JEFFERSON COUNTY, NEW YORK


MASTER ROSTER

TROOPS IN THE WAR OF 1812


The basis of this list are twelve handwritten, more or less legible, more or less alphabetical, sheets of notebook paper. They were sent to me by a cousin, Nancy (Dickinson) Chamberlain some years ago and disappeared until I cleaned off my desk recently (2009). They are presented at this time as the only document with this many names, and should not be taken as a source. Many of the names correspond with the pay and roster lists which are official (see War of 1812 General Index). The asterisks have no meaning, they are merely separators.



ACKLEY GAD 4*4* CAPT
ADAMS CHARLES 4* 4*  
ADAMS ELIAS 1*  
ADAMS ROBERT 2*  
ADAMS SAMUEL 2*  
ADAMS SEPTAMUS G. 2*  
ADAMS DANIEL 2*9  
ALDRICK LEONARD 1*4*4  
ALEXANDER AARON 2*  
ALLEN ELISHA 2* CAPT
ALLEN JOHN 2*  
ALLEN JAMES 2*  
ALLEN TILLINGHAST 2*  
ALLEN EDWARD 2*  
ALLEN NATHANIEL 4*4*4*5  
ALLEN LEWIS 7*  
ALLEN BENJ 8*  
ALLEN CLARK 9*  
ANDREWS JOIHN 5*  
ANDREWS JOHN, JR 5*  
ANDRUS OTIS 1*4*4  
ANGEL NICHOLAS  
ARNOLD PELEG 6*  
ATWOOD EARL 9*  
AVERILL ASA 8*  
AVERY WM 9*  
AVERY MOSES 9*  
AYERS JOSIAH 8*  
BABCOCK JOHN  
BABCOCK DAN'L 3*  
BACHELLER OLIVER 2*  
BACHELLER SEWELL 2*  
BACON ARTHUR 1*4*  
BACON ALANSON 1*4*4*  
BAGLEY ELEASER 5*  
BAILEY HENRY 2*  
BAKER AGUSTUS 2*  
BAKER JONATHAN 3*  
BAKER THOMAS 3*  
BAKER JONATHAN 3*  
BALL IRA 1*  
BALLARD EZEKIEL 1*  
BALLARD JONATHAN 2*8*  
BARKER AARON 1*  
BARNES BENJ. 8*  
BARNEY MARTIN 2* CAPT
BARNEY BENJ. 7*  
BARNEY ROYAL 7*  
BARROWS TILSON (GIBSON) 2*  
BATES IRA 2*  
BATES NAHUM 9*  
BATES ELIAS 9*  
BEAKER GARRET 5*  
BEARD JAMES 2*  
BELL IRA 4*4*  
BELL DAVID 5*  
BENJAMIN ISAAC  
BENNETT AMOS 6*  
BENTON MATTHEW 5*  
BETTS ADAM 6*  
BIGELOW JOTHAM 8*  
BISHOP THOMAS 4*4*  
BISHOP ASA 7*  
BLACKMAN RUFUS 1*  
BLACKUME RUFUS 4*  
BLUM JOHN 3*  
BONNER ASA 1*  
BOOMER COLLINS 6*  
BOOMER BENJ. 6*  
BOOMER EDWARD 8*  
BOOMER OLIVER 9*  
BOOTH ELISHA 2*  
BOSWORTH AMOS 6*  
BOTTEN SAMUEL 2*  
BOYDEN SAMUEL 9*  
BOYINTON JACOB 2*8*  
BOYNTON JOHN 2*  
BRAGG JOHN 9*  
BRAIN SAMUEL 9*  
BROOKS JOHN 1*  
BROOKS ABRAM 1*4  
BROOKS SAMUEL 1*  
BROOKS JOSEPH jr 1*4*4*5*  
BROOKS JABEZ 1*4*4*  
BROWN JACOB 7* GEN
