Jefferson County, NY


THERESA, NEW YORK VETERANS BY WAR


Compiled by Tim Minnick


RevolutionaryWar of 1812Patriots WarCivil WarSpanish-American
World War IWW IIKoreanVietnamPanama
GrenadaPersian GulfSomaliaBosniaGulf War II


Revolutionary War Veterans

ALLEN, Amasa
CORNWELL, Isaac
DRESSER, Aaron
EVANS, Eldad
EVANS, Uriel
HANSON, Barney
HELLMER, John G.
LADD, Bodwell
MONK, John
MORGAN, Edward
RAPPOLE, George
Rawson, Chauncey ?
SCHOFIELD, Elisha
SHELEY, Martin
SHELLEY, William ?
STRONG, John

War of 1812 Veterans

BALL, Sineca
BAKER, Artemas
BARNES, Benjamin
BAUM, Jacob
BECHER, Henry
BUELL, Jacob
BUTTERFIELD, Elijah
CORNWELL, Isaac Jr.
CRANDALL, William
DOOLITTLE, Alonson
DRESSER, Aaron
DUEL, Jacob
EATON, John
EDENS, John
EVANS, Reuben
FARRELL, Patrick
FISHER, Archibald
GREEN, Isaac
HART, Jacob
HINMAN, Alvah
HINMAN, Samuel
HOMAN, Platt
HOOVER, John
HOOVER, Richard
HOUGH, Hosea
HUNTINGHAM, Nathan
KELSEY, George
LYON, Alanson
MATOON, Charles
MORROW, Abraham
PARKER, Cyrus
PARKER, Nathaniel
PEARCE, James
POOL, Zalmon
RAPPOLE, John
RIVERS, John
ROWELL, Truman
SIMONDS, Rodney
SNELL, George P.
SOPER, Loren L.
STEARNS, Levi
STILL, Benjamin
THOMPSON, Jonathan
TOMKINS, Gilbert
WAGONER, Jacob
WATTS, Benjamin
WEST, Alanson
WHEELER, Amos
WILSON, Suel

Patriots War (Battle of the Windmill) 1837-38

CORNWELL, Smith
DRESSER, Aaron
DRESSER, William
JONES, John
ROGERS, Orson
SWEET, Sylvanus
SWEET, William D.

