JEFFERSON COUNTY, NEW YORK

GUARDIANSHIP PAPERS
Index: G


NAMEBOOKPAGEDATE
GIBBS, CYNTHIA ANNA681832
GIDDINGS, MARTHA S.A931833
GIDDINGS, MARTHAA311830
GIDDINGS, LYMAN M.A29-551830-31
GARDENER, LOISA861833
GODARD, S. ELIZAA1851835
GILL, JOHNA262-2651837
GLASER, SILASA344-451839
GILSON, LUTHERA355-561839
GREEN, ALPHEUS S.A3981840
GREEN, JOSEPHA4151841
GLASS, ELIAS W.A4031840
GIFFORD, JONATHAN W.A406-71841
GIFFORD, SILAS D.A406-71841
GUYOT, BAZILLEA442-481843
GREEN, CALEB ET AL.B671846
GREEN, SYLVESTERB1521844
GREEN, RUSSELLB1531844
GREEN, VARNALB1541844
GREEN, SOPHRONAB1551844
GREEN, MARTHAB1271848
GREEN, MELISSAB1281848
GOODRICH, CHAS. A.B781847
GOLBY, ELIZABETHB1581849
GRINNELL, IRA141851
GRAVES, IRENE1261852
GRAVES, DEMSTER1271852
GRAVES, OBED H.1281852
GRAVES, EMMA JANE1291852
GRAVES, AMELIA11421854
GRAVES, BRAINARD11431854
GREEN, ELIZA H.1541852
GOTHAM, MARY E.1551852
GEORGE, LYDIA A.11641854
GLASS, ALBERT11011853
GLASS, MAHALA1102-4101843-58
GLASS, ADELAIDE11031853
GLASS, JENET11091853
GLASS, EGBERT1110-4081853
GLASS, ALBERT14091858
GIBBS, ENDORA11611856
GIBBS, RHODA M.11621856
GARDNER, CYRUS G.11821855
GROAT, WM. HENRY12361856
GROAT, ELIMENA12371856
GROAT, RACHEL12381856
GETMAN, CARY13351857
GETMAN, DANIEL13361857
GETMAN, FLORENCE13371857
GRISWOLD, MARTHA J.12981857
GOODRICH, MERRIT E.14601860
GOODRICH, AGNES E.14611860
GUSTIN, LORENZO14951860
GUSTIN, BYRON14961860
GUSTIN, EDWIN 14971860
GATES, HARRIET A.15251861
GARDNER, ERWIN A.2151862
GARDNER, SMITH E.2191862
GARDNER, EUGENE23701866
GREEN, TYLER L.2451862
GREEN, ELLEN J.2801863
GREEN, CHARLES E.21241863
GREEN, FINETTE M.21251863
GREEN, SHERWOOD L.21261863
GILMAN, ELLEN A.2601863
GOULDING, WALTER V. W.2651863
GOULDING, GEORGE L.2661863
GRAVES, EMMA J.21041863
GRAVES, GEORGE F.21051863
GRAVES, SIDNEY21061863
GRAVES, ALFRED P.23811866
GOUNDRILL, LOIS L.21071863
GALE, ALICE L.21091863
GALE, ELIJAH C.21101863
GALE, SIMEON J.21111863
GILL, JAMES H. H.21521864
GILL, DANIEL R.21531866
GILL, WM. H.21541866
GAIGO, AUGUSTUS23881866
GOWING, ALBERT C.3751866
GOWING, CHAS. F.3761866
GOWING, FRED3771866
GOWING, ALBERT C.4241866
GAYER, FRED3811867
GERARD, JOHN C.31071868
GERARD, CLARKE W.31081868
GARDNER, NELLIE J.31711868
GORE, ALANSON E.31731868
GORDE, CLARENCE T.31741868
GOULD, WILTON C.32881869
GOULD, HORACE32891869
GREENE, SHERMAN P.33231870
GREENE, ANNA A.34031870
GREENE, NETTIE M.34041870
GRANGE, EMMA L.33341870
GRANGE, EMMA42931870
GRANNIS, WM. U.33681870
GRAPOTTE, MARY P.33781870
GRAPOTTE, ROSA L.33791870
GROMMONS, AMOS W.33881870
GROMMONS, ROBERT33891870
GROMMONS, EMERETT33891870
GRAPOTTE, FLORENCE A.45 & 3021871-75

This information concerning Guardianship Papers has been graciously supplied to Jefferson County Genweb by Marilyn Sapienza


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page