Jefferson County, NY


1820 Census Henderson, Jefferson Co., NY:

Heads of Households



William Dexter
Nathan Janes
Samuel Spencer
Daniel Spencer
James Dawson
Lewin Dexter
Leonard Dexter
William Horr
Samuel McNitt
Cyrus Hubbard
Samuel Hubbard
James Hunting
Ezekiel Hunting
Susannah McCumber
Jedediah McCumber
Mary Preslar
Daniel Barney
Justin Bennett
David Fulton
Lucius Barrett
Moses Barrett
Amos Barrett
Silas Church
Chester Barrett
Peter N. Cushman
Hugh Johnson
Robert Alexander
Joel Johnson
Emery Burnham
Sylvester Finney
Harry Finney
Amos Hart
Horace Hart
Theron Hart
Zenas Finney
Orrin Matthews
Stephen Whitney
Cyrus Bates
John Whitney
Oliver Bates
Elias Bates
Jonathan S. Alexander
Zedekiah Loomis
Samuel Whitney
Erastus Whitney
Stephen Rud
Joseph Parker
Achsa Sias
Anna Nutting
Thomas Sanford
Simpson Farman
Walter Farman
Joseph Kellogg Jr.
Joseph Kellogg
Abraham Wilkinson
Elijah Kellogg
Oliver Vanderheyden
Richard Dye
Amasa Hungerford
Salmon Aspinwall
Joseph A. Montague
Adonijah Montague
Samuel Farman
Andrew S. Emerson
Charles Kinney
Stephen Spencer
Erastus Dodge
William Lyman
William Snow
William Wilkinson
Theodorus Howard
Benjamin Boomer
Cyrenus Morgan
Parker Howard
Nathaniel Morgan
Zimri Danley
Darius Thomas
Ananias Duncan
John Van Dozen
William Howard
Isaac Lacy
William Morgan
William Gee
James Henderson
Zina Henderson
William Johnson
Jedediah Stanley
Orrin Hungerford
Uriah Hungerford
Michael Petty
Andrew Bortel
Abraham Vernon
John Bortel
Benona Bortel
John Blass
Godfrey Blass
Kessiah Critteton
William Petty
James Gastine
Josiah Adams
Joseph Alexander
Stephen Hawkns
Israel Everon
Noah Myrick
James S. White
Charles Carter
Leonard Nutting
John Nutting
Ezra Nutting
William Nutting
Reuben Russell
Moses R. Whitaker
John Farman
Anthony Potter
Elisha Potter
John Thomas
Mark Hopkins
Oliver Dye
William Dickey
James Cook
Jeremiah Stickney
Joseph Dickey
John R. Pettingal
David E. Scott
Sylvanus Brown
Anna Chase
Benjamin Ingals
Jesse Hopkins
Thomas Dobson
Thomas Dobson, Jr.
Jeremiah Sias
Aaron Alexander
Oliver Bates, Jr.
John B. Carpenter
Benjamin Carpenter
Adonijah Atherton, Jr.
Shubael Atherton
Adonijah Atherton
Peris Atherton
Nathaniel B. Overton
Chester Norton
Eldad Norton
James B. Robbins
Ebenezer Shelley
Levi H. Pierce
Peter Sharp
Ellis Kilby
Allen Kilby
John S. Porter
Amasa Norton
Amos White
Roswel Grummond
Clarissa Collins
Jonathan Bullard
Noah Tubbs
Jedediah Grommond
Lodowick Salisbury
Anthony Sprague
Every Sprague
Percival Bullard
Izra Overson
Leonard Wheeler
James Wheeler
Hezekiah Doolittle
Elijah Williams
Amiel Penny
John Stephens
Barnabas Norton
John Hippinner
Eli Fisk
Rebecca Masters
Samuel Masters
Robert Masters
Hinkley Stevens
Samuel V. P. Child
Phebe Basset
Ebenezer Sawyer
Benjamin Andrus
Isaac Moleneaux
Timothy Burr
Amos Lawrence
Porter Eggleston
Mary Warner
Whitford Gill
Moses I. Morsman
James White
Benjamin Johnson
George Bateman
James Marsh
Colonel Thomas
Derling Losee
Samuel Shepherd
Elihu Mather
John Nichols
Thomas Bell
Duncan Drummond
Almarin Clark
James Campbell
Peter Campbell
William Newell
David Johnson
Lawrence Wolcott
Lucy Foster
Chauncey Dickinson
John Ivory
John Osgood
Brooks Harrington
Samuel Eaton
Abel Harvey
Daniel Hardy
Timothy Wakefield
John Gibbs
Abel Myrick
Daniel McNeil
James A. Griffin
Gideon Shippey
James Bell
Stephen Elmer
Rowe Minor
George W. Whitney
William White
Nathan Bracy
Stephen Clement
Daniel Leonard
Andrew Dalyrymple
Joseph Hawkins
William Thurston
Jonas Maine
Emery Osgood
Jonathan Cole
Samuel Cole
Thomas Fobes
Daniel Fobes
John Bullard
Daniel Wood
Eliel Bacon
Darius Grant
Caleb Harris
Martha Clark
Rufus Hatch
John Hubbard
Sylvester Smith
Susanna Macumber
John Wallace, Jr.
Amasa Brown
Royal Lumbar
Hazael Henderson
Jacob Henderson
John Hughs
Phinehas Keith
Luman Peck
Cyrus Cook
Elijah Harrington
Sylvanus Wolcott
John Elmore, Jr.
John Elmore
Timothy Elmore
Daniel Griggs
Cortes F. Overton
Benjamin Elmore
Elnathan Doane
Simon Wakefield
Aaron Hubbel
John Baker
Nathan Parsons
Northrop Jones
William Morris
Alva Grow
William Bell
Smith Salisbury
Oliver Coon
John D. Clark
Elisha Crosby
Asa Smith
Stukeley Williams
Ahira Smith
Bebee Smith
Answel Smith
Roswell Wheeler
John Spink
John Van Winkle
Calvin Bishop
Ariel Peck, Jr.
John Bishop
Sylvester Bishop
Roswell Davis
Luther Bishop
Ephraim Wheeler
Ariel Peck
Thomas Barnard
John Clark
Asa Bishop
David Sprague
David Hammond
Arinda Ranney
William Kemp
Moses Kemp
Anna Holmes
John Jackson
Polly Littlefield
Jonathan Bulfinch
Zadock Sturtivant
Zuriel Cook
Prince Stevens
Abner Pitcher
Nathan Pitcher
Willet Clark, Jr.
Jonathan Crapo
Jonathan Crapo, Jr.
Willet Clark
Benjamin Barney
Lucinda Lamson
Josiah Penney
Avery Jones
Ivory Bosworth
Donney Eggleston
Reuben Alexander
Phinehas Allen


Copyright 2020 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page