Civil War Veterans

ADKINS, Abner Co. D, 186th Infantry PVT
ADKINS, George W. Co. D, 186th Infantry PVT
ADKINS, Thomas S. Co. D, 186th Infantry PVT
ADKINS, William H. Co. D, 186th Infantry PVT
AHLES, Chryster Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry Saddler, PVT
ALBERTSON, Josiah Co. C, I, 35th NY Infantry, Co. M, 20th NY Cavalry Musician, CPL
ALDRICH, Frederick Co. A., 56th NY Infantry National Guard PVT
ALEXANDER, Edward Co. I, 35th NY Infantry PVT
ALLEN, Henry N. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
ALLEN, Timothy A. Co. L, 9th NY Cavalry PVT
ALLINGER, Frederick Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
ANDERSON, Jerard Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
APPLE, Harrison Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
ARMSTRONG, Abner 105th NY Infantry
AUGSBURY, David D. Co. K, 91st NY Infantry PVT
AUGSBURY, Francis D. Co. E, 186th NY DIED
AUSTIN, David Co C, 35th NY Infantry DIED
AUSTIN, Edward Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
AUSTIN, Horace Co. C, 35th NY Infantry DIED
BABCOCK, E.R. Union Surgeon
BABCOCK, George B. 94th NY Infantry, Co. I, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
BACON, Stephen Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT DIED
BAILEY, George Co. D & Co. L, 5th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
BAILEY, George Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
BAKER, George 10th NY Heavy Artillery, 20th NY Cavalry
BAKER, Harvey Co. K, 14th NY Heavy Artillery
BALF, Thomas Co. C, E, 35th NY Infantry PVT
BALL, Wilson F. Co. D, 92nd NY Infantry SGT
BALLARD, Lyman Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
BARBERY, Peter Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
BARCUS, George Co. C, 35th NY Infantry DIED
BARNER, Jacob (also BONNER) Co. B, 94th NY Infantry PVT
BARNETT, Andrew Co. C, 35th NY Infantry DIED
BARNES, Benjamin E. 23rd MI Infantry
BARTLETT, Jacob D. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
BATES, John
BATY, Robert Co. D, 186th Infantry PVT
BEARDSLEY, John J. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry SGT
BEAVER, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
BEEBEE, Rev. Alexander
BEDELL, Benson W. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
BELL, Schule* Local legend
BELL, Thomas Co. D, 186th Infantry PVT
BELLINGER, Daniel Co. V, 94th NY Infantry
BICKNELL, William Co. M, 20th NY Cavalry
BIGERS, John Co. E, 94th NY Infantry
BINGHAM, Elisha G. Co. B, 20th WI Infantry CPL
BISHOP, David Jr. Co. K, 14th NY
BISHOP, George Co. B, 60th NY
BISHOP, Ira A. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
BLACKSTONE, Herbert E. 10th NY Heavy Artillery
BLAIR, Melvin E. Co. A, 94th NY PVT
BOLES, Charles Co. B, 116th Illinois Regiment 1SGT
BOWEN, Franklin Co. A, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
BOYANDIS, Edward D. Co. D, 186th Infantry PVT
BRITTAN, Harlan P. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
BRITTEN, Holland Unit unknown, may be an alternate spelling of Harlan Brittan
BROOKS, Otis Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery 1SGT
BROWN, Alonzo E. Co. L, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
BROWN, Francis H. Co. C, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
BROWN, Franklin M. 10th NY Heavy Artillery
BROWN, Matthew W. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
BURT, Elisa Church Unit unknown
BUTTERFIELD, Julius Co. I, 13th NY Heavy Artillery, Co. D, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CALHOUN, John C. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CALL, Albert Co. K, 14th NY Cavalry
CALL, Franklin Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CALLER, Christopher (also CULLER) Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CANFIELD, Harrison Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CANFIELD, Nelson (also Horatio N.) Co. K, P, 94th NY Infantry PVT
CARPENTER, Areal D. Co. U, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT DIED
CARPENTER, Dana 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
CARPENTER, Dr. James B. 1LT
CASWELL, Morris A. Co. K, 14th NY Cavalry
CASWELL, Thomas Co. I, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CEDALETH, Peter (or CEDOLETTE) Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT DIED
CHASE, John Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
CHAUMONT, George Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, 20th NY Cavalry PVT
CHAUMONT, Lewis 20th NY Cavalry
CHENEY, David Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
CHISLON, Peter 20th NY Cavalry
CHRISTMAN, George Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CHRYSLER, Jeremiah 10th NY Heavy Artillery
CHURCH, John 10th NY Heavy Artillery
CLANS, Isaac Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry
CLARK, Charles B. 21st WI Infantry PVT
CLARK, James Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
CLINE, James Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CLOSS, Isaac 35th NY Infantry PVT
CLOSS, James Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT DIED
CLOSS, Jefferson Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry
COLBY, Joseph Co. D, 186th NY Infantry
COLE, Jacob S. 1st NY Light Artillery
COLE, Nathaniel T. 10th NY Heavy Artillery
COLTON, Enoch Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
COLVIN, Benjamin Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
COMSTOCK, Chester Co. C, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
COOK, Daniel
COOK, Henry C. Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
COOK, Oren Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
COOK, Stephen W. Co. H, 23rd Illinois Infantry CPL
COOPER, George Unit unknown
COOPER, Jerome Co. K, 14th NY Heavy Artillery CPT
COOPER, Martin Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
CORBIN, Ephraim W. US Navy
CORNWALL, George B. Co. K, 120th NY Infantry CPL
CORNWALL, James Unit unknown
CORNWELL, Edwin Co. E, 186th NY Infantry PVT
CORNWELL, James Shurtleff Co. M, 1 Michigan Engineers 1Sgt
CORNWELL, Oscar Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery, Co. B, 55th NY Infantry PVT
CORNWELL, Wilson J. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery SGT
COSGROVE, George H. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery SGT
COUNTRYMAN, Abraham 20th NY Cavalry PVT
COUNTRYMAN, Joseph Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry PVT
CRANKER, John P. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
CRATSENBURGH, C.H. Co. H, 86th NY Infantry Wagoner
CRONK, Aaron W. 20th NY Cavalry
CUDWORTH, John G. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry MAJ
CULBERTSON, Walter Co. D, 14th NY DIED
CUMMINGS, Richard L. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CUMMINS, Richard S. Co. D, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
CUPERNALL, Jonathan Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
CUPPERNALL, Marcellus Unit unknown
CUPPERNALL, Martin L. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
CURTIS, William S. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT DIED
DACK, Lester A. Co. L, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
DACK, Riley J. Co. L, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
DAILEY, Simon P. Co. E, 186th NY Infantry PVT
DANIF, Patrick Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry
DAVIS, James Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
DELANO, Francis H. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
DENAR, Robert Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
DEVENDORFF, Willard L. Battery C, 1st NY Light Infantry PVT
DEWER, Robert A. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
DICKOUT, John V. Co. D, 32nd NY Infantry
