EARLY SETTLERS (P-S)


An Early Settler is a head of household living in Jefferson County before 1850.
This is an indexed composite list of all names posted at the end of each town's description.
If you know any names missing from this list please contact Nancy Dixon.


(A-B) (C-F) (G-I) (J-O) (P-S) (T-Z)


P Q R S


P

PADDOCK, JOHN            ELLISBURG        
PADDOCK, JOHN            CITY OF WATERTOWN
PADDOCK, JOSEPH          CHAMPION       
PADDOCK, Sarah E.        WATERTOWN (City of)
PADDOCK, Wilson J.       PHILADELPHIA
PAGE, JOHN               ORLEANS          
PAGE, Zilla              RODMAN
PALMER, ICHABOD          WILNA            
PALMER, ISAAC            LERAY            
PALMER, WILLIAM          LERAY            
PALMERSTON, LYMAN        WILNA            
PALMETER/PARMETER, CHARLES RODMAN           
PARDEE, John             CHAMPION
PARISH, GEORGE           WILNA            
PARK, THADEUS            ANTWERP          
PARKER, AMAZIAH          CHAMPION         
PARKER, AMAZIAH          LERAY            
PARKER, EZRA             WATERTOWN        
PARKER, JAMES            ANTWERP          
PARKER, Joseph           ALEXANDRIA
PARKER, LEONARD          WORTH            
PARKER, Nancy            BROWNVILLE
PARKER, NATHANIEL        THERESA          
PARKER, SAMUEL           RUTLAND          
PARKER, SOLOMON          LERAY            
PARKER, WILLIAM          WATERTOWN        
PARKHURST, SIMEON        LORRAINE         
PARKINSON, ASA           RUTLAND          
PARKINSON, William       RUTLAND
PARKINSON, William       RUTLAND
PARKS, JOHN              CHAMPION         
PARRISH, John, Jr.       PAMELIA
PARRISH, John Lyman      PAMELIA
PATCH, William           CLAYTON
PATCHIN, Hezekiah        CLAYTON
PATCHIN, Martha (Wells)  CLAYTON
PATRICK, JOHN            ADAMS            
PATRICK, JOHN            HOUNSFIELD       
PATRICK, JOHN            WATERTOWN        
PATTERSON, GEORGE        ALEXANDRIA       
PATTERSON, JOHN          RUTLAND          
PATTERSON, JOSEPH        RUTLAND          
PATTRIDGE, ELKANAH       ANTWERP          
PEARCE, OLNEY            CHAMPION         
PEARSON, JOHN            WILNA            
PEARSON, MOSES           WILNA            
PEARSONS, RUEL           ADAMS            
PEASE, AMBROSE           HOUNSFIELD       
PEASE, BENJAMIN          PAMELIA          
PEASE, JOHN              ANTWERP          
PEASE, WILLIAM C.        HOUNSFIELD       
PECK, ALLEN              WILNA            
PECK, ELIPHALET          BROWNVILLE       
PECK, JOHN               RODMAN           
PECK, Luman              HENDERSON
PECK, NATHANIEL          BROWNVILLE       
PECK, Sally              HENDERSON
PECK, Samuel             BROWNVILLE
PECK, SETH               WATERTOWN        
PELLET, D.C.             WILNA            
PENNEY, Ammiel           LORRAINE
PENNY, Edward            ELLISBURGH
PENNY, Edward            ELLISBURGH
PENNY, ZEPHANIAH         ELLISBURG        
PEO, JOSEPH              CAPE VINCENT     
PEOPLES, JABEZ           ALEXANDRIA       
PEPPER, SOLOMON          ANTWERP          
PERKINS, SOLOMON Jr      CHAMPION         
PERKINS, SPRAGUE         CHAMPION         
PERRY, JAMES             LORRAINE         
