JEFFERSON COUNTY, NEW YORK


A ROSTER OF THE
DAUGHTERS OF THE WAR OF 1812
Part 1


Eric Anderson, Historian of the town of Henderson, allowed us to copy this roster of the Daughters of the War of 1812. The actual keyboarding was done by our brave volunteer, Shirley Farone in 2009. Once you realize the full extent of this piece of information, you will understand the adjective. This is merely the first installment. We will add to this site as more data is formatted.

This chapter was disbanded some time ago. This is all the information we have on the members. Because of the amount, diversity, and complexity of the data, neither of us could devise a method to put it into a neat table, so you will have to puzzle out the pieces. Here is a guide:

These two numbers have to do with the organization, and we really don't understand the importance.
National No. 16355
State No. 1630


Name of veteran:

(Elisha Camp)

Name of descendant who was a member of the Daughters of the War of 1812:
Mrs. Sydney Mason Smith, b. 1-13-1903, Sackets Harbor (NY)


She was the daughter of this couple:
d/o Edward U. S. Mason, Sackets Harbor (NY) b. 7-26-1869, d. 3-22-1921
Wife: Anna MacQuaid, b. Watertown (NY) 2-2-1862, d. ?; m. 2-23-1897


Her father was the son of this couple:
s/o Col. Rodney Mason, Springfield, Ohio; b. 10-24-1824, d. 1-22-1893
Wife: Margaret Camp, Sackets Harbor (NY), b. 9-18-1844, d. 9-16-1924;
m. 9-24-1869, Sackets Harbor


Her mother's mother was:
d/o George Hale Camp, Sackets Harbor (NY); b. 3-27-1817, d. 5-11-1883
Wife: Mary Alice Smith, Watertown (NY) b. 11-21-1819, d. 1-6-1900
m. 9-19-1839 Watertown, N. Y.


George Hale Camp was the son of:
s/o Elisha Camp, of Catskill and Sackets Harbor (NY) b. 5-4-1786, d. 9-25-1866
Wife: Sophia Hale, Glastonbury, Conn. b. 3-25-1789, d. 9-23-1866
m. 4-18-1811, Catskill, N. Y.


Children of Col. Elisha Camp:

Edgar Boyd Camp b. 4-30-1827 m. Mary E. Porter
Erskin Mason Camp b. 12-26-1830 m. Julia L. Griffin
Henriette Ann Camp b. 11-28-1822 m. Frederick F. Folger
Elisha Ely Camp b. 12-21-1824 m. Louise Keller
Mary Frances Camp b. 6-7-1819 m. Edgar Spencer
George Hale Camp b. 3-27-1817 m. Mary Alice Smith
Sophia Augusta Camp b. 9-15-1815 m. Edgar Day
Elizabeth Mosely Camp b. 2-2-1812 m. Rev. James Boyd


Not all the veterans will have such full information. We can only present what we have, and remind you that, as always, your coordinators do no research. See HINTS ON USING THE JEFFERSON COUNTY NYGENWEB SITE and SEARCHING YOUR FAMILY'S PAST IN JEFFERSON COUNTY. It might be a good idea to review our FAQS page also.


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

HERE BEGINS THE ACTUAL ROSTER

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



National No. 16355
State No. 1630

(Elisha Camp)

Mrs. Sydney Mason Smith, b. 1-13-1903, Sackets Harbor (NY)

d/o Edward U. S. Mason, Sackets Harbor (NY) b. 7-26-1869, d. 3-22-1921
Wife: Anna MacQuaid, b. Watertown (NY) 2-2-1862, d. ?;
m. 2-23-1897

s/o Col. Rodney Mason, Springfield, Ohio; b. 10-24-1824, d. 1-22-1893
Wife: Margaret Camp, Sackets Harbor (NY), b. 9-18-1844, d. 9-16-1924;
m. 9-24-1869, Sackets Harbor

d/o George Hale Camp, Sackets Harbor (NY); b. 3-27-1817, d. 5-11-1883
Wife: Mary Alice Smith, Watertown (NY) b. 11-21-1819, d. 1-6-1900
m. 9-19-1839 Watertown, N. Y.

s/o Elisha Camp, of Catskill and Sackets Harbor (NY) b. 5-4-1786, d. 9-25-1866
Wife: Sophia Hale, Glastonbury, Conn. b. 3-25-1789, d. 9-23-1866
m. 4-18-1811, Catskill, N. Y.