DICKSON, Albert E. Co. B, 94th NY Infantry PVT
DILLENBECK, John Co. L, 20th NY Cavalry 1LT
DILLENBECK, Kimball Unit unknown PVT
DOBBIN, John N. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery CPL
DOOLITTLE, Jasper Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
DOUGHERTY, Charles Co. C, 35th NY Infantry CPL
DOWNER, Joseph Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
DRAKE, Charles 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
DRAPER, Edwin Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
DRAPER, Jerome Co. K, 20th NY Cavalry
DUFFANY, Frank 10th NY Heavy Artillery
DUFFANY, Lewis 10th NY Heavy Artillery
DUNLAP, Samuel H. 20th NY Cavalry
DUNN, Michael B. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
EDDY, Charles C. Co. M, 14th NY Heavy Artillery 1LT
EDDY, Warren Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
ELGER, Charles 20th NY Cavalry
ELGER, George 20th NY Cavalry
ELLIOTT, Edwin Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
ELY, Dorman Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
ESTES, John Co. G, 20th NY Cavalry
EVANS, Albert (also EVENS) Co. E, 186th NY Infantry
EVANS, Barton Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
EVANS, Gilman Co. L, 18th NY Infantry 1SGT
EVANS, Orren Co. D, F, 94th NY Infantry
FAIRBANKS, James Co. C, 35th NY Infantry**
FAIRBANKS, George Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
FALKNER, John E. 35th NY Infantry PVT
FARRELL, Patrick US Navy
FAULKNER, Stephen Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
FEILD, Joel A. 35th NY Infantry
FELT, Bronson 1st NY Light Artillery PVT
FIKES, Adam Co. C, 10th NY Heavy Artillery SGT
FILLMORE, Charles A. Co. E, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
FINNEY, Lewis Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
FISHER, Milo Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
FISHER, Stephen Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
FLOWER, George W. CPT
FOLTS, Ira J. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, Co. LD, 18th NY Cavalry 1LT
FORBES, William Co. B, 35th NY Infantry
FORD, Andrus (or Andrew) Co. H, 193rd NY Infantry
FORTUNE, Andrew W. 35th NY Infantry PVT
FRALEY, William A. Co. D, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
FRANKLIN, Wm E. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery CPL
FRAYELL, Alpheus Co. C, 35h NY Infantry
FURGURSON, Samuel Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
GARDNER, Putnam Unit unknown PVT
GARDNER, Richard Unit unknown
GARRISON, Silas 10th NY Heavy Artillery DIED
GARSO, Joseph Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
GASSAN, Joseph Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
GATES, William H. Co. D, 27th NY
GEORGE, Irving Co. K, 14th NY
GEORGE, John 20th NY Cavalry
GEORGE, Norman Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery, 35th NY Infantry PVT
GERARD, Jesse 10th NY Heavy Artillery
GERARD, John W. Co. D, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
GETMAN, Elias Co. EFA, 10th NY Heavy Artillery CPT
GILLETT, Berlin Co. I, 14th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
GILLETT, P.R. Unit Unknown
GLASS, Charles B. 20th NY Cavalry
GOLBY, Joseph 186th NY Infantry
GOODENOUGH, John W. Co. E, I, 5th NY Heavy Artillery, 140th NY Infantry PVT
GOULDTHRITE, William W. Co. B, 94th NY
GRAVES, Dempster Co. D, 1st NY Light Infantry 1SGT
GRAVES, Joseph 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
GRAVES, William 35th NY Infantry PVT
GRAY, William 10th NY Heavy Artillery
GREEN, Alonzo Co. C, 35th Regiment, NY Infantry PVT DIED
GREEN, Erastus 10th Regiment, NY Heavy Artillery
GREEN, Ransom H. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry SGT
HALE, Winfield S. 18th NY
HALL, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
HALL, William G. Co. K, 20th NY Cavalry
HAMPSON, Henry Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
HARRIS, Patrick 20th NY Cavalry PVT
HARRIS, Samuel Co. M, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HAWVERMAN, Alanson D. 16th NY Heavy Artillery
HATHAWAY, Jesse B. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
HAWN, George E. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
HAX, Barnet Co. G, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HAYES, John T. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HEIMSTREET, Henry G. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HERRICK, Delos Co. K, 14th NY Heavy Artillery CPL
HERRICK, Reuben Co. C, 35th NY Infantry DIED
HEWITT, Webster 10th NY Heavy Artillery
HICKS, Ezra Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
HICKS, Wm Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
HILDRETH, Ephraim Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HILDRETH, Nathan M. Co. B, 94th NY Infantry CPL
HILDRETH, Roswell 186th NY Infantry
HINDY, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
HINMAN, Alvan Unit unknown
HINMAN, James N. Co. L, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HINMAN, Joseph Co. E, 10th NY Heavy Artillery DIED
HOGAN, William Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
HOLMES, Charles F. Co. K, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HOOVER, Gamaliel D. Co. C,H, 1st NY Light Artillery PVT
HOOVER, John E. Co. B, 94th NY Infantry PVT
HOUGH, Leander Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HOUGHTLE, Thomas Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
HOWARD, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
HOWLAND, Joseph Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery CPL
HOYT, William E. Quartermaster- Unit unknown
HUBBARD, Elisha 83rd NY Infantry
HUBBARD, Orsemus Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HUFFTALE, Thomas Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HUMBLE, William Co. H, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
HUMPHRIES, William 1st NY Light Artillery
HUNGERFORD, Thomas R. 10th NY Heavy Artillery
HUNT, John Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
HUNTER, Charles Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HUNTER, Harry Co. D.E, Brackett’s Batallion, Minn. Cavalry
HUNTER, John L. Co. I, Minn. Mounted Rangers
HUNTER, Morris Co. B, 4th Minn. Infantry
HUNTER, William L. Co. I, 5th Minn. Infantry PVT
HUNTINGTON, George B. 14th NY Heavy Artillery LT
HUNTINGTON, Isaac L. Co. E, F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery CPT
HUNTINGTON, Nathaniel F. US Navy
HUNTLEY, Herman Jr. 18th NY Cavalry DIED
HUNTLY, Alonzo Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
HUNTLY, Henry 10th NY Heavy Artillery
IRVIN, Richard A. Co. D, E, 186th NY Infantry PVT
JACKSON, Albert Co. C, 35th NY Infantry CPL
JACOBS, Orrin Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, Co. H, 110th NY Infantry PVT
JARVIS, Ager J. Co. F, 18th NY Cavalry PVT
JERARD, John W. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT DIED
JERARD, William Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
JOHNS, James Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
JOLLY, John 35th NY Infantry, Co. E, 43rd NY Infantry PVT DIED
JONES, Alonzo 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
JONES, James 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
JUNE, Covil C. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
JURY, Franklin Co. B, 94th NY Infantry PVT
JURY, Julius Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry
KELSEY, George US Navy
KELSEY, Justin Co. D, 186th NY
KENEYON, Hiram Co. G, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
KENYON, Benjamin Co. C, 35th NY Infantry DIED
KISSEL, Augustus Co. B, 94th NY Infantry PVT
KISSEL, Henry A. Unit unknown
KLOCK, Henry H. Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry, 186th NY Infantry
