JEFFERSON COUNTY, NEW YORK

GUARDIANSHIP PAPERS
Index: S


NAMEBOOKPAGEYEAR
STARR, SAMUELA16-221820
STOTT, CHARLESA411831
SKINNER, BENJAMINA65-661832
SKINNER, HARRIETA651832
SKINNER, CHARLESA661832
SHERMAN, RUSSELA1081833
SAULSBURY, NICKOLASA1111833
SMITH, GEORGEA1011833
SMITH, PARMELIAA1021833
SMITH, PAMILLAA2131835
SMITH, GUYA2331835
SMITH, ORRIN N.A4361842
SMITH, ANDREW J.A4361842
STEWART, EUNICEA991833
SHELNER, GEORGEA871833
SLEATH, JOHNA131830
STARR, SAMUELA231830
STARR, SARAH ANNA241830
STARR, FANNYA251830
STARR, FANNYA3131837
STARR, FANNYA335-61838
STARR, SARA ANNA3021837
STARR, CHAUNCYA3791839
STARR, GEORGEA413-141841
STONE, ORINA511831
SANDERS, JOSEPHA1581834
SPENCER, MARTINA2171835
SEEMAN, STEPHENA221-41835
SIMPSON, JAMESA247-501836
SIMPSON, JAMESA309-3101838
SHERWIN, ANSONA2551836
SHERWIN, ZEMRIA2791837
SHELMER, GEORGEA2791837
SPENCER, SCOTTER L.A2861837
SPENCER, SCOTTER, L.A3951840
STEELE, ORLOA3511839
SPAFFORD, A CATLINA3691839
SEELY, LEWISA4171841
STAFFORD, ROSELLA R.A4501843
SHOECRAFT, MATTHEWA4581844
STERLING, LEWIS B.A4641844
SHULER, D. C.B21844
SHERMAN, R. W.B31844
SHERMAN, H. S.B41844
STAFFORD, P. & C.B121844
SCRAM, JANEB261845
SCRAM, WM. H. & ABRAM M.B27-281845
SAVAGE, ESTHERB211845
SAVAGE, JOHNB221845
SAVAGE, JAMESB231845
SAVAGE, CAROLINEB241845
STONE, FRANCELIAB451845
SCOVILL, BYRON C.B861847
SEWALL, WALTER D.B1161848
SEWALL, FRANK D.B1241848
SPRAGUE, FORRESTB1321848
SHANKLIN, CORDELIA L. M.B1261848
STEVENS, SARAH A. D.B1511849
SWEET, SAMUEL R.B1591849
SHAFFREY, THOMASB1771850
SCOTT, E. BARNEY PRIORB180&2521850
SHAVER, ADELIA M.B1921850
SHULL, GEO. TYLERB2121850
STACKHOUSE, HARVEY H.B1721849
SUTES, VALERIAB2211851
STONE, CORDELIAB2291851
SAUNDERS, SOPHIA N.B2531851
SPICER, ASEL1301852
SPICER, LAFAYETTE14621860
STYPE, JOSEPH15721861
STRONG, SARAH K.181851
STRONG, CHARLES C. 191851
STRONG, JAMES14421859
SIMMONS, HENRY DELOS1171852
SIMMONS, MARTHA AMELIA1181852
SIMMONS, HANNAH AUDELLE1191852
SIMMONS, SUSAN ELIZA1201852
SHIELDS, FRANCES ELIZA1511852
STOWELL, MARIA T.1611855
STOWELL, OLIVER1621855
SCOTT, LORENA JENETTE163&5541861
STERNBURGH, ABRAHAM1671853
STERNBURGH, SIDNEY E.13101857
STERNBURG, MORGAN W.13111857
STERNBURGH, EMORANCY13121857
STAPLIN, JOHN1771853
STAPLIN, CLASS1781853
STAPLIN, ORAN1791853
STAPLIN, OSCAR1801853
STAPLIN, CORNELIA1811853
SYLVESTER, MARY E.11171854
SYLVESTER, JENNIE A.11181854
SMITH, BRIDGET J.11681855
SMITH, ELLEN L.12941857
SMITH, PHEBE ANN13731858
SMITH, ELLEN13741858
STEWART, CHAS. H.11921855
SHEPARD, HARRIET11931855
SHEPARD, CLYTUS11941855
SHEPARD, EVELINE11951855
SHEPARD, CELESTINE11961855
SHEPARD, IDA EMOGENE11971855
SHEPARD, ALICE J.11981855
STEVENS, MELISSA12411856
SHIMMEL, NANCY12791856
STEEL, FRANCES MARIA12881856
SCIDMORE, ELLEN A.12921857
SCIDMORE, MARY M.12931857
SPRAKER, CORDELIA13051857
STARKEY, MARTHA D.13311857
STARKEY, GEORGE R.13321857
SNELL, ALONZO13631857
SNELL, MARY F.14391859
SAVAGE, JOHN C.13831858
SAVAGE, THOMAS H.13841858
SAVAGE, SARAH JANE13851858
SAVAGE, EDWARD13861858
SAVAGE, JOHN13871858
SPENCER, BURDINE13941858