PERSONS, NATHAN          LYME             
PETRIE, JOSIAH J.        LERAY            
PETTIBONE, ELIJAH        ELLISBURG        
PETTIT, DANIEL           PAMELIA          
PETTIT, HEMAN            WATERTOWN        
PETTIT, ISAAC            PAMELIA          
PETTY, HIRAM             WILNA            
PETTY, JOHN              LERAY            
PETTY, JOHN              PHILADELPHIA     
PETTY, JOHN              WILNA            
PETTY, WILLIAM           HENDERSON        
PEUGNET, LOUIS           CAPE VINCENT         
PHELPS, DANIEL           CAPE VINCENT
PHELPS, JEREMIAH         BROWNVILLE       
PHELPS, JOHN W.          HOUNSFIELD       
PHELPS, ROGER            CHAMPION      
PHILLIPS, Dr             RUTLAND 
PHILLIPS, ANDREW         PAMELIA         
PHILLIPS, ELISHA         ELLISBURG       
PHILLIPS, SILAS          RUTLAND
PHIPPEN, SAMUEL          CITY OF WATERTOWN
PICKARD, ADOLPHUS        ORLEANS          
PIERCE, B.               ELLISBURG        
PIERCE, DANIEL           HENDERSON        
PIERCE, HEZEKIAH         ELLISBURG        
PIERCE, JOSEPH S.        WILNA            
PIERCE, OLIVER           LERAY            
PIERCE, OLNEY            CITY OF WATERTOWN
PIERCE, SILAS            RUTLAND          
PIGEON                   CAPE VINCENT     
PIGGOT, EDMUND           WILNA            
PIKE, ARTEMAS            RUTLAND          
PIKE, BENJAMIN           CHAMPION         
PIKE, BENJAMIN           RUTLAND          
PINEAR, JOHN             WORTH 
PINNEY, Columbus         ANTWERP
PINNEY, Dan              ORLEANS
PITKIN, ALLEN            LORRAINE           
 and PERSIS (STEDMAN)    LORRAINE
PLUMB, JAMES             CLAYTON          
POOL, JOHN               WILNA            
POOL, OLIVER             CAPE VINCENT     
POOL, SYLVANUS           BROWNVILLE       
POOL, TIMOTHY            CHAMPION        
POOL, ZALMON             THERESA          
POOLER, JOSEPH M.        LORRAINE
POOR, CHRISTOPHER        LERAY            
PORTER, DANIEL           CLAYTON          
PORTER, RAFAEL           RUTLAND          
PORTER, SAMUEL           RUTLAND          
POST, BENJAMIN           ORLEANS       
POST, ETHEN              RUTLAND          
POST, HENRY              PAMELIA       
POST, ISAIAH             RODMAN           
POTTER(PORTER?), Abby A. CAPE VINCENT
POTTER, JAMES            WORTH            
POWELL, ELIAS F.         CAPE VINCENT     
POWERS, ASAHEL           CAPE VINCENT     
POWERS, PHINEAS          CAPE VINCENT     
PRATT, JOSEPH            RODMAN           
PRATT, PETER             ORLEANS
PRENTICE, JOHN           CHAMPION      
PRESLEY, MATTHEW         ELLISBURG  
PRIDE, JAMES             BROWNVILLE       
PRIEST, JOB              RODMAN           
PRIEST, JOSEPH           RODMAN           
PRIEST, JOSHUA           WATERTOWN        
PRIEST, SOLOMON          RODMAN           
PRINGLE, Janet           ANTWERP
PRIOR, JESSE             WORTH
PRIOR, PAUL              WORTH            
PRIOR, PHILO             WORTH
PURCELL, John            WATERTOWN        
PURCELL, Michael         WILNA
PUTNAM, ABIJAH           CAPE VINCENT     
PUTNAM, JOHN             CLAYTON
PUTNAM, John A.          ALEXANDRIA