Children of Col. Elisha Camp:

Edgar Boyd Camp b. 4-30-1827 m. Mary E. Porter
Erskin Mason Camp b. 12-26-1830 m. Julia L. Griffin
Henriette Ann Camp b. 11-28-1822 m. Frederick F. Folger
Elisha Ely Camp b. 12-21-1824 m. Louise Keller
Mary Frances Camp b. 6-7-1819 m. Edgar Spencer
George Hale Camp b. 3-27-1817 m. Mary Alice Smith
Sophia Augusta Camp b. 9-15-1815 m. Edgar Day
Elizabeth Mosely Camp b. 2-2-1812 m. Rev. James Boyd




National No. 2740
State No. 382

(Benjamin Holcomb)

Clara E. Cooke Folger, b. 3-16-1857, Cape Vincent (NY)

d/o Robert G. Cooke and Huldah King Judd Cooke

d/o Philelus Judd and Louisa Kimball Holcomb Judd

d/o Benjamin S. Holcomb and Abigail Lee Holcomb

s/o Judge Benjamin Holcomb, b. Simsbury, Conn. and Mary Kimball, b. Simsbury, Conn.

(no dates given)




National No. (blank)
State No. (blank)

Sylvia C. Story, b. 3-9-1911, Potsdam, N. Y.

(Freeman Richardson)

d/o Samuel Story, Greenwick (sic), Conn., b. 6-30-1876, d. (?)
m. 1st Mertie Jacksom (sic), b. 3-19-1885, m. 5-1-1906, Watertown, N. Y.

d/o Benjamin Jackson of Potsdam, N. Y., b. 6-19-1862, d. --?--
Wife: Carrie Richardson, b. 6-10-1864
m. 6-10-1884

d/o Amasiah Fillmore Richardson of Ellisburgh, N. Y., b. 4-7-1823, d. 10-10-1904
Wife: Betsy Taylor, b. 10-24-1824, d. 10-3-1880
m. 10-2-1844

s/o Freeman Richardson of Ellisburgh, N. Y., b. 3-24-1791, d. 2-12-1875
Wife: Lavina Fillmore
m. June 1813

Children of Freeman Richardson:

Ruth Richardson 1814-1911
Ethne Richardson 1817-1905
Amasiah Richardson 1823-1904
Freeman Richardson 1825-1911
Betsey Richardson 1828-1910
Della Richardson 1821-1853




National No. 14986
State No. 1593

(Ensign Jonathan Moore)

Madeleine Estelle Lynch, b. 3-10-1906, Wellsville, N. Y.

d/o John Vincent Lynch, b. 5-3-1868, Andover, N. Y., d. 11-17-1928
Wife: Hetty Estelle Minges, Town of Welling & Wellsville, N. Y., b. 3-10-1875 - living in 1950
m. 4-16-1892

d/o Melvin M. Minges of Independence & Welling, b. 1-13-1844, d. 3-4-1917
Wife: Esther Parker, b. 2-12-1850, d. 11-4-1944
m. 6-24-1846, Livingston Co., N. Y.

d/o Jonathan Richardson, III, of Livonia, N. Y., b. 8-31-1799, d. 4-9-1880
Wife: Mianda (sic) Moore, Otsego Co., N. Y., b. 4-30-1800, d. 1-23-1886
m. 1820

d/o Capt. Orson Moore, of Butternuts, Otsego Co., b. 9-13-1769, d. ?, Livingston Co., N. Y.
Wife: unknown
m. est. 11-13-1796

(see list of children below*)

(below is a follow thru from paper of Capt. Orson Moore)

5th Generation:

Fidelia Richardson

c/o Jonathan Richardson III, b. 8-31-1799, d. 4-9-1880
Wife: Mianda Moore, b. 4-30-1800, d. 1-23-1886
m. 1820 Lavonia, N. Y.