BROWN LEVI 3*  
BROWN SAMUEL 2*  
BROWN STANTON 2*  
BROWN WALTER 2*  
BROWN WILLIAM 2*  
BROWN JOHN 2*  
BROWN CALVIN 3*  
BROWN ARTIMUS 3*  
BROWN JAMES 6*  
BRUNSON SHELAH 7*  
BUCK ALVIN 9*  
BUDLONG DANIEL 9*  
BUGG 5*  
BULLOCK JOSEPH 4*4*  
BULLOCK LEONARD 6*  
BULLOCK ELKANAH 8*  
BUNCE TRUMAN 7*  
BURGE MOSES jr 1*  
BURGE MOSES, JR 4*4*  
BURNBAM JOSIAH 2*  
BURTON JOHN 9*  
BURZEE ?UM? 6* 4*  
BUTLER MARIUS 1*4  
BUTLER SIMEON 1*  
BUTLER MOSES 1*  
BUTTERFIELD JOHN 3*  
BUTTERFIELD LEVI 5*  
CAMPBELL JAMES 6*  
CAMPFIELD RUFUS 6*  
CAMPFIELD RIAL 6*  
CARNEGIE JAMES 5*  
CARNEGUE JOHN 1* 4* 4* 4* 4*  
CARTER JOEL 5*  
CASE GABRIEL 9*  
CASWELL CHAS. 6*  
CASWELL ERASTUS 6*  
CATLIN REUBEN 8*  
CAULKINS JOEL 6*  
CHAFFEE DANIEL 2*  
CHAFFIN JAMES 2*  
CHAPIN DARIUS 1*  
CHAPIN DERIA 4*  
CHAPMAN JAMES 2*  
CHAPMAN ARDIN 9*  
CHAPPELL NATHAN 1* 4*  
CHASE EDMOND 2*  
CHASE ELI 8*  
CHEESBROUGH JABEZ 6*  
CHEEVER ISIAH 4* 4*  
CHROUCH EBENEZER 1*  
CHURCH DAVID 7*  
CHURCH JOHN 9*  
CHURCHILL ISAAC 2*  
CLARK ENOCH 1*  
CLARK SAMUEL 2*  
CLARK GEO. W. 6*  
CLARK WILLET 9*  
CLARK JOHN D. 7*  
CLARK JOSHUA 7*  
CLARKE JAMES 2*  
CLEVELAND HARVEY 1* 4* 4*  
CLEVELAND ISAAC 5*  
CLEVELAND THOMAS  
COLBURN ALPHEUS 1*  
COLBURN AMOS 1*  
COLE ISIAH M. 7*  
COLE EDDY 9*  
COLE CALVIN 9*  
COLVIN WM. 8*  
COLWELL OTIS 3*  
COOK MARTIN L. 2*  
COOK MARTIN E. 5*  
COOK DANIEL C. 7*  
COOK JOHN 8*  
COOK CYRUS 9*  
COOKE THOMAS 2*  
COOLEGE SAMUEL Jr 2*  
COOLEY LEONARD 1* 4* 4*  
COOLEY STEPHEN 2*  
COOLEY REUBEN 2*  
COOPER SAMUEL 2*  
COOPER GROVE 9*  
COPELAND ABEAL C. 8*  
COREY JAMES 2*  
COREY CYRUS 2*  
CORNWELL JOHN Jr 8*  
CORNWELL QUARTUS 8*  
CORNWELL JOHN W. 8*  
COTTER JAMES 6*  
COTTER EDW. 8*  
COUGHLIN RICHARD 1* 4* 4*  
COVAY JONATHAN 5*  
COX MORDECAI 9*  
CRAPO JONATHAN Jr 17*  
CRITTENDEN HARVEY 6*  
CROOK DANIEL C. 1*  
CROOK THOS. 5*  
CROSBY ELISHA 7*  
CROSS JONAS 1* 4*  
CROSS ABIHAI 1* 4* 4*  
CROSS ABEL 5*  
CROSS JONATHAN 5*  
CROWEL ELIJAH 7*  
CROWNER PETER 5*  
CROWNER PHILLIP  
CURTISS SOLOMON 9*  
CUTTER ELILHU 2*  
DANKS BENONI 2*  
DANLEY ZIMRI 6*  
DANLEY MENVAL 6*  
DARIS DANIEL 2*  
DARIS WILLIAM 5*  
DAVIS JACOB 6*  
DAVIS RODERICK 9*  
DE WOLF DANIEL 6*  