Top

Q

QUILLIARD, CLAUDIUS S.   WILNA            

R

RADLEY, ANDREW           CAPE VINCENT     
RALPH, JAMES             RODMAN           
RANDAL, RENAL            RUTLAND          
RANDALL, BENAJAH         ANTWERP          
RANDALL, Eliza Ann       PAMELIA
RANDALL, HUBBARD         LORRAINE         
RANDALL, RUSSELL         LORRAINE         
RANDALL, WILLIAM         ANTWERP          
RANDOLPH, HOPEFUL        WATERTOWN        
RANDOLPH, HOSEA          CLAYTON          
RANKIN, JAMES            CLAYTON          
RANNEY, Willett          ADAMS      
RAPPOLE, GEORGE          ALEXANDRIA       
RAVEN, Adam              ANTWERP 
RAVEN, Mary              ANTWERP 
RAVEN, Peter             ANTWERP 
RAVEN, Peter George      ANTWERP
RAWSON, CHAUNCEY         RUTLAND          
READ, ROGER              ADAMS            
READ, SIMEON             ADAMS            
READER, WILLIAM          WILNA            
RECTOR, Peter            LYME
REDWAY, DAVID J.         LORRAINE
 and HANNAH (DOANE)      LORRAINE         
REDWAY, Preserved        ADAMS
REED, Deacon AMOS        CLAYTON
REED, Daniel             HOUNSFIELD       
REED, George             ELLISBURG        
REED, Jabez              CHAMPION         
REED, John               RODMAN
REED, Levi               LERAY            
REED, Luther             BROWNVILLE       
REED, Samuel             BROWNVILLE       
REED, Stephen            HENDERSON        
REES, EBEN               CLAYTON          
REESTER, Martin          ALEXANDRIA
REFF, PETER              CAPE VINCENT     
REMICK, Samuel           ADAMS
REMINGTON, JONATHAN      LORRAINE
 and DIANA (HALL)        LORRAINE      
RESSEGUIE, Samuel        HOUNSFIELD
REYNOLDS, PETER          WATERTOWN
RHINES, PETER            ORLEANS          
RHOADES, JOSEPH          ORLEANS          
RHODES, BELOVED          RODMAN           
RHODES, JOHN             ALEXANDRIA       
RHODES, JOSEPH           BROWNVILLE       
RHODES, LORENZO          ADAMS            
RHODES, OBADIAH          PAMELIA          
RICE, ALBERT             ADAMS            
RICE, BENJAMIN           WILNA        
RICE, BENNETT            WATERTOWN      
RICE, DANIEL             CAPE VINCENT
RICE, ENOS               CHAMPION            
RICE, Franklin A.        ELLISBURGH
RICE, HARLOW             CAPE VINCENT
RICE, LEANDER            CAPE VINCENT     
RICE, MARTIN             LORRAINE         
RICE, NATHANIEL          WILNA            
RICE, WILLIAM            RODMAN           
RICH, JARIUS             ALEXANDRIA       
RICHIE, WILLIAM          LYME
RICH, TRUMAN             HENDERSON        
RICHARDS, AMOS           CLAYTON          
RICHARDSON, ELIJAH       ELLISBURG        
RICHARDSON, HEPZIBA      WATERTOWN        
RICHARDSON, RUFUS        ELLISBURG        
RICHARDSON, TILLEY       WATERTOWN        
RICHARDSON, WILKES       CHAMPION         
RICHMOND, DAVID          WORTH
RICHMOND, ELIJAH         WORTH