Children:

Philander, b. 1811 (sic) m. 1st, Elizabeth ....?.....
m. 2nd, Achsah Ansden ...B... Ansclin ...?....
It is believed there were other children.

s/o Jonathan Richardson, Jr. of Lavonia, b. 11-26-1762, d. 4-5-1850
Wife: Rhoda Thompson, Swanzey, N. H., b. est. 1773, d. 9-30-1840
m. 4-24-1792

Children: Jonathan Richardson, III, b. 8-31-1799, m. Mianda Moore


s/o Ensign Jonathan Moore of Salisbury, Conn., b. 1733, d. 2-15-1817, Dutchess Co., N. Y.
Wife: Anna Westover of Salisbury, Conn., and Butternuts, N. Y., b. 1738 - d. 4-16-1826
m. (unknown)

*Children:of Capt. Orson Moore:

Aris Moore b. 11-13-1796 m. Lovisee (sic)
Rockan (Roderick) b. 10-5-1798
Mianda b. 4-3-1800 m. Jonathan Richardson, III
John S. b. 4-18-1802
James S. b. 4-23-1804
Ann Myra b. 4-21-1806
Eliza b. 9-30-1808
Polly (?) (blank)
Lydia b. 5-1-1814
Orson J. 7-14-1816




National No. 11488
State No. 1350

Lida Caulkins Enos, b. 12-4-1870, Lorraine, N. Y.

d/o Edwin Caulkins, b. 6-9-1829, d. 6-7-1900
Wife: Farrsie M. Stillman, b. 3-8-1833, d. 6-5-1902
m. 11-6-1849

s/o Abraham Caulkins of Lorraine, N. Y., b. 2-25-1803, d. 8-22-1892
Wife: Mary Adams, b. 9-26-1809, d. 7-31-1863
m. 9-4-1828

d/o Mark Adams, Lorraine, N. Y., b. 9-16-1788, d. 3-6-1862 in Lorraine, N. Y.
Wife: Mercy Brown, b. 1792, d. 4-1-1862
m. 1807

Children: Born in Waterbury, Conn.; Mary, Hopkins, Franklin, Susan, and Sarah.




National No. 10560
State No. 1236

William A. Hollenbeck, b. Dist. of Hudson 11-23-1784, Service - Private - Citizen of Columbia Co., N. Y.
died at Cape Vincent 2-6-1871; wife, Charity Van Housen, married 9-14-1803, at Claverack, N. Y.

Children: John, Christiana, Abram, Maria, Clarrissa, Andrus, William, Michail, Gertrude

Clarrissa, b. 5-7-1812, d. 8-2-1896
Husband: J. A. Vincent of Cape Vincent, b. 4-4-1802, d. 1-12-1870
m. 2-3-1835

Child:

William O. Vincent, s/o J. A. Vincent, b. 2-11-1839, d. 5-22-1822
Wife: Ellen L. Estes of Three Mile Bay, N. Y., b. 2-4-1847, d. ...?...




National No. 16604
State No. 1642

Irene Katryan (sic) Allen Lehr, b. 11-19-1885, Perch River, d. ...?...

d/o James Waston (sic) Allen, b. 7-11-1835, d. 4-5-1916
Wife: Clara Marsh Baker of Dexter (NY), b. 9-5-1850, d. 2-5-1934
m. 3-10-1880

s/o Cyrus Allen, Perch River (NY), b. 2-12-1800, d. 10-6-1890
Wife: Louisa Peck, b. 10-4-1809, d. 6-12-1890
m. 10-17-1832

d/o Nathaniel Peck of Brownville (NY), b. 1-1-1782, d. 12-9-1871
Wife: Abigail Starr, Brownville (NY), b. 2-10-1789, d. 8-16-1827
m. 1-1-1805

Children:

Samuel, b. 9-29-1806, d. 1852 m. Laurentine ? (wife)
Louisa Peck, b. 10-4-1809, d. 6-12-1890 m. Cyrus Allen
Caroline, b. 7-1-1811, d. 6-3-1893 m. Almond Wilson
Sarah, b. 4-14-1813 m. John Collins
Andrew, b. 2-25-1816, d. 4-7-1846
Riley, b. 5-24-1818
Menerva (sic), b. 8-?-1820 m. Josiah Benney
Chauncy, b. 3-23-1824
Myron, b. 2-?-1826




National No. 1025
State No. 978

Edna Lida Brown, b. 8-12-1875, Ellisburgh, N. Y., Residence, Adams, N. Y.