KLOCK, Lewis Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry PVT
KNAWSMAN, Charles Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
KNOWLES, Samuel M. Co. H, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
KOODER, John G. (also KUDER) Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
LADD, Daniel Co. B, 94th NY Infantry
LADD, Mason B. 14th Heavy Artillery
LADD, Peter Navy
LAGUIRE, Peter Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
LAMBIE, John Co. A, 16th NY Heavy Artillery SGT
LAMPHERE, Elisha Co. C, 35th NY Infantry SGT
LANE, Wellington B. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT DIED
LANG, Roger Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
LATHROPE, Sivilian Co. F, NY Heavy Artillery
LAWRENCE, Ezra Co. D, 108th NY Infantry
LAWTON, George W.
LEE, George W. Co. D, 186th NY
LEWIS, Arlington Co. I, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
LINSTRUTH, John Co. H, 186th NY Infantry
LUCAS, Douglas 20th Cavalry, Errandboy
LUTHER, John C. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
MACKEY, Thomas 40th NY Infantry
MAKEPEACE, Solomon, Jr. 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
MANNING, Neal Co. K, 14th NY Heavy Artillery
MARBLE, George W. Unit unknown
MATHEWS, Jerome 10th NY Heavy Artillery
McALLISTER, Oliver R. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
McCALLOPS, Samuel Co. E, 20th NY Cavalry
McCOY, Joseph 1st NY Cavalry PVT
McCRAY, Robert Unit unknown
McDONALD, John B. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry CPL
McHUGH, John Unit unknown) PVT
McINTOSH, Henry Co. D, 1st NY PVT
McINTYRE, Christopher Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
McINTYRE, Daniel 35thNY Infantry
McINTYRE, Newton Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
McKNIGHT, Robert Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
McMULLIN, Richard R. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
MERRILL, Charles D. Co. D, 20th NY Cavalry
MERRILL, Rev. Samuel 35th NY Infantry Chaplain
MILLER, Joseph A. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT DIED
MILLER, Samuel J. Co. F, 10th NY HeavyArtillery PVT
MITCHELL, George Co. K, 14th NY
MONIER, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
MONROE, George Co. C, 35th NY Infantry SGT
MOORE, William J. 35th NY Infantry PVT
MORAN, Minor Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
MORGAN, A.J. 2nd WI Volunteers PVT
MYERS, Augustus Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry SGT
MYERS, George 94th NY Infantry
NAUER, Rudolph (also NOUER) Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
NEAL, Wm Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
NEIL, George Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
NEIL, William Co. C, 35th NY Infantry DIED
NICHOLS, Francis M. 13th NY Heavy Artillery
NICHOLS, Stephen S. Co. D, 92nd NY Infantry PVT
NICHOLS, William P. Co. C, 13th NY Heavy Artillery
NIMS, Frederick C. Co. I, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
NORFOLK, Samuel Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
NORTON, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
NUGENT, Edward Co. C,H, 10th NY Infantry PVT
NUGENT, Edmund Co. H, 1st NY Light Artillery SGT
O’MARRA, Michael Co. D, 186th NY
OSTRANDER, Isaac R. Co. D, 186th NY Infantry PVT
PARKER, Edson O. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT Musician
PARKER, Holland N.D. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry CPL
PARKHURST, George Co. K, 20th NY Cavalry PVT
PARKHURST, Horace Co. K, 14th NY Heavy Artillery SGT
PARRISH, Charles H. Co. D, 186th NY
PASSENGER, Peter Unit unknown
PATTON, Henry Co. D, 10th NY Heavy Artillery DIED
PATTON, James Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
PEARCE, Charles Unit unknown
PEARSALL, James K. Polk Co. H, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
PECK, Charles Unit unknown
PECK, George J. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
PERKINS, Charles Co. D, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
PERKINS, Hiram L. 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
PERRY, Lewis Unit unknown
PERSELL, James K. 10th NY Heavy Artillery DIED
PETERSON, Wm Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
PETRIE, Henry Co. B, 186th NY Infantry PVT
PHILLIPS, Augustus J. 186th NY Infantry
PHILLIPS, Freeman Co. B, K, 94th NY Infantry PVT
PHILLIPS, James Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
PHILLIPS, John Jr. Co. F, 10th Heavy Artillery
PHILLIPS, William D. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
PIERCE, Charles Co. B, 94th NY Infantry
PIERCE, Ephraim Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
PIERCE, Franklin B. Co. B, 94th NY Infantry
PIERCE, George Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
PIERCE, Henry B. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
PIERCE, James Co. B, 94th NY DIED
PIERCE, Joseph Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
PIERCE, Joseph Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
PIERCE, Josiah Co. K, 14th NY DIED
PIERCE, Levi J. 1st NY Light Artillery
PIERCE, William DIED
PIPER, Henry 10th NY Heavy Artillery
PITCHER, Albert A. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, Co. F, S, 18th NY Cavalry MAJ
PLACE, George
PLANT, Joseph Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
POOL, Munson G. Co. D, 186th NY Infantry PVT Musician
PORTER, David Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
PORTER, W.C. (also William or Willard) Co. B, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
POTTER, Sherman O. Co. K, 14th NY CPL DIED
PRAME, George H. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
PRESLEY, Hiram S. Co. L, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
PUTMAN, Isaac V. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
PUTNAM, Gardner I. Co. E, 35th NY Infantry, Co. G, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
PUTNAM, George L. 10th NY Heavy Artillery, Co. C, 35th NY Infantry SGT
PUTNAM, Isaac
PUTNAM, Jeremiah Co. D, 186th NY PVT
PUTNAM, Jerome 14th Artillery, 6th Heavy Artillery
PUTNAM, Peter I. Co. D, 186th NY Infantry PVT
RADIGAN, William Co. E, 20th NY Cavalry PVT
RAGAN, James Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
RANDALL, Artemus Co. C, 35th NY Infantry DIED
RANDALL, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry DIED
RANDALL, Nelson Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
RANSOM, G.D. Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
RAP, John Co. G, 42nd NY Infantry
RAUSCHER, John 14th NY Artillery
REED, Cyrus Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry
REED, Marcus Co. D, 186th NY PVT
REXFORD, Andrew Co. I, 35th NY Infantry
REYNOLDS, George W. Co. M, 10th NY Heavy Artillery, 36th NY Heavy Artillery
REYNOLDS, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
RICHARDS, Mablan F. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
RIPELY, George Unit unknown
RIPLEY, Calvin J. Co. I, 35th NY Infantry, Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry CPL
RIPLEY, Charles A. Co. E, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT DIED
RIPLEY, Daniel A. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, Co. A, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
RIVERS, Alexander Co. H, 193rd NY Infantry PVT
RIVERS, Anthony 10th NY Heavy Artillery
RIVERS, Michael 14th NY Artillery DIED
ROBB, John I. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, 10th NY Heavy Artillery SGT
ROBB, John II Co. C, 35th NY Infantry CPL
ROBERTS, Joseph Co. B, 18th NY Cavalry
ROBERTSON, Charles Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
ROBINSON, Frank Co. D, 1st NY Light Artillery
ROBINSON, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