RIGGINS, Rhoda           ALEXANDRIA
RILEY, PATRICK           WILNA            
RISING, ABNER            WORTH            
RISING, JOSEPH H.        WORTH            
RISING, VENUS C.         WORTH            
RISLEY, MICHAEL          LORRAINE         
RIXFORD, SABIN           ORLEANS          
ROBBINS, ASHER           ADAMS            
ROBBINS, ASHER           HOUNSFIELD       
ROBBINS, AUSTIN          HOUNSFIELD       
Robbins, Hosea           BROWNVILLE
ROBBINS, JAMES           CAPE VINCENT     
ROBBINS, JOHN            CLAYTON
ROBBINS, JOSHUA          HOUNSFIELD       
ROBBINS, ROBERT          HOUNSFIELD       
ROBBINS, SOLOMON         HOUNSFIELD       
ROBERTS, ANDREW          LERAY            
ROBERTS, DANIEL          PHILADELPHIA     
ROBERTS, DANIEL          PHILADELPHIA     
ROBERTS, ELIAS           PHILADELPHIA     
ROBERTS, ELIZABETH       PHILADELPHIA     
ROBERTS, GRACE           PHILADELPHIA     
ROBERTS, HUGH            PHILADELPHIA     
ROBERTS, OLSEY           LERAY            
ROBERTS, STEPHEN         PHILADELPHIA     
ROBERTSON, Otis          CAPE VINCENT
ROBINSON, JOHN           ANTWERP          
ROCKWELL, ZEBULON        ANTWERP          
ROCKWELL, ZEBULON        CHAMPION         
ROCKWOOD, HEUBER         CHAMPION         
ROCKWOOD, WILLIAM        CHAMPION         
ROGERS,  SAMUEL          PHILADELPHIA     
ROGERS, ABNER            CAPE VINCENT     
ROGERS, ELI              WATERTOWN        
ROGERS, ELI              CITY OF WATERTOWN
ROGERS, Elisha           BROWNVILLE
ROGERS, George           BROWNVILLE
Rogers, Gideon           CLAYTON
ROGERS, Isaac            ADAMS
ROGERS, JAMES            WATERTOWN        
ROGERS, RALPH            LYME             
ROGERS, William          LERAY
ROOD, DANIEL             CHAMPION         
ROOT, EBENEZER           ADAMS            
ROOT, ELIJAH             ALEXANDRIA       
ROOT, JOHN               HOUNSFIELD       
ROOT, LEVI               ELLISBURG        
ROOT, WILLIAM            ELLISBURG        
ROSE, PHINEAS            WORTH
ROSSEAU, JOHN B.         CAPE VINCENT     
ROUNDS, DANIEL           ELLISBURG        
ROUNDS, GEORGE           BROWNVILLE       
ROUSE, WILLIAM           CLAYTON        
ROWE, Ferdinand          BROWNVILLE
ROWLSON/ROULISON, URIAH  HOUNSFIELD       
RUDD, NATHAN             CHAMPION         
RUGG, Charles            WILNA
RUGGLES, TIMOTHY         ANTWERP          
RUNDLET, CHARLES         ALEXANDRIA       
RURY, William            ELLISBURGH
RUSSEL, JOSEPH           ORLEANS
RUSSELL, DANIEL          RUTLAND          
RUSSELL, ELIAH           RODMAN           
RUSSELL, JOHN            LORRAINE
RUSSELL, JOHN            WORTH            
RUSSELL, JOSEPH          RUTLAND          
RUSSELL, RETURN          RODMAN 
RUSSELL, REUBEN          LYME          
RUST, Charlotte H. B.    ELLISBURGH
RYDER, DAVID             LYME             
RYDER, JOSEPH            LYME             