d/o Ed. M. Brown, Ellisburgh, b. 5-6-1851, d. 10-18-1917
Wife: Lida H. Persons, b. 3-26-1885, d. ?
m. 12-15-1874

d/o H. Austin Persons, b. 12-13-1833, d. Mary 1905
Wife: Juliette Parsons (sic), b. 5-11-1838, d. 6-28-1893
m. 4-12-1855

d/o Elam Parsons of Ellisburgh, N. Y., b. 1809, d. 1893
Wife: Eliza McNitt, Sackets Harbor, b. 1-26-1812, d. 10-29-1854
m. 1833

d/o Samuel McNitt, b. 2-14-1772, d. 9-8-1861
Wife: Hannah Foster, b. 9-9-1769, d. 10-18-1815
m. 9-15-1793

Children:

Arinda b. 1-17-1795
Laura b. 7-19-1797
Samuel b. 2-25-1800
Chloe b. 5-2-1805 (name typed as "Coloe" on copy)
Lorenzo b. 8-12-1807
Calvin b. 8-17-1810
Eliza b. 1-26-1812




National No. 5072
State No. 646

David Thomas

Anna Clements Cornwall, b. 9-28-1851, S. Rutland, N. Y.

d/o Isaac Clements, Residence: S. Rutland, N. Y. and Nancy Bigelow Thomas

d/o David Thomas and Mary Kinney

Dates - not indicated.




National No. 3806
State No. 547

Lemuel Wood

Anna Pauline Kirley, b. 2-22-1858, Rome, N. Y., Residence: Lowville (NY)

d/o Lemuel Sprague Wood and Mary Sophia Johnson

s/o Lemuel Wood and Hannah Sprague

Dates: not indicated




National No. 5207
State No. 659

CADWELL

Huldah Perilla Cadwell DeLoong, b. 10-5-1852, Belleville, ONT, CANADA; Resident of Watertown, N. Y. for 60 years.

d/o James Austin Cadwell and Huldah Hills Whitcomb

s/o Austin Cadwell of Brownville, N. Y. and Anna Holcomb, Brownville, N. Y.

s/o Timothy Cadwell of Hartford, Conn. and Rhoda Kellogg

s/o Lamuel (sic) Cadwell, Jr. and Elizahaba (sic) Brace ?) of Hartford, Conn.

s/o Lamuel (sic) Cadwell, R. and Elizabeth ...?...




National No. 15162
State No. 653

COFFEN (sic)


Alma Calla Budd Dickerman, b. 11-23-1865, Carthage, N. Y.

d/o Benjamin C. Budd and Mary C. Crook

s/o Benjamin S. Budd, res. Carthage (NY) and Rosalend Coffen, Carthage (NY)

d/o William Coffen, resident of Rutland, N. Y. and Bathsheba Lynde, b. Carendish (sic), Vt.




National No. 5218
State No. 661

RIDER

Mrs. Coar Rider Matteson, b. 9-7-1854, Lyme, N. Y., Resident of Watertown, N. Y.

d/o Joseph Rider, Jr., Resident of Lyme, N. Y., and Lucy Edwards Rider

s/o Joseph Rider, Sr., of Lyme, N. Y. and Mary Hill

No dates provided.




National No. 5219
State No. 662

EARL

Mrs. Natie E. Williams, b. 4-29-1875, Rodman, N. Y., Resident of Adams Center, N. Y.

d/o Chauncy B. Lawton and Jane A. Earl, Residents of Rutland, N. Y.

d/o Wheaton Earl of Rutland, N. Y. and Alsena Andrus Earl

s/o Danford Earl of Rutland, N. Y., and Phebe Andrews Earl




National No. 8421
State No. 1015

Jane Elizabeth Barrett Lane, b. 1-3-1843, Henderson, N. Y., Resident of Belleville, N. Y.

d/o Chester Barrett, Henderson, N. Y., b. 1-25-1794, d. 1867
Wife: Mercy Harris, b. 1803, d. 1886
m. 1826

Children: Jane Elizabeth, Caleb, Chauncy, Nathan, Sophia, Lucy Ann, George, Gustave, Hosea, Mahala