DE WOLF HENRY 6*  
DECTER WM. 6*  
DELANO HENRY 3*  
DICKEY JOSEPH 6*  
DOANE ELNATHAN 2*  
DOANE AZARIAH 8*  
DOANE ALLEN 8*  
DOCSTATER WM. 7*  
DOCSTATER PETER 7*  
DODGE SYLVESTER 2* 9*  
DODGE JOHN 9*  
DOUIRN HUBBY 1* 4* 4*  
DOWNER SIMON 9*  
DULAOPHER OLIVER 2*  
DUNTEN THOMAS Jr 8*  
DUNTEN EBEN. 8*  
EARL CALEB 9*  
EARL JOHN 9*  
EASTMAN JAMES M. 2* 9* 9*  
EASTMAN THOMAS 2* 9*  
EASTMAN COLVEN 9*  
EATON SAMUEL 6*  
EDDY ALLEN 1* 4* 4*  
EDDY ENOCH Jr 1* 4* 4* 5*  
EDDY REUBEN 1* 4*  
EDDY REUBEN 4*  
EDDY JOHN 5* 5*  
EDWARDS SAMUEL 5*  
EDWARDS LOADWICK 6*  
EDWARDS SAMUEL 9*  
EDWARDS JOHN 9*  
ELLIS MARTIN 1* 4* 4*  
ELLIS THOS. 8*  
ELLSWORTH HEZEKIAH  
ELMER GAD 5*  
ELMER ASAHEL 9*  
ELMER CALEB 9*  
ELY HORACE 2*  
FARR AARON 7*  
FASSETT BENJAMIN 9*  
FAULKNER DAVID 8*  
FELLOWS HIRAM 3*  
FERGUSON SILAS 3*  
FIELDS LABAN 2*  
FIFIELD IRA 2*  
FILLMORE AMAZIAH 8*  
FINCH SAMUEL F. 2*  
FINN GEORGE 4* 4*  
FINNEY HENRY 6*  
FISHER MICHAEL 1*  
FISK JONATHAN 3*  
FLETCHER WM 7*  
FLETCHER CALEB R. 7*  
FLOWER WARREN 6*  
FOOT DAVID 4* 4*  
FOOT MARTIN 4*  
FORBES SIMEON Jr 7*  
FORBES ALBINUS 9*  
FORBS ALFRED 6*  
FOSTER JOHN 2*  
FOSTER ALBRO 9*  
FOWLER ENOS 1* 4* 4*  
FOWLER DAVID 5*  
FOWLER MARK 5*  
FOX WARD 7*  
FOX BYRON 7*  
FOX SAMUEL 7*  
FOX CALVIN 7*  
FOX ASA 7*  
FREEMAN STEPHEN 8*  
FRY JOHN 3*  
FULLER JACOB 1* 4* 4*  
FULTON DANIEL 3*  
FULTON DAVID 3*  
GALWAY GEORGE 1* 4*  
GALWAY GEORGE 4* 4*  
GATES GEORGE 2nd 2*  
GATES SILAS Jr 9*  
GILL AMOS 2*  
GILLET JAMUD (MANUEL?) 2*  
GILMAN SOLMON 2*  
GILMAN JOHN 2*  
GILMORE STEPHEN 6*  
GILSON JOEL 8*  
GLASS WM. 9*  
GLEASON JARED 2*  
GODDARD AARON 1* 4* 4*  
GOLD NATHAN 6* CAPT
GOLDTHRIGHT THOMAS 5*  
GOODALE JOEL Jr 8*  
GOODRICH JOSHUA 9*  
GOODWIN JOSEPH 1*  
GORE SAMUEL 8*  
GOTHAM JOHN 3*  
GOULD ABNER 2*  
GRAVES JOSEPH 2*  
GRAVES JONATHAN 5*  
GRAVES SIMEON Jr 7*  
GRAVES IRA 8*  
GREEN HENRY 8*  
GREENOLD (VILL) ESEK 9*  
GROSS JONAS 4*  
GROVER ASA 1* 4* 4*  
GROW ALVA 7*  
GRUMMAN JOHN 7*  
GURNEE BENJAMIN 2*  
HAGEN PAUL 2*  
HALL RODLAND 5*  
HALL ROWLAND 1* 4* 4*  
HALL PELATIAH Jr 1* 4* 4*  
HALL CYRUS 8*  
HALL GILES 8*  
HAMMOND ROBERT 2*  
HARDY CALVIN 6*  
HARPER JOHN 8*  
HARPER JOHN 8*  