ROY, Joseph Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
RUNDELL, Birney 18th NY Cavalry
RUNDLETT, Alferd Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery SGT
RUSSELL, Ithmer 18th NY Cavalry
RUSSELL, L.R. 10th NY Heavy Artillery
RYTHER, Wm F. Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry, Co. C, 35th NY Infantry CPT
RYTHER, Frederick 20th NY Cavalry 1LT
SALISBURY, Alanson C. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SALISBURY, Alexander Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
SANBORN, William H. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SANDERSON, M.W. Unit unknown
SANFORD, George Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry
SARGENT, Simeon W. Co. G, 10th NY Heavy Artillery CPL
SARTWELL, George E. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SARTWELL, Kimball D. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SAUNDERSON, George Co. B, 14th NY Cavalry, Co. K, 18th NY Cavalry PVT
SEAVER, Wm H. Co. B, 142nd NY Infantry PVT
SEEBER, George J. 35th NY Infantry CPL DIED
SERGEANT, G.W. Unit unknown
SEYMOUR, John 10th NY Heavy Artillery, Co. I, L, 5th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SEYMOUR, Levi Co. K, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SEYMOUR, Lewis 20th NY Cavalry
SEYMOURE, Jeremiah Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SHANNON, Daniel Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SHANNON, John Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
SHAR, Warren J. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
SHARP, John S.C. Co. D, 186th NY
SHAVER, William H. Co. U, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
SHAW, Oliver F. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SHAW, Thomas Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
SHEA, John Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
SHEELY, Nelson Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SHERMAN, Benjamin 35th NY Infantry, 20th NY Cavalry
SHERMAN, Theodore Co. H, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
SIMMONDS, LaFayette M. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
SIMONDS, James Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
SIMONS, Duane E. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry PVT
SIMONS, John H. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SKEGGS, Thomas W. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
SKINNER, Hiram L. Co. E, 154th NY Infantry, Co. E, 186th NY Infantry PVT
SLIKER, Frederick Co. C, 35th NY Infantry SGT
SLOAT, Edward A. Co. D, 186th
SLOMIRE, David Co. D, 186th NY Infantry PVT
SMITH, Franklin Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
SMITH, Nelson E. Co. D, 186th NY
SNYDER, Benjamin Unit unknown PVT
SOUTHWELL, Lyman Wilson Co. C, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SPALSBURY, Delbert 10th NY Heavy Artillery
SPALSBURY, William A. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery CPL
SPAULDING, Charles E. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery
SPERRY, William 18th NY Cavalry, 20th NY Cavalry
SPRAGUE, Charles A. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery SGT
SPRAGUE, George H. Co. I, 35th NY Infantry
SPRAGUE, John M. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
SPRAGUE, Marcellus W. Unit unknown
STAPLIN, Delos Co. C, 35th NY Infantry SGT
STAPLIN, Wilson D. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
STEARN, Egbert P. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery DIED
STEARNS, Henry B. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT DIED
STEVENS, Elijah A. 110th NY Infantry
STEWART, Abner C. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
STORRING, Levi Co. H, 20th NY Cavalry
STURTEVANT, Ethan A. Co. U, 20th NY Cavalry
SWAN, Franklin B. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
SWAN, Warren F. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
SWARTOUT, Isaac R. 91st NY Infantry, Co. D, 1st NY Light Artillery Bugler, SGT
SWEET, Samuel Unit unknown
SWEET, William D. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery Drummer, CPL
SWITZER, Christian 35th NY Infantry
TASKETT, Henry (also TASCOTT) Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
THAYER, Walter P. Co. G, 35th NY Infantry CPL
THOMPSON, John D. Co. B, 35th NY Infantry, Co. A, 20th NY Cavalry SGT
THORNTON, Arthur Co. C, 94th NY PVT
TIBBLES, Irvin Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
TIBBLES, William C. Co. G, 20th NY Cavalry PVT
TIMMERMAN, Wilson Co. M, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
TOMPKINS, John L. Co. D, 186th NY Infantry
TOOLEY, Alvah Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
TOOLEY, Lewis B. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
TOVEY, David Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
TOWNSEND, Hiram L. 10th NY Heavy Artillery, Co. D, 35th NY Infantry PVT
TOWSLEY, Eli Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
TRUAX, Nelson Unit unknown
TRUDE, Solomon Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
TRUMBULL, Charles S. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
TUCKER, Ezekiel C. Co. H, 94th NY PVT
TURNER, Charles Co. C, 10th NY Heavy Artillery CPL
TYLER, Hiram W. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
TYLER, Levi Co. D, 186th NY
UNDERWOOD, James Co. D, 186th NY DIED
VanAUDEN, George Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
VanDERBURGH, John S. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
Van DUZEN, Wm H. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
VanNAMEE, William T. Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry SGT
VanTASSEL, Byron Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT DIED
VanTASSELL, George W. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
WAITE, Jefferson Co. C, 35th NY Infantry
WALRATH, William H. Co. G, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
WALTS, Nelson Co. E, 186th NY Infantry PVT
WARD, John A. Co. D, 186th NY Infantry
WARNER, James A. 1st NY Light Artillery
WARNER, Jonathan B. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
WARNER, Sylvanus Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
WATERS, Elon Co. C, 35th NY Infantry, Co. K, 5th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
WATSON, Don A. Co. B, F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery 2LT
WATSON, Edgar Co. D, 186th NY
WATSON, Lewis C. Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
WEBSTER, George Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
WELBER, Harvey (also WILBER) Co. E, 7th NY Heavy Artillery CPL
WELCH, George H. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
WELCH, Osman Co. C, 20th NY Cavalry
WELCH, William Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
WEST, Freeman Co. A, 14th NY
WHEELER, Gilbert Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
WHEELER, Hiram Co. F, 35th NY Infantry PVT DIED
WHEELER, Myron G. 10th NY Heavy Artillery
WILLARD, Martin L. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
WILLIAMS, Charles Co. D, 186th NY Infantry PVT
WILLIAMS, Reuben Co C, 35th NY Infantry
WISER, Hiram 35th NY Infantry
WILSON, Alfred Unit unknown
WILSON, Eugene C. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
WITT, Riley Co. B, 94th NY Infantry PVT
WOOD, John H. Co. D, 186th NY
WOOD, Seymour 20th NY Cavalry
WOOD, William 186th NY Infantry
WOODWARD, James D. Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
WRIGHT, George Co. C, 35th NY Infantry 2LT
WRIGHT, James Co. F, 20th NY Cavalry, Co. I, 35th NY Infantry CPL
WRIGHT 2ND, James Co. A, 10th Heavy Artillery, Co. E, 6th NY Heavy Artillery PVT
YOSTMAN, Charles Co. C, 35th NY Infantry PVT
ZELLAR, John Co. D, 186th NY Infantry
ZELLER, Harrison W. Co. F, 10th NY Heavy Artillery PVT