National No. 2601
State No. 1034

Carrie Edmonds Wilson, b. 1865, Pulaski, N. Y.

d/o James A. Edmonds, b. 1-22-1819, d. 8-26-1884
Wife: Rosaltha Cornwall, b. 6-5-1842, d. 2-1-1885
m. 12-25-1860, Adams, N. Y.

d/o Elias Cornwall, Lorraine, N. Y., b. 6-11-1811, d. 3-8-1895
lst Wife: Amy J. Randall, Rutland, N. Y., b. 4-24-1815, d. 8-30-1889

s/o Daniel Cornwall, b. 7-10-1781

Children: Maurice, Hortensia, Miles, Alias, John, Adolphus, Francis, Pricilla, Leois (sic), Steven, Edwin




National No. 10686
State No. 439

Lena Moffett Allen Hill, b. 8-23-1883, Watertown, N. Y.

d/o William Joseph Allen, b. 9-16-1855, d. 10-16-1918
Wife: Carrie A. Moffett, b. 6-14-1855, d. 12-23-18??
m. 6-28-1882

s/o Erasmus Darwin Allen, b. 4-5-1814, d. 8-13-1887
Wife: Delia Josephine Graves, Rutland, N. Y., b. 2-2-1831, d. 3-18-1915
m. 12-30-1848

d/o Joseph Graves, b. 10-3-1787, d. 12-26-1875
Wife: Anna Graves, b. 7-27-1795, d. 1883
m. 1815

Children:

Edwin b. 2-4-1816 - d.y.
Dau b. 8-10-1818 - d.y.
Hubert b. 1-29-1820
Elijah b. 8-2-1824 - d.y.
Anna Jane b. 10-10-1826 - d.y.
Della* Josephine b. 2-12-1831, d. 10-18-1915

*Copy indicated "Delia" parenthetically.




National No. 11741
State No. 1383

Mary Orpha Carpenter Shaffert, b. 12-1-1847, Sanford's Corners,

d/o Amos Carpenter of Sanford's Corners and wife, Delaney Farnsworth

Amos Carpenter, b. VT. 7-25-1790, d. Sanford's Corners, 8-23-1871




No. 14963
State No. 1590

Florence Kathleen Dowdell, b. 8-22-1899, Dexter, N. Y.

d/o Hiram Lawrence Dowdell, b. 4-1-1854, Watertown (NY), d. 7-22-1905
m. at Dexter, 1878
d/o Stephen Landon, b. 1821, Adams, d. 1860
Wife, Lorinda Cummings, b. 9-17-1820, Pillar Pt., d. 11-1-1900
m. --?--
d/o Seth Cummings*, b. 1785, Pillar Point (NY), d. 1857
m. Lucinda Haley, b. 11-25-1806, Pownal VT

Children of Seth Cummings:

Esther b. m. --- Adams, m. 2nd., Thumb
Louiza b. m. Burr
Lorinda b. 8-17-1820 m. Stephen Landon
Lucinda b. 8-17-1820 m. James Lawton
Spencer b. m. Mary Brott
Joseph
James b. 1808/9
Hannah m. --?-- Stearns
Sybil b. 6-30-1809 m. Lewis Rockwood




National No. (blank)
State No. (blank)

Jeannette Corey Lane, b. 2-6-1860, Pinckney, Lewis Co., N. Y.

d/o Albert Corey, b. 7-25-1820, d. 4-28-1901
Wife, Sarah Oakes, b. 22-7-1826, d. 2-11-1905
m. 7-3-1844, S. Rutland, N. Y.

s/o Parley Corey, b. 6-8-1796, d. 7-5-1853 in Pinckney, Lewis Co., N. Y.
Wife, Polly Babbitt, b. 1-28-1787, d. 4-3-1885
m. 12-30-1810, Pinckney, N. Y.

