JAMES             WILNA            
EDGERTON, James M.       ELLISBURGH
EDICK, Joseph            WILNA
EDMONDS, John            ADAMS
EDMONDS, John            ADAMS
EDMONDS, Samuel          ADAMS
EDMUNDS, ANDREW          CITY OF WATERTOWN
EDMUNDS, CHRISTOPHER     ELLISBURG        
EDMUNDS, ELIPHALET       ADAMS            
EDWARDS, ARIEL           RODMAN           
EDWARDS, BENONI          RODMAN           
EDWARDS, EPHRAIM         WATERTOWN        
EDWARDS, JOHN            PHILADELPHIA     
EDWARDS, LODOWICK        WORTH
EGGLESTON, Ambrose       ANTWERP
EGGLESTON, Asa           ANTWERP
EGGLESTON, GEORGE H.     ORLEANS
EGGLESTON, Gilbert       ANTWERP
EGGLESTON, JOHN A.       CHAMPION         
EGGLESTON, Richmond      ANTWERP
ELDRIDGE, Clark          CLAYTON
ELLENWOOD, PHILO         ADAMS            
ELLIS, Caleb             ELLISBURGH
ELLIS, JOHN              RUTLAND
ELLIS, John D.           ANTWERP
ELLIS, LYMAN             ELLISBURG       
Ellis, Martin            CHAMPION 
ELLIS, Sally (Sarah)     WILNA
ELLIS, TURNER            RUTLAND          
ELLSWORTH, WILLIAM       ELLISBURG        
ELMER, John              RODMAN
EMERSON, DUSTIN          BROWNVILLE       
EMERSON, ELIJAH          BROWNVILLE       
EMERSON, JONATHAN        BROWNVILLE       
EMERY, ELIPHALET         THERESA          
EMPEY/EMPIE, JACOB P.    LYME             
ENO, ORANGE              RUTLAND          
ENOS, GAYLORD            CLAYTON          
ESSELSTYN, JOHN B.       CAPE VINCENT     
ESSELSTYN, RICHARD M.    CAPE VINCENT     
ESTES, BENJAMIN          CAPE VINCENT     
EVANS, ABNER             ORLEANS          
EVANS, Amos              LERAY
EVANS, Charles           LERAY
EVANS, ELDAD             THERESA  
EVANS, ETHNI             LERAY            
EVANS, JOHN              HOUNSFIELD       
EVANS, Mary              LERAY
EVANS (Wells), Nancy     LERAY
EVANS, Reuben            THERESA
EVANS, Richard           LERAY
EVANS, Gen. Samuel       LERAY
EVANS, SYLVANUS          LERAY        
EVANS, TALMON            THERESA      
EVANS, THOMAS            ORLEANS          
Evans, Urial             ALEXANDRIA
EVANS, WILLIAM           HOUNSFIELD       
EVERETT, BRAINARD        ORLEANS    
EVERETT, JONAS           ORLEANS               
EVERSON, JOHN            ALEXANDRIA   