HARRINGTON BROOKS 8 *  
HARRIS ASA 1* CAPT
HARRIS TASKET 1*  
HARRISON JARED 5*  
HART HORACE 7*  
HARTWICK GIDEON 2*  
HARWOOD ISREAL 1* 4*  
HASKIN JOHN 8*  
HASKIN LUTHER 8*  
HATHWAY JOSEPH 8*  
HAWK ANDREW 3*  
HAWK MATHIAS 3*  
HAYNES MOSES 2*  
HAYS WOSWELL 5*  
HEATH HOSEA 7 *  
HEGEDORN PETER 2*  
HENDERSON SYLVESTER 1*  
HENDERSON JOSEPH R. 1* 4* 4*  
HENDERSON JOHN 9*  
HENDIS JOHN 8*  
HENRY ISAAC 2*  
HENRY ZEBA 2*  
HERINGTON AMOS 9*  
HERRICK PHILO 2*  
HIBBARD NATHANIEL W. 8*  
HILL JOSIAH 4* 4*  
HILLS DANIEL 9*  
HINES JOSEPH B. 8*  
HOLDBROOK JOHN 2*  
HOLLY LUTHER 9*  
HOMAN DAVID 9*  
HOPKINS JEREMIAH 2*  
HOPKINS (HOLKINS?) AARON 2*  
HOSINGTON SPROUT 6*  
HOSS  
HOWARD RICHARD 2*  
HOWARD DAVID 4* 4*  
HOWLAND DAVID 1* 4* 4*  
HOWLAND RUFUS 5*  
HOWLAND RICHMOND 5*  
HUBBARD BELA 5* 5*  
HUBBARD SAMUEL 7*  
HUBBARD SOLON 7*  
HUBBARD JESSE Jr 8*  
HUNGERFORD ANSON 2* CAPT
HUNTINGTON HYRUM 3*  
HUNTINGTON SAMUEL 3*  
HUNTINGTON DYER 3*  
HUNTINGTON WILLIAM 3*  
HUNTINGTON AMBROSE 3*  
HUTCHINSON THOM. 8*  
HUTCHINSON JOHN 8*  
JAMES CHARLES 2*  
JAMES THOS. 7*  
JENKINS JAMES 7*  
JENKINS LUTHER 9*  
JENKS GEORGE W. 2*  
JENKS BOOMER H. 2*  
JEWETT HENRY 2*  
JEWETT NATHAN 8*  
JOHNSON OTIS 4* 4*  
JOHNSON NATHAN 4* 4*  
JOHNSON CALEB 5*  
JOHNSON STEPHEN 5*  
JOHNSON JESSE 8*  
JOINER ASAHEL 7*  
JONES NORTHROP 6*  
JONES REES  
KANADY SAMUEL C. 9* CAPT
KEEP LUTHER 7*  
KEITH PHINEAS 6*  
KELLOGG HORACE 2*  
KELLOGG HARVEY 2*  
KELLOGG SALMON 7*  
KELNER WILLIAM 1* 4* 4*  
KELNER PETER 5*  
KENYAN JOHN 9*  
KETCHER PHILANDER S. 8*  
KING HENRY 2*  
KINGSBURY OBEDIAH 9*  
KINNEY ALVEN 3rd* 2*  
KINNEY WM. 7*  
KNAPP JOHN 2* 8*  
KNAPP SAMUEL 2*  
LAMON FRANCIS 2*  
LAMSON WILLIAM 3* CAPT
LAMSON JOBE 2*  
LAMSON SOLOMON 2*  
LANFIER WILLIAM 7*  
LAWRENCE AMOS 6*  
LAWRENCE THOMAS 8*  
LAWRENCE IRA 9*  
LAWRENCE LYMAN 9*  
LAWRENCE LEVERETT 9*  
LEACH JACOB 7*  
LEFFINGWELL HEZEKIAH 2*  
LEGRANGE JOHN 1* 4* 4*  
LEVERING DAVID 2*  
LEWIS JABEZ 2*  
LEWIS ROSEVELL 2*  
LEWIS LABAN 4* 4*  
LEWIS EZEKIAL 4* 4*  
LEWIS NICHOLAS 5*  
LEWIS JOHN 8* 8*  
LITTLEFIELD JOEL 8*  
LITTLEFIELD JOSIAH 8*  
LOOMIS AARON 2*  
LOSEE JOHN Jr 2*  
LYON REUBEN 2*  
MARTIN WALTER 1* GEN.