Top

S

SACKET, AUGUSTUS         HOUNSFIELD       
SACKETT                  CAPE VINCENT     
SAGAS, JOHN              WORTH
SAGAS, WILLIAM           WORTH
SAGE, ELIAS              CHAMPION
SALISBURY, Alexander     THERESA          
SALISBURY, Cornelius     PAMELIA
SALISBURY, Lodowick      HENDERSON        
SALISBURY, Lodowick      THERESA          
SALISBURY, Nicholas      ADAMS            
SALISBURY, VIAL          ELLISBURG        
SAMPSON, GEORGE          LORRAINE         
SAMPSON, WILLIAM         WATERTOWN        
SANFORD, ENOS            RUTLAND          
SARTWELL, AMASA          ANTWERP          
SARVEY, WILLIAM          WILNA            
SATTERLEE, Rachel        RUTLAND
SAUNDERS, BENJAMIN       CHAMPION         
SAUNDERS, JOSEPH         WILNA            
SAWYER, Charles          HENDERSON
SAWYER, Ebenezer         HENDERSON
SAWYER, JESSE            LERAY            
SAWYER, JOHN             WATERTOWN        
SAWYER, THOMAS           WATERTOWN        
SCHELL, Adam             CLAYTON
SCHULER, DAVID C.        CAPE VINCENT     
SCHUYLER, John           LYME
SCOFIELD                 ELLISBURG        
SCOFIELD, ALVAH          LERAY            
SCOFIELD, ELISHA         LERAY
SCOFIELD, LEVI           HENDERSON        
SCOTT, DANIEL            HENDERSON        
SCOTT, ELIJAH            WILNA            
SCOTT, REUBEN            RUTLAND          
SCOTT, REUBEN            WATERTOWN 
SCOVIL, HAMILTON         ORLEANS          
SCOVIL, STEPHEN          ORLEANS    
SCOVIL, STEPHEN          ORLEANS  
SCOVILLE, EBENEZER       ORLEANS          
SCOVILLE, SMITH          PAMELIA       
SEARLES, JAMES           ELLISBURG
SEATON, ASA              HENDERSON        
SEATON, LEONARD          HENDERSON    
Seeber, Henry W.         BROWNVILLE
SEEBER, JACOB            CLAYTON          
SELTER, Jeremiah         LYME
SENECAL, Etienne         ALEXANDRIA
SEYMOUR, ASHER           ANTWERP          
SEYMOUR, George          WILNA
SHAFFER, HERMAN          CAPE VINCENT     
SHARON, PATRICK          WILNA      
SHARP, PETER             CHAMPION      
SHATTUCK, ABEL           WILNA            
SHATTUCK, AI             PHILADELPHIA     
SHAVELEAR, Martha        LYME
SHAW, THOMAS             CAPE VINCENT 
SHAY, Phillip            LYME   
Sheldon, James I.        ADAMS
SHELDON, JOSEPH          WATERTOWN        
SHELDON, JOSEPH          CITY OF WATERTOWN
SHELLEY, JOHN P.         BROWNVILLE       
SHELLY,  SAMUEL          BROWNVILLE       
SHELMIDINE, WILLIAM S.   LORRAINE
 and ANNA (LANFEAR)      LORRAINE
SHEPARD, ABEL            HENDERSON        
SHERMAN, Dr. Abel        RUTLAND
SHERMAN, Eunice          HOUNSFIELD
SHERMAN, Jacob           THERESA
SHERMAN, Phineas         WATERTOWN
SHERWIN                  BROWNVILLE       
SHERWIN, AZARIAH P.      HOUNSFIELD   
SHEW, Aaron              BROWNVILLE 
SHEW, Godfrey J.         LERAY
SHEW, Godfrey J. jr      CHAMPION
SHEW, Jacob              BROWNVILLE
SHEW, Stephen            RUTLAND
SHIELDS, John            ALEXANDRIA
SHINDLER, FRANCIS        WILNA            
SHOECRAFT, Matthew       ELLISBURG
SHOOK, JACOB             RUTLAND          
SHURTLEFF, ABIEL         PHILADELPHIA     
SHURTLIFF, ABIEL         LERAY            
SHURTLIFF, HANNAH        THERESA          
SHURTLIFF, JAMES         THERESA          
SIGOURNEY, ANDREW        WATERTOWN        
SIGOURNEY, ANTHONY       WATERTOWN        
SIKES, J.                WATERTOWN        
SIKES, JOHN              CITY OF WATERTOWN
SILL, WILLIAM            RODMAN           
SIMMONS, JACOB           CHAMPION         