SPENCER, HENRY14131858
SYMONDS, MARY A.14301859
SKINNER, CORNELIA E.14411859
STEELE, EDSON A.14821860
STEELE, J. MAITLAND14831860
STEELE, HERBERT G.14841860
STEELE, WM. C.14851860
SPERRY, CHARLES15771861
SWITZER, NELSON T.15801861
SMITH, ROLLIN J.261862
SMITH, ELLEN E.2251862
SMITH, REBECCA J.22971865
SYLVESTER, MARY E.271862
SYLVESTER, JENNIE A.2241862
STERLING, SUSAN B.2261862
STERLING, EDWARD B.2271862
STERLING, JOHN2281862
SCHUYLER, CHARLES2371862
SCHUYLER, MARTHA2381862
SNOWDEN, WM. T.21471864
STRANG, MARY S.21971864
SEARLES, MARY E.2481862
SEARLES, WM. T.2491862
SEARLES, DELIA C.2501862
SEARLES, ELLEN A.22631865
SEARLES, FANNIE A.22641865
SEARLES, CHARLES W.22651865
SEARLES, GEORGE W.22661865
SEARLES, IDA L.22901865
SEARLES, JAMES E.22911865
SCOTT, DEXTER B.2671863
SCOTT, AUREA M.2681863
SCOTT, NANCY B.2691863
SCOTT, FRANK K.21931864
STEWART, WAYNE21151863
STEWART, ADA B.21161863
SEDGWICK, VERNON A.21651866
SEDGWICK, CORA F.21661866
SHERWOOD, ORVICE J.21501866
STREETER, GEORGE R.21681866
SILSBY, DELIA21911866
SHARP, EMMA J.22181866
SHARP, BERTHA M.22191866
SHIPPEY, EGBERT K.22311865
STYPE, JANE22871865
SELEY, CHARLES E.22981865
SELEY, CLARA E.23001865
SNELL, JUSTIN23421866
SNELL, HERMAN23431866
SCHUYLER, FRANCIS H.23821866
SCHUYLER, FREDERICK A.23831866
STEVENS, JOHN WM.23901866
STURTEFANT, NANCY23971866
SWAN, FRANK H.22331866
STURTEFANT, MARTHA 3961866
STARKWEATHER, JOSEPHINE A.32811867
SMITH, CHARLES W. 351866
SMITH, AMELIA J.361866
SMITH, MARY E.371866
SMITH, MILO E.3431867
SMITH, FLORENCE3431867
SMITH, EDWARD G.31521868
SMITH, ISADORE M.31531868
SMITH, EZRA D,31541868
SMITH, JAMES F.31931868
SMITH, FREIDEL E.31941868
SMITH, FANNY J.31951868
SMITH, MINNIE E.31961868
STEARNS, GEORGE H.3571867
SNELL, LORENZO D.31291868
SNELL, FRANK S.31791868
SNELL, MARY C.31801868
SHAW, IDA E.31401868
SHAW, FRANCIS N.31411868
SHAW, IMOGENE31421868
SMILEY, CLARE BELL32101868
SMILEY, FRED E.32111868
SAGE, LIZZIE M.32421869
SEELEY, CLARA E.33321870
SKIPPER, SARAH E.33331870
SANDERS, WM. E.34091871
SLOAT, EDWARD C.34101871
SLOAT, FRANCES A.34111871
STEVENS, WM. H.4311871
SUTHERLAND, JOHN J.4441871
SUTHERLAND, ORBERT E.4451871
SMITH, EUGENE4751872
SMITH, LAURA4761872
SMITH, GEORGE4771872
SMITH, ALICE C.43671874
SMITH, CORA E.43921876
SHARON, MINNIE E.4461871
SHARON, FRED B.4471871
SHARON, FRANCIS M.4481871
SHARON, THOMAS4491871
SHARON, ROSANNA G.4501871
SHARON, CATHERINE S.4521871
SHARON, JAMES H.42421874
SHARON, WILLIAM42431874
SHARON, EDWIN42441874
SHARON, EDWARD42451874
STRATTON, MILO F.42531874
STRATTON, BENJAMIN42551874
STRATTON, SARAH J.42561874
STRATTON, HENRY42571874
STRATTON, ROSE E.42581874
STRATTON, ANN42591874
SOULES, THAKFUL P.4881872
SEELEY, CLARA E.4891872
STURTEVANT, LODICA N.4961872
SHARP, ROZELTHE41441872
SHARP, BENJN. A.41451872
SARGENT, WINFIELD S.41481872
SARGENT, MARY E.41491872
SARGENT, ADELBERT P.41501872
SIGOURNEY, CARRIE41651873
SCHULZ, LEWIS41981873
SAGE, LIZZIE M.42871875
SHEEHAN, MARY E.42961875
SHEEHAN, MARGARET E.42971875
SHEEHAN, JULIA ANN42981875