Spanish-American War Veterans

BRETSCH, Floyd
BUTTERFIELD, Charles H.
DeVINE, John
ENGELHART, Edmund
SPALSBURY, Carl
THOMPSON, Lynn

World War I Veterans

AIKEN, Ernest
AINSWORTH, Christopher
ALLEN, Benjamin
AMES, Harold
AMES, Robert
ASHTON, Claud J.
BAILEY, Wonslow
BAKER, Clark
BANCROFT, Harvey G.
BAUTER, Chester
BEVENS, Ruben F.
BROOKS, Henry
BROWN, George G.
BROWN, Harold W.
BROWN, William J.
BRUINS, John H.
CARL, Otto W.
CHAMBERLAIN, Carlton
COOPER, Morton V.
COOPER, Sidney B.
COUNTRYMAN, Oscar (KIA)
COUNTRYMAN, Theodore
CRONK, John A.
DAVIS, Alton
DAVIS, Elmer
DAVIS, Ernest
DAVIS, Rexford
DESORMEAU, Daniel
DeYOUNG, Jeremiah
DRAKE, Leslie A.
EGGLESTON, Oscar Park
ETTINGER, Henry F.
EVANS, Fred B.
FERGUSON, Harry
FINLEY, Fred
FOSTER, Lyman J.
FRANCIS, Ernest
FREEMAN, John E.
FRITZES, Arthur
GARCEAU, Lawrence E
GETMAN, Elias (KIA)
GILTZ, Harold
GREENWOOD, Bert G.
HARDY, Robert F.
HENDERSON, George
HENDRICKSON, John Wells
HUBBARD, Harlow J.
HUGHS, Earl
HUNT, Harry L.
HUNT, Lawrence J.
KELSEY, Leslie I.
LADD, Willis G.
LAMBERT, William M.
LANDMATE, Roscoe G.
LANGTO, Elmer
LAWTON, Clarence
MACK, Charles
MACK, Edgar
MANAGH, Harry
MASSEY, Herbert
MASSEY, Thomas (DIA)
McCAMMONS, J.M.
McCOURTS, William
MOORE, Arthur
MOORE, Ray
O’HARA, Charles H.
PERRINE, Edward
POPPLE, Lorenzo
REYNOLDS, Charles
RICHARDSON, Ashley
RUSSELL, Morris S.
SARTWELL, Fred
SARTWELL, Stanley
SCHULZ, Carl A.
SMITH, Walter A.
SOPER, John Davidson
SPRAGUE, Orval A.
STEACY, Frank
STEVENS, Cecil C.
STROUGH, Ray Arthur
STROUGH, Roscoe P.
STROUGH, Theodore B.
SULLIVAN, William
SWITZER, Henry
THOMAS, Francis C.
THORNTON, Everett
TIBBLES, Clinton H.
TILLMAN, George G.
TILLOTSON, Henry
TOWNSEND, Merrill L.
TIMMERMAN, Dorwin
TIMMERMAN, John N.
TIMMERMAN, Roscoe
VanTASSEL, Clint
WAUGH, Daniel F.
WEST, Eldred D.
WEST, Garrett L.
WESTCOTT, Homer
WHEELER, Milton
WILSON, Harold B.
WRIGHT, Arthur D.
YETTS, David