SIMMONS, JOHN            CITY OF WATERTOWN
SIMMONS, STEPHEN         HOUNSFIELD       
SIMONS, RODNEY           THERESA
SIXBURY, JOHN            PAMELIA          
SIXBURY, Robert          LERAY 
SIXBURY, WILLIAM         PAMELIA          
SKINNER, Alanson         BROWNVILLE
SKINNER, APPLETON        HENDERSON        
SKINNER, BENJAMIN        CITY OF WATERTOWN
SKINNER, ELIAS           HENDERSON        
SKINNER, THOMAS          CITY OF WATERTOWN
SLACK, PETER             LERAY            
SLATER, AARON            WILNA            
SLATER, Stephen          HOUNSFIELD
SLOAN, James             LERAY
SLOAN, STEPHEN D.        LERAY            
SLOAT, HENDRICK          CLAYTON 
SLOMAN, GEORGE           HOUNSFIELD       
SMITH, Appolos           ELLISBURGH
SMITH, ASA               HENDERSON        
SMITH, AVERY             CAPE VINCENT     
SMITH, CHAUNCEY          ELLISBURG        
SMITH, CURLEY            THERESA        
SMITH, DANIEL            HOUNSFIELD   
SMITH, DAVID             ADAMS            
SMITH, DAVID             ELLISBURG        
SMITH, ELIAS             BROWNVILLE       
SMITH, ELIPHALET         CHAMPION         
SMITH, ELY               BROWNVILLE    
SMITH,  EPHRAIM H.       WILNA            
SMITH, HENRY             WORTH
SMITH, Hezekiah          LYME
SMITH, HUGH              BROWNVILLE       
SMITH, IRA               HENDERSON        
SMITH, IRA               LERAY            
SMITH, JESSE             RODMAN           
SMITH, JOHN              ADAMS            
SMITH, JOHN              ORLEANS          
SMITH, JOHN              RUTLAND          
SMITH, JOHN              WILNA            
SMITH, LEVI              WORTH            
SMITH, NICHOLAS          ORLEANS        
SMITH, OREN W.           CLAYTON          
SMITH, REUBEN            RODMAN           
SMITH, ROBERT            BROWNVILLE       
SMITH, SOLOMON           ADAMS            
SMITH, THADDEUS          CITY OF WATERTOWN
SMITH, WILLIAM           CITY OF WATERTOWN
SMITH, WILLIAM           CITY OF WATERTOWN
SMITHSON, Elizabeth      WILNA
SNELL, Nancy             LYME
SNOW, JOHN               CLAYTON 
SOPER                    CAPE VINCENT     
SOPER, AUGUSTUS          THERESA
SOUTHERLAND, ISAAC       ELLISBURG        
SOUTHWORTH, Eunice       ALEXANDRIA
SPALSBURY, ABRAM         PAMELIA          
SPALSBURY, JOHN          ALEXANDRIA       
SPAULDING, WARREN        RUTLAND          
SPENCER                  WATERTOWN        
SPENCER, Daniel          HENDERSON        
SPENCER, James Jr.       HENDERSON
SPENCER, John            CLAYTON          
SPENCER, Solomon         ALEXANDRIA      
SPICER, DAVID            HOUNSFIELD       
SPICER, Henry            BROWNVILLE
SPICER, Solomon          ALEXANDRIA
SPICER, Thomas           HOUNSFIELD
SPINNING, DANIEL         CAPE VINCENT     
SPRAGUE, ANTHONY         HENDERSON        
SPRAGUE, CHARLES         THERESA
SPRAGUE, LYDIA         ANTWERP
SPRAGUE, HORATIO         BROWNVILLE       
SPRAGUE, Polly           HENDERSON
SPRINGER, JACOB          ALEXANDRIA    
ST. ORES, Jacob          LYME
STAFFORD, ANDREW         RUTLAND          
STAFFORD, DAVID          RUTLAND          
STAFFORD, DAVID          CITY OF WATERTOWN
STAFFORD, JAMES          RUTLAND          
STAFFORD, JOHN           HENDERSON        
STANCLIFF, COMFORT       LORRAINE         
STANCLIFF, THOMAS        LORRAINE         
STANFORD, Giles          WATERTOWN
STANLEY                  WATERTOWN        
STANLEY, Eleanor (Ellen) ADAMS
STANLEY, JOHN            RUTLAND      
STANLEY, STEPHEN         BROWNVILLE       
