Jefferson County, NY


1820 Federal Census of Rodman, Jeff. Co., NY:

Heads of Households



ZACHEUS WALSWORTH
MOSES WASHBURN
ROGER WASHBURN
ESEK ROSS
ABRAHAM GREEN
EDMUND ELY
CLARISSA LAWRENCE
LYMAN LAWRENCE
WILLIAM LAWRENCE
HARVEY LAWRENCE
LEWIS WEED
JESSE ADAMS
LILLES BLANCHARD
SARAH LOVELAND
JOHN A. BURTON
MAHITABLE BURTON
WILLIAM BURTON
LUTHER KING
AMOS HARRINGTON
THOMAS HARRINGTON
THOMAS HARRINGTON, JR.
JONATHAN WYMAN
HENRY BURTON
JOHN GRAY
MOSES WASHBURN, JR.
PETER CRUSH
SOLOMON INGALLS
JOSEPH ADAMS
SAMUEL ADAMS
NATHANIEL CROOK
JESSE WRIGHT
NATHAN WRIGHT
JOHN C. WRIGHT
JOSIAH WRIGHT
RETURN RUSSELL
ASA COOLEY
ELISHA COOK
JOHN COOLEY
RALPH C. TAYLOR
ELISHA F. GOOKINS
AARON DEWEY
ABIJAH KELLOGG
CHARLES COOK
SILAS GATES
JUSTIN FREEMAN
TIMOTHY GREENLEY
TOBIAS COLE
ALVIN NEWTON
SOLOMON FREEMAN
HENRY ADAMS
JAMES INGALLS
HENRY WHEEELER
STEPHEN COOLEY
FREDERICK RHODES
JOHN RHODES
ELIJAH GRANT
JOSEPH PEARSONS
DANIEL FIELD
LATIN FIELD
ELIJAH FIELD
PATTY NEWTON
JAMES BRIGGS
JOHN PARKER
NOYES BENNETT
JONATHAN BUTTERFIELD
GURDON BENNETT
WILLIAM BUTTERFIELD
ZEBE BUELL
SILAS GATES
JOHN GATES
JOSEPH PRATT
JAMES GREENLEY
HENRY EDWARDS
GREEN BUDLONG
WILLIAM A. FLINT
GREEN KELLOGG
ALVA BARBER
LEVI STANLEY
AMOS REYNOLDS
HARVEY KELLOGG
ABEL TUCKER
JOHN NIMS
STEPHEN COOK
SAMUEL PARSONS
WINSLOW G. TRACY
STEPHEN PRIEST
AZARIAH EASTMAN
DELIVERANCE EASTMAN
NATHAN WIGHTMAN
ALBIN EASTMAN
JACOB WARRINER
JOHN EDMONDS
LAZARUS VAUGHAN
IRA BLANCHARD
AARON HYATT
JOHN ROSS
JACOB HART
NEHEMIAH TUCKER
SAMUEL PUTMAN
SIMEON HUNT
BENJAMIN PALMER
DEODATUS BABBIT
BENJAMIN NORTH
RUTH WILLARD
JOHN PARKER
ORRIN H. REYNOLD
HENRY C. STRONG
BENJAMIN R. BLANCHARD
ROBERT NICKLES
HORACE TOWNSEND
WILLIAM SILL
NATHAN STRONG
CHARLES STRONG
ELISHA HARVEY
DAVID JONES
ISAAC WOOD
WILLIAM STANFORD
JESSE WINSLOW
AMBROSE H. DODGE
GEORGE GATES
REUBEN TRUMAN
JONATHAN DAVIS
JOHN ADAMS
ERASTUS LOVELAND
ROBERT BURR
LUMAN SHIPMAN
ABRAHAM BURR
SYLVESTER DODGE
ASA CLARK
EZRA BAKER
NATHANIEL UTLEY
JOHN UTLEY
JOHN DRUHAM
CHARLES ROOT
ABEL COLE
SAMUEL BROWN
RICHARD PERKINS
ASA RICHARDSON
MOSES ADAMS
WILLIAM DANCE
WALTER DANCE
CHARLES PARMETON
BENJAMIN GREEN
WILLIAM SUTTON
LEVI HEATH
ALVIN HUNT
SHELDON HOPKINS
NATHANIEL SPEAR
DAVID SPEAR
WILLIAM WINSLOW

