JEFFERSON COUNTY, NEW YORK

GUARDIANSHIP PAPERS
Index: L


NAMEBOOKPAGEDATE
LAWTON, BENJAMINA1131833
LAWTON, MARIETTEA1141833
LUCAS, JAMESA54-551831
LEWIS, HENRY N.A156-71836
LEWIS, HENRY N.A353-41836
LEWIS, LODOWICK F.A3921840
LARNARD, ZEBEDEEA2291836
LITTLEFIELD, JOELA360-31839
LANE, DANIELA3901840
LANSING, ROBERTA474-61844
LODOWICK, P. C.B11844
LODOWICK, J.B11844
LODOWICK, C. & C.B21844
LAWRENCE, ALPHEUS S. ET AL.B481845
LOCKE, ALANSON ET AL.B491845
LYMAN, ANTOINETTEB571845
LOSEE, JOHNB1371849
LOSEE, DANIELB1751850
LOSEE, HIRAMB1761850
LITTLEFIELD, CHESTER K.B1561849
LOVEYS, LOUISAB1791850
LESTER, MILO A.B1931850
LEWIS, HENRY N.B2221851
LEWIS, CHARLES F.B2541851
LEWIS, CAROLINE C.B2551851
LAWRENCE, ADELBERT11651855
LAWRENCE, LEANDER11661855
LOOMIS, CHAUNCEY A.12601856
LOW, CELESTINE C.13501858
LOW, DEWITT C.13511858
LOW, ELIZABETH13521858
LOW, ELBRIDGE13531858
LUFF, ARTHUR14481859
LASHBROOK, REBECCA14551859
LYON, RACHEL M.14901860
LANY, MICHAEL15461861
LITTLEFIELD, MENZO15501861
LITTLEFIELD, MARY15511861
LOW, WALLACE A.14121858
LOW, ELBRIDGE2131862
LOW, ELIZABETH2141862
LEONARD, ALBERT2111862
LEONARD, ALBERT H.2821863
LEARY, ANDREW21621864
LASHBROOK, RUTH A.21811864
LASHBROOK, HENRY G.21821864
LOWREY, JULIA A.22011864
LOWREY, JULIA A.22011864
LOWREY, HENRY D.22021864
LANDON, MARIA J.22741865
LANDON, IDA J.22751865
LANDON, EMMA22761865
LEE, EDWIN B.23171866
LEE, WILLIS E.23181866
LEWIS, HENRY N.23411866
LEWIS, CHARLES H.23781866
LIBBY, LYDIA23961866
LASSELL, MARGARET3111866
LASSELL, SEROPHINE3121866
LASSELL, JOSEPHINE3131866
LARUE, ADELLA3231867
LARUE, WELLINGTON W.3241867
LARUE, EMMA J.
See also Book 5, 132 & 133 for Larue
3251864
LEE, EMMA A.32361864
LEE, NETTIE33041870
LEE, ELTA33051870
LEE, FREDERICK H.33241870
LIVERMORE, HARVEY E.33721870
LIVERMORE, FRANK33731870
LEONARD, EMMA J.33801870
LEONARD, JAMES F.33811870
LAMPMAN, IDA B.4451-21871
LITTLEFIELD, GEO. H.480&1461872
LITTLEFIELD, HUBERT J.42881875
LUTHER, ELLA4981872
LUTHER, JOHN4991872
LYNHAM, MARY J.4109&3551876
LYNHAM, BARTHOLOMEW4356&1101872
LYNHAM, JOHN L.4111&3571872
LYNHAM, AMBROSE4112&3581872-76
LODI, COMELIA41591873
LODI, CHARLES41601873
LAWYER, MARY A.41761873
LAWYER, EDWARD A.41771873
LASHBROOK, HENRY G.42641876
LASHBROOK, RUTH A.42651876
LARUE, JAMES F.42801875
LAMARK, JENNIE42921875
LAFLEUR, FRANKLIN E.571877
LAFLEUR, FREDERICK J.581877
LOFTUS, JAMES P.5161877
LOFTUS, THOMAS P.5171877
LOFTUS, ANNA5181877
LOFTUS, MARIA5191877
LAWTON, ALICE51001879
LAWTON, IMOGENE51011879
LEE, JAY F.51231879
LEE, MARY M.51571880
LYNIS?, JAMES51591880
LEHR, LEWIS F.52401882
LEHR, ORA M.52411882
LEHR, HENRY F.52421882
LARABEE, ALMIRA D.53571884
LARABEE, MINNIE S.53581884
LARABEE, DANIEL W.53591884
LARABEE, WILLIAM J.55601888
LARABEE, CARRIE L.53611884
LARNED, ANNA S.53631884
LOFTUS, JAMES53971885
LUCAS, MARY Z.54341886
LUMLEY, MYRTIE B.54711887
LOOMIS, G? M.55111887
LEWIS, MARY L.55621888
LAPORTE, EMMA55911889
LAPORTE, RICHARD55921889
LIVINGSTON, WILLIAM L.6181890
LAWTON, EDWIN61951893
LUTHER, CLIFFORD E.62161893
LUTHER, CLAY E.62171893
LUTHER, CLARA M.62181893
LEE, CLEVERA A.62441896
LEE, AMESBURY62451896
LOUGHLIN, LORETTO63151895
LITTLEFIELD, BYRON D.63931896
LITTLEFIELD, PHILA M.63941896
LASHER, JAY MORTIMER63991896
LASHER, WILBER PORTER64001896
LASHER, WILLIS W.64011896
LASHER, BESSIE MAY64021896
LOOMIS, EDITH64121897
LOOMIS, C. OTIS64131897
LYON, DAVID F.6448?1897
LOSEE, LENA B.65091898
LOSEE, MURIEL S.65101898
LYNCH, GORDON W.65651899
LAROCK, BERTHA E.65891899
LEWIS, WALTER A.65981900
LOSEE, LENA B.7121900
LOSEE, MURIAL 7131900
LOOMIS, MILDRED A.7271900
LOOMIS, BESSIE M.7281900

Note: See also Book 5, 132 & 133 for Larue.


This information concerning Guardianship Papers has been graciously supplied to Jefferson County Genweb by Marilyn Sapienza


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top