Children of Parley Corey:

Samuel b. 10-5-1811
Philo b. 2-23-1815
Lucinda b. 11-14-1822
Harriet C. b. 5-20-1826
Lucy Ann b. 9-14-1813
Briant G. b. 3-3-1817
Albert b. 7-25-1820
Denis (sic) b. 4-4-1825
Mary A. b. 8-7-1831




National No. (blank)
State No. (blank)

Alma Harriette Cornwell, b. 4-8-1877, Lewis Co., N. Y.

d/o Anna Clements Cornwell, Watertown, N. Y., b. 9-28-1851, d. 4-11-1924
m. De--?-- L. Cornwell, b. 6-23-1849, d. 6-25-1925
m. 7-17-1872, Lowville, N. Y.

d/o Isaac Clements, South Rutland, N. Y., b. 2-1-1811, d. 7-1-1890
Wife, Nancy Bigelow Thomas, b. 6-30-1823, d. 12-17-1901

s/o Peter Clements, Jr., Town of Pinckney, N. Y., b. 1785, d. 10-12-1842
Wife, Lydia McBride, b. 12-29-1787, d. 10-3-1868
m. 11-26-1809, Stillwater (?)

Children of Peter Clements, Jr.

Isaac, Everett, Mary Ame (sic), Forman, David, Henry, and Elizabeth




National No. 12016
State No. 1413

Emma Jane Enos Pond, b. 1-11-1905, Adams, N. Y.

d/o William Henry Enos, Adams, N. Y., b. 9-17-1871, d. --?--
Wife, Lucy Belle Allen, Lorraine, N. Y., b. 12-3-1875, d. --?--

d/o Edward Cliinton Allen, Lorraine, N. Y., b. 3-15-1849, d. 4-5-1914
Wife, Laura Delong, De Kalb, N. Y., b. 12-26-1848, d. 11-28-1913
m. 12-27-1870

s/o Elisha Allen, Salem, Washington Co., N. Y., b. 11-23-1805, d. 3-2-1885
m. 1st, Jane Dixon, England, b. 8-25-1825, d. 12-15-1911

s/o Clark Allen, Allendale, N. Y., b. 2-27-1769, d. 1851
m. 1st, Martha Thompson, b. 1771, d. 1825

Children of Clark Allen:

John, Hezekiah, Joseph, Elisha, Fanny, Elizabeth, and Alexander




National No. 2970
State No. 422

Mrs. Adda Mary Barnes William, b. 10-28-1873, Astoria, Long Island, N. Y.

d/o Ernest H. Barnes, Lockport, N. Y., b. 2-4-1846, d. 9-4-1934
Wife, Mary A. Spear, Maceden, N. Y., b. 1-7-1849 d. 7-12-1909
m. 4-2-1870, Brooklyn, N. Y.

s/o George M. Barnes, Medina, Orleans Co., N. Y., b. 12-3-1816, d. 11-13-1905
Wife, Adaline Alvord, Lockport, N. Y., b. 4-22-1818, d. 2-25-1893
m. 10-10-1839

d/o Daniel Alvord, Jr., Lockport, N. Y., b. 10-19-1790, d. 10-18-1854
Wife, Pamelia Sackett, Cambria, Niagara Co., N. Y., b. 7-5-1799, d. 10-10-1875
m. 1-8-1815

s/o Daniel Alvord, Sr., Northampton, Mass., b. 5-4-1758, d. 6-20-1847
Wife, Susanna Judd, Northampton, Mass., b. 7-27-1762, d. 4-15-1795
m. 3-20-1783

Children of Daniel Alvord, Sr.:

Samuel b. 3-16-1784 m. Sally Bates
Susan b. 4-4-1786 unmarried
Mary b. 8-1-1788 m. Abishai Sabine Underwood
Daniel, Jr. b. 10-19-1890 m. Pamelia Sackett
Salome b. 2-22-1793 m. Benjamin Clapp Simons
William b. 3-22-1795 m. Orpha Maria Gould
Elisha b. 11-27-1798 m. Amanda Howd
Job b. 7-17-1800 m. Suky Warren, m. 2nd Mrs. Susan (Dean) Mosely,d. 5-4-1804
Lucy
Hannah b. 1-1-1805 m. Daniel German Rouse




National No. (blank)
State No. (blank)

Maude Mellville Jones, b. 11-30-1874, Pierrepont Manor (NY)

d/o William S. Jones, Pierrepont Manor
Wife, Emma Lunette Allen

d/o John Allen, and Melissa Devely (or Denely)

s/o Joseph Allen and Prudence Earle



Continue on to Part 2

Return to War of 1812 Index Page



Copyright 2016 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Nancy Dixon or
Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page

Top