World War II Veterans

ADLER, Dr. John J.
ADNER, Mary
AIKEN, Conrad
AIKEN, Floyd J.
ALLEN, Douglas
ALLEN, Leo A.
ANABLE, Vernon
BACON, Arthur
BACON, Wallace
BACON, Francis
BAKER, Howard
BAILEY, Jack
BALDERSON, Ralph
BARGER, Victor
BARTLETT, Arthur
BARTLETT, Gerald
BARTLETT, Paul
BENSON, Roy E.
BERCUME, Leo
BERTRAM, Charles L.
BICCUM, Orkey
BICKFORD, Richard
BICKFORD, Vivien Frederick
BLANCHARD, Gilbert
BOOTH, Harry
BOOTH, Paul
BRASSARD, Francis A., Sr.
BROWN, Carl
BROWN, Elmer
BROWN, Floyd
BROWN, George
BROWN, Douglas
BROWNELL, Kendrick
BRISSONT, John
BUCOLO, Anthony
BUDD, Albert L.
BUDD, Phillip W.
BUSHEK, Emil
BUSLER, Ross E.
CALZADA, Ali
CARR, Clifford, Jr.
CAVANAUGH, Irvin
CHRYSLER, Franklin L. (KIA)
CLARK, Floyd
CLYDE, Charles B.
CLYDE, Henry G.
CLYDE, Richard
CLYDE, Virgil
COFFIE, James F.
COOK, Fred
COOK, George
COOK, Raymond
COUNTRYMAN, Byron
CUMMINGS, J.H.
DAVIS, Allen E.
DAVIS, Charles
DAVIS, Claude
DAVIS, Elmer E.
DAVIS, Glenn
DAVIS, Isaac
DAVIS, Levi
DAVIS, Ralph
DAVIS, Richard
DAVIS, Royal
DAVIS, Wilbur (KIA)
DAVIS, Worth
DECKER, Paul
DELELLO, Seymour P.
DeYOUNG, Harold
DINGMAN, Delos
DONOVAN, Ray
EISENHAUER, Roscoe
DRAKE, J.E.
DRAKE, Lyle
DRAYER, Howard
DUFFANY, Allen
DUMAS, Roy
DUNN, Harold
DUNN, Howard (KIA)
DUSHARM, Edwin
DWYER, Kenneth
EDDY, Eugene
EGGLESTON, C. Wendell
ERICKSON, Charles V. Jr.
FARRELL, Merle
FERGUSON, Malcolm
FERGUSON, Roderick
FINK, William
FLEMING, Archie
FLEMING, Roger
FLITCROFT, Henry
FORTUNE, Stanley
FREEMAN, Robert
FROOME, Ronald
FURNEY, Sidney
GABEL, George R.
GETMAN, Dr. Edison
GIBBS, Donald
GIBBS, Gifford
GIBBS, R.L.
GIBSON, Stanley
GIFFORD, Bernard P.
GILMAN, Ralph
GILSON, Donald
GLEASON, Douglas
GOODENOUGH, Garnett
GOODNOUGH, Burtis
GOODNOUGH, Charles M.
GOODNOUGH, Kendrick
GREENFIELD, Morris
GREGWARE, Kenneth
HALE, Ernest C.
HALL, Nelson R.
HARRINGTON, Arthur
HASKIN, Sidney
HASKIN, Squire
HENDERSON, William T.
HEWITT, Edward
HOLKINS, Walter
HOLTZ, Eric
HOLTZ, Westcott
HOOVER, Donald
HOOVER, Earl G.
HOOVER, Earl L.
HOOVER, Gerald
HOOVER, Robert
HOUSE, Eldridge
HOUSE, Howard
HOUSTON, Robert
HOWARD, William J.
HUDDLESTON, Carl
HUDDLESTON, Lyle
HUDSON, Raymond W.
HULL, Albert
HUNT, Kenneth
HUNT, Morris
HUNT, Stanley
HUNTER, Norman
IERONIMO, Pasquale
JESSMORE, Francis
JOHNSON, Roderick
JONES, Donald
JONES, Elsie Garceau
JONES, Gerald
JONES, Harold
JONES, Wendell
KEELER, Charles
KELSEY, Jack C.
KLOCK, Everett
KLOCK, Stanley
KNOX, Troy
LANDERS, Clifford L.
LANDON, William
LaFAVE, Aziel
LaFAZIO, Fred
LaLONDE, Donald
LANDERS, Robert
LANDON, William
LaPORTE, Raymond
LEARY, James
LeCLAIR, Florence
LEESON, Maurice S.
LePINE, Maurice
LEWIS, George
LILLIE, Byron
LONSDALE, Earl
LOOMIS, George
MacALLISTER, Melvin
MACK, Roy
MANONG, Dr. Stephen
MARCH, Richard
McALLISTER, Cecil
McDERMOTT, Donald
McDERMOTT, Raymond
McROBBIE, Everett
MEAGER, Frederick S.
MILAN, Harry
MOHERER, Emmanuel
MOLNAR, Lewis
MONHOLLEN, Daymond
MONICK, Francis (MIA)
MOORE, Arthur
MOORE, John H.
MOORE, S. Erno
MORROW, Omar
MURDOCK, Charles
MURPHY, Amos C.
NEVILLE, Gerald
NEWTON, Ralph J.
NIER, Carl
NIER, George W.
NORTON, Aaron
NORTON, Carl R.
NORTON, Winifred
O’DRISCOLL, Thomas B.
O’DRISCOLL, William
PECK, Claude
PECK, James R.
PERIN, Raymond
PETRIE, Phillip
PIERCE, Clarence
PIERCE, Howard
PIERCE, Walter
PIPER, Anson
PLANTZ, Thomas
PORTER, Frank R.
PORTER, John
PRATT, Robert
PURDEY, George M.
RAWLEY, H.E.
REYNOLDS, Ford
REYNOLDS, George
REYNOLDS, Gerald
REYNOLDS, Gordon
REYNOLDS, Harold
RICE, Marion
RICHARDS, Charles
RIVERS, Kenneth
ROBERTS, Alphonse
ROBERTS, Joseph
ROSHIA, Kenneth
RUFER, Louis
RUMBLE, John B.
SANDERS, Ivan
SCHULZ, Gary
SCOTT, Cecil
SCOTT, Harold
SCOTT, Leland
SEYMOUR, Ellsworth
SEYMOUR, Paul
SEYMOUR, Perry H.
SEYMOUR, Theodore (MIA)
SHURTLEFF, Wendell (DNB)
SHURTLIFF, Glostus
SIMMONS, Leon
SIMMONS, Robert
SIMPSON, Joseph
SLATE, Robert
SMITH, Karlton
SMITH, Leon
SMITH, Robert
SOPER, Delos
STEACY, Donald
STEACY, George
STEACY, Jack
STEACY, Jesse
STEARNS, Clarence
STEPHENSON, Howard
STEVENS, Henry
STEWART, Robert
STODDARD, Paul M.
STROUGH, Fred
STROUGH, Joseph
STROUGH, Silas
THORNTON, Everett
TIBBLES, Frank
TIBBLES, Harold
TIBBLES, Howard
TIBBLES, Worth
TILLEY, Robert
TIMMERMAN, Gerald
TYLER, Raymond B.
WAGONER, Robert
WALSH, John
WARRICK, Francis
WASHBURN, Edward
WEST, Kent
WICKS, Kent
WHITE, Joseph
WILCOX, Edson I.
WILLIAMS, Raymond
WOOD, Donald H.
YOUNG, Bernard
YOUNG, Charles B.
YANDLE, Eugene C. (DNB)