MARTIN SAMUEL 1*  
MARTIN AMOS 4* 4*  
MATHER BENJ. 5*  
MATHEWS THOS. 8*  
MATTHEWS CALVIN 4* 4*  
MAXUM SAMUEL 5*  
MAYO JOSEPH 8*  
Mc CUMBER JEDEDIAH 8*  
Mc MULLEN THOS. 9*  
Mc NEIL ANSEL 6*  
Mc NIEL JACOB 1* 4*  
Mc NIT JOHN 5*  
Mc NIT ANDREW 6*  
Mc RAE CHANCEY 7*  
McKEE JAMES 2*  
MERILL NATHAN 1* 4* 4*  
MIDDLETON ANDREW 5*  
MILES SAMUEL D. 2*  
MILES JONATHAN 3*  
MILLER JARED 1*  
MILLER CONSTANT 5*  
MILLS ANSIL 3*  
MIX JOEL 5*  
MOORE VERANUS 2*  
MORSMAN JOEL J. 6*  
MUNN PHINEAS 7*  
MUNSEN LYMAN 9*  
MYRICK NOAH 6*  
MYRICK SOLOMON 6*  
NASH HENRY 2*  
NASH TIMOTHY 8*  
NEWTON ETHAN 1*  
NICHOLS ALPHEUS 2*  
NICHOLS RALPH 2*  
NICKLES SAMUEL 9*  
NICKLES JOSEPH 9*  
NIMS JOEL 2* 9*  
NIMS JOHN 7*  
NIMS LEONARD 9*  
NOYES NATHAN 9*  
OATMAN ISAAC 7*  
OLIVER JOHN 5*  
OTIS JOHN 4* 4*  
OUTMAN DORROT 7*  
PADDOCK JOSEPH 5*  
PARDEE JOHN 5*  
PARKER JOHN 2*  
PARKER WILLIS 8*  
PARKER HIPPOCRATES 8*  
PARKS JONATHAN 1* 4* 4*  
PARNELL JOHN 2*  
PARSONS ELISHA 1*  
PATTERSON THOS. 9*  
PAYSON AMASA 1* 4* 4*  
PEARCE JAMES 1* 4* 4*  
PEARCE NATHANIEL 1* 4* 4*  
PEARY JOHN 6*  
PECK WILLIAM 2*  
PECK JOSEPH 5*  
PECK SIMEON 5*  
PENNY JAMES 2*  
PENNY ZEPHANIAH 2*  
PENOVER JOHN 6*  
PERKINS SOLOMAN 1* 4* 4*  
PERKINS ABRAHAM 3*  
PERKINS SPRAGUE 5*  
PERRY NATHANIEL 7*  
PETTIBONE ELIPAH 7*  
PHELPS RODGER 5*  
PHELPS BARRETT 8*  
PHELPS ELISHA 8*  
PHILIPS EDWARD 4* 4*  
PIERCE JOHN 1*  
PIERCE JOSEPH 5*  
PISSELY ASA 4* 4*  
PITCHER SIMEON 6*  
PLUMER DANIEL M. 2*  
POLLY ORRIN A. 8*  
POLLY SOLOMON 8*  
POTTER JAMES 6*  
POWEL JOHN 7*  
PRATT JOSEPH 9*  
PRATT DANIEL 9*  
PRATT STEPHEN 9*  
PRIEST JOEL 6*  
PRIOR SAMUEL Jr 2*  
PUTNAM PETER 2*  
PUTNAM PETER 9*  
PUTNAM JOHN 9*  
RALPH NATHANIEL 2*  
RANDALL RUSSELL 2*  
RANLEY DUALEY 5*  
RANNEY WM. 6*  
READ LOVID 3*  
READ JOHN 5*  
REED DAVID 2*  
REED CALVIN 7*  
REYNOLDS AMOS 2*  
REYNOLDS JOHN 8*  
RHODES AARON 8*  
RIBLEY BENJ. 6*  
RICE JASON 2*  
RICE SETH 7*  
RICHARDS ELISHA F. 7*  
RICHARDSON JOSIAH 2*  
RICHARDSON WALKER 5*  
RICHARDSON ELIJAH 6*  
RICHARDSON JOSIAH 8*  
RICHMOND JAMES 5*  
RIDDER SIMEON 7*  
RIDER ISAAC 8*  
RIPLEY ABRAHAM F. 6*  
RISE JOSHUA H. 8*  
RISING ABNER (Jr) 6*  
RISING OLIVER 6*  
ROADS AARON 2*  
ROCKWELL SAMUEL 2*  
ROGERS SAMUEL 3*  
ROGERS JOSEPH 8*  
ROSE ALFRED 3*  
ROSE JOSHUA Jr 4* 4*  
ROVE WM. N. 8*  
RUDD JONATHAN 2*  
RUDD NATHANIEL 1*  
RUDD JOEL 9*  
RURY JOHN 8*  
RUSSELL ISAAC 1* 4* 4*  
RUSSELL RETURN 2*  
RUSSELL ALANSON 6*  
RUSSELL RETURN 9*  
SAWDY JOSEPH 2*  
SAWYER ELIAS 2*  
SAWYER THOMAS 2*  
SAWYER JOSEPH 2*  
SAWYER JONATHAN 2*  
SAWYER JOHN 3*  
SAWYER ELIJAH 3*  
SAWYER CHARLES 6*  
SAWYER ELIJAH 8*  
SCOTT JONATHAN 8*  
SCOTT PRIOR 8*  
SCOTT OLIVER 9* 9*  
SEAMANS JOHN 2*  
SEAMANS ELRISA ?  
