Jefferson County, NY


1820 Census Champion, Jefferson Co., NY:

Heads of Households



RUSSELL NORTHAM
LEVI TUTTLE
THADDEUS PHELPS
ALSON HOLCOMB
JONATHAN PARKS
SIMEON SNOW
JOHN TAYLOR
ROGER PHELPS
FOSKETT HARRIS
MICHAEL FISHER
AMOS COBURN
ASA HARRIS
JOHN REGAN
ANDREW COLBURN
LEONARD HARRIS
ALPHEUS COBURN
LYMAN HOLCOMB
ENOCH CLARK
OZIAS HOLCOMB
JONATHAN SHERWOOD
THOMAS CROOK
SHUBAEL CROOK
JOSEPH CROOK
GURDON CROOK
NATHANIEL PECK
NATHANIEL PECK, JR.
GARDNER DODGE
DUDLEY NORTHAM
CHARLES TAYLOR
SAMUEL COLWELL
LEVI JOHNSON
NOAH HOLCOMB
WILLIAM COLWELL
SAMUEL MAXAM
SAMUEL MILLER
JUSTIN LOOMIS
FRANCIS SHINGLER
ASA WRIGHT
CHARLES STOTT
WILLIAM SARVAY
WILLIAM POTTER
LOTAN EARL
VALENTINE SCRAM
HEMAN SHEAD
JARED ERVIN
DAVID COFFEEN
LEWIS COFFEEN
DANIEL ROCKWELL
MICHAEL ERVIN
WILLIAM RUDER
HENRY D. CADWELL
JOHN COLE
WILLIAM COLWELL
ISAAC LEWIS
DAVID WRIGHT
JOHN D. MELMAT
ELIJAH FULTON
AMASA JOHNSON
JOHN HASTINGS
THOMAS HOPKINS
SOLOMON HOPKINS
SAMUEL WHALEY
JOSEPH MARTIN
HENRY MARTIN
BENJAMIN RICE
SAMUEL MERRIAM
JOEL P. RICE
SAMUEL W. RICE
ALANSON TOWNSEND
JOSEPH ROOD
STATES HASTINGS
SYLVESTER MIX
MOSES MILLER
DANIEL JACKSON
JONATHAN AINSWORTH
ADAM BOWHALL
SAMUEL BARR
VARANNES BROOKS
MARSHAL MERRIAM
SYLVESTER MERRIAM
DAVID MILLER
ELISHA BARR
ABRAHAM FRATENBURGH
JAMES MIX
JONATHAN GOODALE
HENRY SELLYCK
JOSEPH A. GRAVES
DANIEL FULTON
JESSE MARTIN
JEROME WALDO
SAMUEL PAYNE
AARON GOODALE
 
JAMES FULTON
SAMUEL J. ELLIS
CONSTANT MILLER
PERLEY DAVIS
SIMEON PECK
JOSEPH WORKS
DANIEL WOOD
BETSEY HOGEBOOM
JOHN PASSENGER
WILLIAM HOGLE
JACOB SHUTTS
FREEDOM GATES
AMSO ENSIGN
OZIAS MUNN
JAMES S. SACKETT
JACOB McNEIL
DANIEL McNEIL
PRESERVED MOORE
CORNELIUS HOGLE
THOMAS VanANTWERP
JOSIAH WHITNEY
JAMES CLARK
JOHN POOL
SCAMMEL REED
JONATHAN GATES
LEMUEL INGALLS
ROSWELL GATES
GEORGE OAKS
SAMUEL WATSON
ELI WATSON
IRA GARDNER
JOEL BAILEY
WILLIAM BENTLEY
THOMAS BENTLEY
JOHN BENTLEY
JOHN BRADT
ELISHA BENTLEY
PATTEN FRANCIS
DAVID ODELL
WILSON PENNOCK
JERRY PECK
SAMUEL WARNER
FRANCIS CRANDALL
ROSWELL HAYES
JOHN BLODGET
STEPHEN STODDARD
ARNOLD LEWIS
OBADIAH ACKERMAN
LYDIUS DURKEE
NICHOLAS LEWIS
JOSEPH ROBBINS
LEVI GOODALE
ESEK LEWIS
MOSES C. MERRILL
AZEL FITCH
JASON FRANCIS
THOMAS FRANCIS
MINER MERRILL
NYMPHAS STACY
CHARLES KINNECUM
CHARLES TOWNSEND
SYLVESTER GOLDTHRITE
JAMES TOWNSEND
RUTH PRINCE
JOSEPH PECK
BENJAMIN SHARPE
SOLOMON CALKIN
ABEL L. CRANDALL
JAMES DAVIS
CLEMENT HUBBARD
GERSHAM MATTOON
CONSTANT CRANDALL
ABEL CRANDALL
ROSWELL CRANDALL
OLIVER ACKLEY
WILLIAM NEWTON
CHARLES KELSEY
ABIJAH ROWLEY
IRA HUBBARD
ELISHA HADSALL
THOMAS HADSALL
ASA EAGLESON, JR.
ABNER BROOKS
JOSEPH HADSALL
PARIS COREY
ASA EAGLESON
STEPHEN NEWTON
PERRY EAGLESON
GEORGE THOMAS
ASHER WILMOTT
REUBEN WILMOTT
ELIHU JONES
 