Korean War Veterans

AINSWORTH, Christopher
AIKEN, Stanley D.
ALVERSON, Austin
BARKER, Malcolm
BARTLETT, John F.
BOOTH, Robert C.
BUSHEK, Emil F.
BUSLER, Leonard P.
CREGO, Harold
CUNNINGHAM, Harry
DAVIS, Malcolm
DAVIS, Raymond C.
EGGLESTON, Frank
GABEL, George
GARCEAU, Lawrence
HARDIE, George
HOOVER, Earl L.
LaCLAIR, Peter
McCONNELL, Archibald N.
MEAGER, Frederick S.
MILKOWSKI, Edmund
PIERCE, Clarence
SCOTT, Richard
SUTTON, Fairman S.
TOUSLEY, Lyle
TRICKEY, Ronald E.
TYLER, Raymond B.
VanTASSEL, Donald
WARNER, Robert
YERDON, Ray N. (MIA)

Vietnam War Veterans

AIKEN, Thomas
BAILEY, John Clinton
BARTLETT, Charles H.
BARTLETT, Lowell
BENSON, Robert C.
BEVING, Roger
BRIGGS, William A.
BROWN, Edward
BROWN, Lynn M.
BURNETT, Gerolz
CULLEN, Michael
DAVIS, Charles
DECKER, James
DECKER, Peter
DECKER, William
DESORMEAU, John
DUFF, Alexander
DUNN, Perley
DWYER, Kevin A.
FARRELL, Gerald M. (KIA)
FORRESTER, James King
GLEASON, Edwin
GOODENOUGH, Garnett, Jr
GOODNOUGH, Charles F.
HODGE, Clifford J.
HOLTZ, David
HOOVER, Earl L.
HOOVER, Thomas
HUNTER, Donald
HUNTER, Richard
HURTEAU, Thomas
JONES, Arnold
KIPP, Gerard
MOFFETT, Carl A.
MORGAN, Daren L.
NEUROTH, Donald E.
PERRIGO, Richard
PLEDGER, Donald David
PRIEST, Allen
SCHELL, James R.
SCOTT, Richard
SMITH, James
TRICKEY, Ronald E.
VanTASSEL, Arthur
VOCK, Richard
WARNER, Robert
WHALEN, Paul D.
WILLIX, Lansing
YOUNG, Delivan T.
YOUNGS, William

Panama Conflict

GREENE, Richard L. Jr.

Grenada Conflict

GREENE, Richard L. Jr.

Persian Gulf War

BARTLETT, James Jr.
BEVINS, James
HOOVER, Todd
MONICA, Toby
WARNER, David

Somalia Co

HOOVER, Todd

Bosnia Conflict

DUSABLON, Daniel

Gulf War II

DUSABLON, Daniel
MINNICK, Jeffrey J. II
PEREZ, Luis (KIA)
PERRY, Matthew
SHAKESPEARE, Eric
WARNER, David



Copyright 2020 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page