SAMUEL NICHOLS
SOLOMON INGALLS
HENRY INGALLS
SAMUEL DYER
RICHARD BOYINGTON
JOB WAIT
BOWEN WAIT
WILLIAM McKEE
HENRY HOLCOMB
RUSSELL HODGES
EPAPHRAS MOODY
DANIEL STAPLIN
ANSEL MOODY
AARON DAVIS
HENRY THOMAS
CHESTER DODGE
WILLIAM DODGE
ADONIJAH EDWARDS
GEORGE ALEXANDER
SAMUEL HOCKNELL
SPENCER GIBBS
GILBERT TAYLOR
ASA HILL
ELORY SISSON
JESSE COLEMAN
DAVID TAYLOR
RALPH TAYLOR
THEOPHILUS STICKNEY
SAMUEL ADAMS
CHARLES HILL
SAMUEL RALPH
MILES RALPH
RICHARD PRIOR
SAMUEL B. BABBIT
PETER YENDES
LEONARD D. MANSFIELD
SIMON BROWN
JAMES PERRY
JOSEPH WOODMAN
ARCHIBALD JONES
JOHN PECK
WILLIAM PECK
BENJAMIN STILMAN
EBENEZER BLACKSTONE
SAMUEL REMICK
DANIEL TODD
REUBEN SMITH
JOHN DEAN
JOSEPH WHITEHEAD
HARVEY ATWOOD
DANIEL KINNEY
SAMUEL B. COOPER
ARTER BIBBINS
JOHN ADMUNDS
SAMUEL TAYLOR
ALPHEUS NICHOLS
JONATHAN BOYINGTON
RALPH NICHOLS
SALLY FASSETT
AUSTIN FASSETT
ASA TISDALE
DAVID NICHOLS
ARIEL EDWARDS
ARNOLD STONE
JOSEPH BROWNSON
NATHAN WEAVER
BENJAMIN COLE
SETH COLE
DANIEL DAVIS
WILLIAM DYER
HIRAM CORNELL
AMOS HODGES
DANIEL HILL
JOHN KEMP
WILLIAM McKEE, JR.
CHARLES ACKLEY
JOB PRIEST
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
STEPHEN NEWTON
ABEL W. PRATT
HEZEKIAH D. PALMER
JOHN SWEET
JOHN D. GILLETT
THOMAS HUTCHINSON
EBER TOZER
EZRA GLASS
JAMES GLASS
WILLIAM GLASS
ABNER FULLER
JOSHUA WILLIAMS
DANIEL BENNETT
ZUBA FASSETT
EPHRAIM WOOD
HEPZIBAH ROCKWELL
LYDIA JAQUITH
CYRRELL HARRINGTON
MICHAEL HEUSTIS
HANNAH GARDINER
SAMUEL WILLIAMSON
AMASA JAQUITH
JOSHUA PRIEST, JR.
SOLOMON PRIEST
JOSHUA PRIEST
NATHANIEL HARRINGTON
JOSHUA HAYWOOD
ELSA PARKER
WILLIAM BOYINGTON
JOHN HIRS (AIRS?)
EPHRAIM WRIGHT
EDWARD BARNARD
ANSEL WRIGHT
JOSEPH STACY
ELISHA SMITH
WILLIAM S. BARKER
JACOB HEATH
NORMAND NICHOLS
SAMUEL NICHOLS
WARAREN NICHOLS
LEWIS CLARK
ISAAC BABBITT
DANIEL SMITH
SAMUEL MILLS
PIAM THOMPSON
CYRUS THOMPSON
EZEKIEL CHEEVER
SAMUEL CHEEVER
HEMAN SWIFT
PALMER CORY
HENRY GOTHAM
SETH BAILEY
ASA PARMERLY
JOHN GOTHAM
DAVID MILLS
HUGH PATRICK
HANNAH SIGORNEY
ANSEL MILLS
ANTHONY SIGORNEY
FREDERICK WOODROUGH
JOSEPH WOODROUGH
JONATHAN BAKER
ABRAHAM BOOM
THOMAS ANDRUS
 


Copyright 2020 Jefferson County NYGenWeb — a member of the NYGenWeb Project

If you have any questions or comments about this page, please contact,
County Co-Coordinator Bruce Coyne.


Return to Jefferson County Genweb Page