Top

F

FAILING, John D.         PAMELIA
FAIRBANKS, Augustus      ANTWERP                     
FAIRBANKS, JASON         CITY OF WATERTOWN
FAIRBANKS, William B. R. LERAY
FAIRCHILD                ELLISBURG        
FAIRfFIELD, ARCHABALD    ELLISBURG
FAIRE, THOMAS            CLAYTON          
FALES, David             HENDERSON
FALL, Henry Hatevil      LYME         
FANNING, JOHN            WILNA            
FARLEY                   CHAMPION         
FARMAN, JOHN H.          HENDERSON        
FARR, Ruth               PAMELIA
FARR, STEPHEN            PAMELIA          
FARWELL, LEONARD         RODMAN           
FASSETT, JOHN            LORRAINE
 and MARGARET (BURPEE)   LORRAINE    
FASSETT, JOHN            RODMAN           
FAVEL, R.                HENDERSON        
FAWDREY, Daniel          HOUNSFIELD
FAXTON, B.F.             CLAYTON          
FAY, S.                  WATERTOWN        
FAY, Sherebiah           ADAMS
FECKER, George           CAPE VINCENT
FEDERLY,  Daniel         BROWNVILLE
FEE, John                LORRAINE
FELLOWS, WILLIAM         WATERTOWN        
FELT, JOHN               RUTLAND          
FENTON, ELEAZER          LYME             
FERRINGTON, ELIJAH       WILNA            
FERRIS, THOMAS           WILNA            
FETTERLY, THOMAS         CLAYTON          
FIELD, DANIEL            RODMAN           
FIELD, ELIJAH            HOUNSFIELD       
FIKES, Henry             PAMELIA
FILLMORE, AMAZIAH        ELLISBURG        
FILLMORE, ETHNI          ELLISBURG        
Finney, Harry            ELLISBURGH
Finney, Sylvester        HENDERSON
FISH, SAMUEL             LYME             
FISHER, ARCHIBALD        THERESA          
FISHER, MICHAEL          CHAMPION         
FISHER, STEPHEN          LYME   
FISHER, VARDIS           ELLISBURG    
FISK, ABRAM              WATERTOWN        
FITZPATRICK, DANIEL      WILNA            
FITZPATRICK, EDWARD      WILNA            
FITZPATRICK, JOHN        WILNA            
FLANSBURGH, Anthony      ORLEANS
FLANSBURGH, Peter        ORLEANS
FLETCHER, BENJAMIN       LORRAINE         
 and ESTHER (---)        LORRAINE      
FLETCHER, STEPHEN        WILNA            
FLETCHER, WILLIAM        ANTWERP          
FLETCHER, WILLIAM        CITY OF WATERTOWN
FLINT, WILLIAM A.        RODMAN                  
FLOWER, Nathan M.        THERESA
FLOWERS, WARREN          WORTH
FOLEY, Thomas            CLAYTON
FOLSOM                   BROWNVILLE       
FOLTS, Delia             CLAYTON 
FOLTS, Elizabeth         LERAY
FOLTS, JOHN              PAMELIA          
FOLTS, PETER             ORLEANS          
FOOT, LUTHER             RUTLAND          
FORBES, ALFRED           HENDERSON        
FORBES, DANIEL           HENDERSON        
FORBES, Francis          ALEXANDRIA
FORD, ABRAM              WORTH
FORREST, Robert          WILNA
FORTIN, Julia Elizabeth  CAPE VINCENT
FOSTER, ANDREW           PHILADELPHIA     
FOSTER, EDWARD           ANTWERP          
FOSTER, EDWARD, Jr       ANTWERP          
FOSTER, HOPESTILL        ANTWERP          
FOSTER, JABEZ            CITY OF WATERTOWN
FOSTER, JOHN C.          ANTWERP          
FOSTER, SAMUEL           HENDERSON        
FOSTER, WARREN           PHILADELPHIA     
FOSTER, WARREN           RUTLAND          
FOWLER, Riley            BROWNVILLE
FOWLES, Joshua           CAPE VINCENT
FOX, Alfred              CLAYTON          
FOX, Almira              ADAMS
FOX, Amasa               HOUNSFIELD       
FOX, Amasa               CITY OF WATERTOWN
Fox, Catherine           CLAYTON
FOX, Charlotte           ELLISBURGH
FOX, Christopher         LYME
FOX, Daniel              ADAMS
FOX, Elijah              ADAMS            
FOX, Elijah              CLAYTON          
FOX, Elijah              LORRAINE         
 and SALLY (BARNHAM)     LORRAINE             
FOX, George A.           LORRAINE         
FOX, Hubbell             CLAYTON          
FOX, Matthew             WORTH            
FOX, Samuel              ADAMS            
FRALEY, JACOB            CAPE VINCENT     
FRAME, WILLIAM           CLAYTON          
FRANCIS, THOMAS          CHAMPION         
FRANKLIN, John           ELLISBURGH
FRASER, RODERICK C.      ORLEANS          
FREDENBURGH, Henry S.    BROWNVILLE
FREDENBURG, Joshua       PAMELIA
FREDERICK, FRANCIS       WORTH    
FREEMAN, ALFRED          WILNA            
FREEMAN, JOSHUA          ELLISBURG        
FRENCH, CLIFT            RUTLAND          
FRENCH, Ezekiel          WILNA
FRENCH, John             WILNA
FRENCH, Seth, Dr.        WILNA
FRENCH, Seth--biography  WILNA
FREY, SAMUEL C.          PHILADELPHIA     
FRINK, Carl              RUTLAND
FROUE/FREER, Hannah      ORLEANS
FRY, ADAM                CLAYTON   
FULLER, Daniel           RODMAN
FULLER, Gilbert          ANTWERP
FULLER, Isaac            LERAY        
FULLER, JACOB            RUTLAND          
FULLER, John Woodward    ALEXANDRIA
FULLER, John Woodward    ALEXANDRIA
FULLER, Lester           BROWNVILLE
FULLER, Malachi          ELLISBURGH
FULLER, OLIVER           LERAY            
FULLER, PERLEY           LERAY            
FULTON, CALEB            WILNA       
FULTON, Elijah           ANTWERP           
FULTON, ELIJAH           CHAMPION          
FULTON, ROBERT           ELLISBURG         

Top


(A-B) (C-F) (G-I) (J-O) (P-S) (T-Z)


If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.

Copyright 2009 - 2015 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

Top