SEARLES WALDIN 3*  
SERLES LEMUEL S. 2*  
SEVERANCE DAVIS 8*  
SEWARD ASHER 8*  
SHELDON JOSEPH 2*  
SHELDON WILLIAM 2*  
SHELDON ASAPH 7*  
SHELDON AMASA 8*  
SHELDON JOSEPH 8*  
SHELDON WILLIAM 8*  
SHELDON EZRA 9*  
SHEPARDAM DARIUS 7* ?  
SHUMWAY EBENEZER R. 6*  
SIGOUNEY ANTHONY 3*  
SIGOUNEY ANDREW 3*  
SIKES ALANSON 3*  
SIKES ALAMAN 3*  
SILL JOHN G. 7* CAPT
SISSON THOMAS 2*  
SKINNER NATHAN 6*  
SLATER ABIEL 3*  
SMEDLEY MOSES H. 2*  
SMEDLEY BENJ. 2*  
SMEDLEY MOSES 8*  
SMEDLEY BENJ. 8*  
SMILEY TRAVAIS 3*  
SMITH DAVID 1* 4* 4*  
SMITH MIER 1* 4* 4*  
SMITH JOHN 3* 1* 8*  
SMITH ANSON 5*  
SMITH LYMAN 5*  
SMITH DANIEL 6*  
SMITH BEBEE 6*  
SMITH ISAAC 7*  
SMITHY JAY 8*  
SNITY ELIPHALET 5*  
SOUTHWORTH JOHN 5*  
SOUTHWORTH JABEZ 1*  
SOUTHWORTH JACOB 4* 4*  
SPEAR DEERING 2*  
SPEELS SIMEON 2*  
SPENCER SAMUEL 6*  
SPENCER JAMES 7*  
SPENCER GARDNER 8*  
SPENCER CHRISTOPHER 8*  
SPENCER SIMEON 9*  
SPICER SHUBEL 6*  
SPINK ELIJAH 6*  
SPRAGUE ANTHONY 2* 7* 8*  
STACEY NYMPHUS 1* 4* 4*  
STACEY PHINEMON 2*  
STACY JOHN 2*  
STANARD SIMEON 5*  
STARKWEATHER LEMUEL 1*  
STARKWEATHER EZRA 9*  
STARR DAVID 5*  
STEARNS JOHN G. 1* 4* 4*  
STEARNS JACOB 3*  
STEARNS URIEL 4* 4*  
STEARNS LEVI 5*  
STEARNS ASA 6*  
STEDMAN LUTHER 2*  
STEPHANSON JOHN 7*  
STEPHENS UZIAL 1*  
STEVENS ABRAHAM 5*  
STEVENS SIMEON 6*  
STEWART JAMES 1* 4* 4*  
STILES JOHN 8*  
STOCKWELL STEPHEN 2*  
STODARD STEPHEN 5*  
STONE HENRY 3*  
STRICKLAND RIAL 9*  
STROWD JOSEPH 2* 6*  
STUDELY JOHN 6*  
SUMNER EBENEZER 6*  
SUMNER REUBEN 6*  
SUTTON WM. 9*  
SWAIN RICHARD 9*  
SWART THOS. 6*  
SWART ASA (Jr) 9*  
SWEET ASA 1*  
TAINTER JONATHAN 9*  
TALCOTT DANIEL 6* CAPT
TAMBLIN TIMOTHY 5* CAPT
THOLL EZEKIAL 9*  
THOMAS 9* COL.