STANNARD, ORLO           WILNA            
STANTON, Jesse           LERAY
STARK, MORGAN            RUTLAND          
STARKS, NATHAN           THERESA          
STARKS, NATHAN           WILNA            
STARKWEATHER, THOMAS     RUTLAND          
STARR, DAVID             CHAMPION         
STARR, SAMUEL            CHAMPION         
STEADMAN, DAVID          LORRAINE  
STEARNS, LEVI            LERAY    
STEARNS, LEVI            LERAY  
STEARNS, SAMUEL          BROWNVILLE   
STEARNS, JOSHUA          CHAMPION         
STEARS, JACOB            WATERTOWN        
STEARS, SOLOMON          WORTH
STEBBINS, AMOS           RUTLAND          
STEBBINS, J.             WATERTOWN        
STEBBINS, JOHN           RUTLAND          
STEBBINS, L.             WATERTOWN        
STEDMAN, LUTHER          CAPE VINCENT     
STEELE, ELISHA           LERAY            
STEELE, GEORGE           CLAYTON          
STEELE, TRUMAN           ELLISBURG        
STEINHILBER, EZEKIEL     LERAY            
STERLING, Daniel         PHILADELPHIA
STERLING, DANIEL         ANTWERP          
STERLING, James          PHILADELPHIA
STERLING, JAMES          ANTWERP          
STERLING, JOSEPH         WORTH            
STERLING, MICAH          CITY OF WATERTOWN
STERLING, SAMUEL         ANTWERP          
STERNES, PHINEAS         WORTH
STEVENS, Alvah           PAMELIA 
STEVENS, PHINEAS         WORTH
STEVENS, WILLIAM H.      RUTLAND          
STEWART, ELIHU           WILNA            
STEWART, JOHN            CAPE VINCENT     
STEWART, JOHN            PAMELIA          
STEWART, JOHN V.         LERAY            
STEWART, P.S.            WILNA            
STEWART, PATRICK S.      LERAY            
STEWART, SAMUEL          HENDERSON        
STEWART, SAMUEL          LERAY            
STEWART, SIMEON          CHAMPION         
STICKNEY, THOMAS         ALEXANDRIA       
STILL, BENJAMIN          PAMELIA          
STONE, ANDREW            THERESA          
STONE, ARNOLD            RODMAN           
STONE, CYRUS H.          RODMAN           
STONE, DAVID             CHAMPION         
STONE, JESSE             BROWNVILLE       
STONE, Martha            ORLEANS
STONE, SOLON             BROWNVILLE       
STOODLEY, William        HOUNSFIELD
STORM, Rev. WILLIAM      ALEXANDRIA
STORRS, HENRY            CHAMPION         
STOWE, ELDER             ALEXANDRIA       
STOWELL, OLIVER          ANTWERP          
STOWELL, SOLOMON         ORLEANS       
STRATTON,  HIRAM
STREETER, AMOS           ANTWERP          
STREETER, WARREN         ANTWERP          
STRICKLAND, JOHN Jr      PHILADELPHIA     
STRICKLAND, JOHN Sr      PHILADELPHIA     
STRICKLAND, MAHLON       PHILADELPHIA     
STRONG, CHARLES          WILNA            
STRONG, NATHAN           RODMAN           
STROUGH, DANIEL          THERESA          
STROUGH, SAMUEL W.       THERESA          
STUDLEY, DAVID           WORTH
STUDLEY, JOSEPH          LORRAINE         
STUDLEY, THOMAS          CHAMPION         
Stumpf, John             CAPE VINCENT
SUMNER, Aaron M. D.      CLAYTON
SUMNER, Aaron            ORLEANS
SWAYZE, Henry            BROWNVILLE
SWEET, ASA               WORTH
SWEET, ASA               LORRAINE         
SWEET, BENJAMIN          ADAMS            
SWEET, WILLIAM           ALEXANDRIA
SWEET, WILLIAM           WORTH
SWEETMAN, MICHAEL F.     CAPE VINCENT
SWIFT, HEMAN             RODMAN           
SYKES, JOHN J.           ALEXANDRIA
SYLVESTER, IRA A.        CLAYTON       

Top


(A-B) (C-F) (G-I) (J-O) (P-S) (T-Z)


Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top