SHEEHAN, THERESA J.42991875
SHEEHAN, SARAH B.43001875
SHEEHAN, MICHAEL J.43011875
STRONG, JOSEPHINE A.43751876
STRANG, MARY S.43931877
STETSON, MARTHA43731876
STETSON, MARY43741876
SPRAGUE, WILLIE G.5111877
SHALER, ANNA K.5851878
SHELDON, WILTON E.5971878
SPICER, BELAH A.51241879
STANLEY, LULA H.51681880
SHAW, GEORGE E.51711880
SHAW, CHARLES A.51721880
SHAW, FRANK H. 51731880
SCOTT, MATHEW51871881
SHATTUCK, IDA51921881
SHATTUCK, LILLIAN51931881
SPICER, MAY51971881
SPICER, MINNIE51981881
SPENCER, GARRICK M.52301882
SMITH, FRED M.52451882
SMITH, JOHN B.52461882
SHEAD, CAROLINE L.52931883
STERNBERG, NETTIE E.52941883
STOCKWELL, ETTA G.53061883
SPRAGUE, FRANK H.53421884
SPRAGUE, ALICE J.53431884
SPRAGUE, HELEN S.53441884
SPRAGUE, JENNIE M.53451884
SPRAGUE, RITA E.53461884
SHALSBURY, ELLA53841885
SCOTT, GEORGE W.54221886
SCOTT, MARK54231886
STEPHENS, BENJAMIN F.54241886
STEPHENS, MINNIE M.54251886
STEPHENS, CHARLES J.54261886
SEATON, THOMAS H.54491886
STREETER, MARY D.54581886
STREETER, BESSIE M.54591886
STEARNES, MARY E.55071887
STORING?, JAMES A.55351888
SYMONDS, LIZZIE C.55361888
SPICER, LILLIE A.55431888
STEARNES, MARY E.55531888
SIMMONS, S. MAUD55541888
SHANNON, WILLIAM W.56031889
SMITH, HARRY G.691890
SMITH, ORAH F.6101890
SMITH, JESSIE A.6111890
SMITH, WILLIAM H.6121890
SMITH, MABEL6131890
STEELE, HARRY E.6191890
STEELE, LORETTA E.6201890
STEELE, WILLIAM M.6211890
SNELL, IDA B.6331890
SOPER, LUANNA6851891
SOPER, JESSIE M.6861891
SOPER, CLARA L.6871891
SOPER, CHARLES E.6881891
SOPER, MAGGIE E.6891891
STERLING, ALCESTA A.6921891
SNELL, CHARLES E. 61071891
SLATE, LEANDER61351892
SMITH, ORAH F.61371892
SMITH, HARRY G.61481892
SHEPARD, JENNIE G.61551892
STONE, ALICE L.61551892
STONE, C. GERTRUDE61561892
STONE, WALLACE E.61571892
STONE, RALPH B.61581892
SMITH, EVA T.61641892
SMITH, WILLIAM H.61701892
SMITH, MABEL61711892
STREETER, IDA M.61741892
SPRATT, ANNA M.62351896
STORING, JAMES A.62431896
SIMMONS, L. MAUD62461896
STIMSON, HARRY C.62581896
STIMSON, CLARA62591896
STIMSON, LINDSAY62601896
STIMSON, EDWIN62611896
SLATE, ELIZABETH62651896
SMITH, ELGIN W.62701896
SMITH, WILBUR C.62711896
SMITH, HERBERT C.62721896
SELTER, GRACE J.62731896
SELTER, MAUD M.62741896
SHURTLEFF, GEORGE A.63201895
SMITH, BERTHA INEZ65991895
STEVENS, EDITH63221896
STEARNS, MARY E.63351896
STILE, BESSIE63661896
STILE, LUCY63671896
STILE, ELLA63681896
STILE, ROSWELL M.63691896
STILE, WALACE63701896
STERNBERG, ETHEL63751896
STIMSON, SARAH B.63921896
SMITH, GARY L.64051896
SMITH, LULA M.64061896
SHEAD, GRACE F.64201897
SHIELDS, GRACE M.64261897
SMITH, MABEL (ancillary)F?3191897
STEELE, LAURETTA64871898
STEELE, WILLIAM64881898
SPRAGUE, AMY L.64891898
SIMMONS, BLANCHE L. M.64951898
SMITH, HARRY F.65011898
SMITH, GRACE E.65181898
SMITH, ORRA H. 65191898
SMITH, BERTHA 65511899
SALISBURY, SARA65701899
STYPE, EDITH L.731900
SPENCER, CHARLES7421900

This information concerning Guardianship Papers has been graciously supplied to Jefferson County Genweb by Marilyn Sapienza


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top