THOMAS JONATHAN 1*  
THOMAS GEORGE 1*  
THOMAS AMBROSE 2*  
THOMAS DEMAS 2*  
THOMAS JOB 5*  
THOMAS DARIUS 6*  
THOMAS JOEL 7*  
THOMAS WM. 7*  
THOMAS EZRA 7*  
THOMPSON JOHN 2*  
THOMPSON PIAM 9*  
TILLOTSON NATHAN 5*  
TODD MARVIN 1* 4*  
TODD MARVIN 2* 4*  
TOUSLEY JOHN 2*  
TOWER ELIJAH 3*  
TOWNSEND HORACE 9*  
TRACEY JOSEPH 4* 4*  
TREDWAY EMANUEL 1* 4* 4*  
TREDWAY REUBEN  
TREMAIN REUBEN 2*  
TROWBRIDGE ?ROANIS 9*  
TRUESDALL SAMUEL 2*  
TURNER BENJ. 2*  
TUTTLE GERSHOM 1* COL.
VAN WORMER JACOB 6*  
VAUGHN LAYARUS  
VEBBER DAVID 5*  
WADLEY JOSHUA 2*  
WAIT NATHAN 9*  
WAITE THOMAS 5*  
WAITEND ? 2ND? RICHARD 5*  
WARD THOMAS 5*  
WARD ASHUR 7*  
WARDEN JESSE 1* 4* 4*  
WARNER FREDERICK 1* 4*  
WARNER SAMUEL 5*  
WARREN SETH 6*  
WARREN HENRY 9*  
WASHBURN ROGER 9*  
WASHBURN JACOB 9*  
WASHBURN MOSES 9*  
WEAVER NATHAN 9*  
WEBB TRUMAN 7*  
WEBB ALFRED 7*  
WEEKS BENJAMIN 1* 4* 4*  
WENTWORTH CHAS. 7*  
WESCOTT HENRY 2*  
WEVER (or WEASER) ISAAC 4* 4*  
WHEELER JONATHAN 2*  
WHEELER SILAS 6*  
WHEELER SILAS 8*  
WHEELOCK ASA 7*  
WHITE JAMES 6*  
WHITE JARED 6*  
WHITE OLIVER 6 *  
WHITNEY GEO. W. 6*  
WHITNEY JOHN 8*  
WHITNEY JOB 8*  
WHITTIER JONATHAN 6*  
WIGHT SETH 3*  
WILCOX WILLARD 5*  
WILCOX BENJ. 6*  
WILCOX STERLING 6*  
WILCOX DANIEL 6*  
WILDER CALVIN 1*  
WILKENSON JOHN 8*  
WILKINSON WILLIAM 6*  
WILLARD MICAH 4*  
WILLARD MICHAEL 1* 4*  
WILLARD IRA 1* 4*  
WILLARD ENOS 8*  
WILLARD RUFUS 9*  
WILLIAMS AMOS 6*  
WILLIAMS WILLIAM 8*  
WILMOT ASHER 5*  
WILMOT REUBEN  
WOLCOTT SYLVESTER 3*  
WOOD WM. 8*  
WOOD EPHRAIM Jr 8*  
WOOD JEREMIAH 8*  
WOOD MOSELY 8*  
WOOD AMOS 8*  
WOOD ALVAN 8*  
WOOD JACOB 9*  
WOOD ALVIN 9*  
WOOD AMOS E. 9*  
WOODARD IRA 1* 4*  
WOODLEY MOSES 8*  
WOODLEY JOSHUA 8*  
WOODRUFF BENJAMIN 3*  
WOODRUFF FREDERICK 3*  
WOODWARD SPENSER 5*  
WOODWARD CHARLES 1*  
WOODWARD AMASA 1* 4* 4*  
WOODWARD WILLIAM 4*  
WOODWARD JAMES 5 *  
WOODWARD JESSE S. 7*  
WOODWORTH ELISHA 4* 4* 5*  
WOODWORTH ELIJAH 9 *  
WORDEN ICHABOD 5*  
YEMANS (YEAMANS) ELISHA 5*  
YOEMAN JEDUTHAN 1* 4* 4*  
YOUNG DAVID 1* 4* 4*  

Return to War of 1812 Index Page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top