HUBBY DORWIN
WILLIAM DAVIS
MARTIN ELLIS
ETHAN NEWTON
HENRY NEWTON
FRANCIS BAZELEY
AMOS PRICE
DAVID STARR
GARDNER CHAPIN
JOHN McNITT
NOAH McNITT
JOEL HUBBARD
RICHARD WAIT
DORASTUS WAIT
ADDISON MANVILLE
STOWELL WARNER
IRA CARTER
NATHAN GOODELL
HEZEKIAH ROBBINS
JAMES PELTON
JACOB CHEEVER
HOSEA PERKINS
AARON FARGO
SOLOMON SPRAGUE
GAD CHAPIN
GEORGE COUGHLIN
JOSIAH TOWNSEND, SR.
JOSIAH TOWNSEND
WILLIAM THOMSON
SAMUEL HUBBARD
ENOS RICE
ASA CARTER
ESTHER HARRISON
WILLIAM ROCKWOOD
JOEL CARTER
ABEL LEWIS
DANIEL D. MERRIAM
DAVID ROCKWOOD
DAVID UTTER
JOHN MATTOON
EZRA SEARS
PLINY KELLOGG
MARQUIS KELLOGG
ELIJAH PALMER
CARR HUSE
ARCHIBALD HIGGINS
ASA ROCKWOOD
WILLIAM BALDWIN
ROSWELL ROCKWOOD
REUBEN ROCKWOOD
LEVI ELLIS
STEPHEN JOHNSON
NATHANIEL DUTTON
LEVI HUBBARD
SMITH RUSSELL
FAIRCHILD HUBBARD
AMOS DORWIN
PELATIAH SHEPHERD
ASA SHOREY
JOHN BONESTELL
NATHAN WILCOX
SAMUEL DEAN
EZEKIEL LANE
WILLIAM KELNER
PETER KELNER
ALFRED LOTHROP
NOADIAH HUBBARD
JOSEPH MARVIN
WILLIAM DORWIN
JOHN RYON
GURDON P. SPENCER
AARON PALMER
SIMEON BATES
HENRY WOODROUGH
ALEXANDER COPLEY
OLIVER COPLEY
JONATHAN LOOMIS
NATHAN CLARK
ISAAC BUSWELL
OTIS LOOMIS
WARREN BROWN
HARVEY CROOK
JAMES WAIT
RICHARD COUGHLIN
HORACE LOOMIS
SOLOMON PERKINS
WILLIAM CAMPBELL
STILLMAN CAMPBELL
BERA CUMMINGS
JOHN W. MYRICK
JOHN McCOMBS
PETER CROWNER
 
ELI JONES
ELIZABETH CROWNER
JOHN CLINCHIMAN
JOSHUA G. PIKE
OTIS EARL
ASA GATES
GEORGE KELNER
PETER KELNER
JAMES THOMPSON
ABRAHAM GATES
ALVIN LOOMIS
PHILIP CROWNER
PELATIAH HALL
JOHN LOOMIS
THOMAS G. SWEEET
ABIRAM RICE
RUTEY WOODWARD
SQUIRE RICE
WILKES RICHARDSON
SAMUEL LOOMIS
LEWIS CHASE
SIMEON STEPHENS
DANIEL C. CROOK
ROLAND HALL
CHARLES WOODWARD
ASA HARRIS
THOMAS FARR
NATHAN CROOK
JOHN WOOD
EZRA LEONARD
JAMES WOODWARD
DAVID GRANGER
AUSTIN GRANGER
JOSEPH WHITE
SAMUEL ORVIS
JARED CANFIELD
AUGUSTUS MURRAY
ELIHU GRANGER
ALLEN KILBURN
JARED KILBURN
WILLIAM H. WHITNEY
WILLIAM C. TODD
JONATHAN MURRAY
ORRIN HURLBURT
ELISHA WOODWARD
DAVID WAGGONER
BRADLEY BROWN
HORACE LOOMIS
AARON BARTER (BAXTER?)
THOMAS NICKERSON
NATHANIEL RUDD
WILLIAM TWINING
CONVASS JOHNSON
JOHN PRENTICE
GUERNSEY KING
THOMAS HINDS
JOSEPH GOODWIN
ABIJAH TISDALE
JOSEPH BUTLER
SIMEON BUTLER
WILLIAM CAMPBELL
ROBERT BUTTS
DAVID SMITH
NATHANIEL LACKORE
LEMUEL LACKORE
JOHN RUDD
HORACE RUDD
JABEZ RUDD
ELIJAH STREETER
JOHN HENDERSON
JARED DEWEY (Hared?)
HEMAN DEWEY
JAMES BROWN
ABNER WARRINER
WILLIAM LACKORE
BENJAMIN BUCK
LARRY BUCK
PETER SHARPE?
PRESERVED REDWAY
JEREMIAH STANDISH
JOSIAH STANDISH
ABRAHAM FORD
THOMAS DICKINSON JR.
THOMAS DICKINSON
AARON DRAPER
DAVID ANDRUS
ICHABOD ANDRUS
ROSWELL GATES
EDWIN POTTER
EPHRAIM POTTER
SIMON WHEELER
 
 


Copyright 2020 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page